Shameless (TV Series)
Other Paddy (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Threlfall |
Writing Credits
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Stephen Russell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sean Gilder | ... | Paddy Maguire | |
Gerard Kearns | ... | Ian Gallagher | |
Rebecca Atkinson | ... | Karen Maguire | |
David Threlfall | ... | Frank Gallagher | |
Nicky Evans | ... | Shane Maguire | |
Alice Barry | ... | Lillian Tyler | |
Aaron McCusker | ... | Jamie Maguire | |
Elliott Tittensor | ... | Carl Gallagher | |
Samantha Siddall | ... | Mandy Maguire | |
Rebecca Ryan | ... | Debbie Gallagher | |
Johnny Bennett | ... | Liam Gallagher | |
Lola Yoxall | ... | Baby Katie | |
Macy Yoxall | ... | Baby Katie | |
Annabelle Apsion | ... | Monica Gallagher | |
Sarah Byrne | ... | Meena Karib | |
Qasim Akhtar | ... | Chesney Karib | |
Dystin Johnson | ... | Norma Starkey | |
Kelli Hollis | ... | Yvonne Karib | |
Tina Malone | ... | Mimi Maguire | |
Warren Donnelly | ... | Stan Waterman | |
Michael Legge | ... | Tom O'Leary | |
Amanda Ryan | ... | Carrie Rogers | |
Ciaran Griffiths | ... | Mickey Maguire | |
Jodie Hamblet | ... | Sarah Berry | |
Brian McCardie | ... | Other Paddy | |
Simon Lawson | ... | Mr. Scott | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jamie Cousins | ... | Supporting Maguire (uncredited) | |
Paul J. Dove | ... | Jockey Pub's Client (uncredited) | |
Shannon Flynn | ... | Grace (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Frances | ... | associate producer |
John Griffin | ... | series producer |
Jean Holdsworth | ... | line producer |
Johann Knobel | ... | producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Murray Gold | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Gavin Struthers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Beverley Mills |
Casting By
David Shaw |
Production Design by
David Bowes | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Richard Downes |
Costume Design by
Jo Slater |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Armistead | ... | makeup designer |
Rachael Bryant | ... | makeup assistant |
Emma Cowen | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Noone | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Allan | ... | dressing props |
Keith Amey | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Boyle | ... | production buyer (as Paul Kelsall-Boyle) |
Sarah Carlyle | ... | art department assistant |
Ken Davy | ... | stand-by painter |
Tony Leech | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Simon Price | ... | property master |
Joclynn Roberts | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Pat Boxshall | ... | sound editor (as Pat Boxall) |
Nick Cox | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
Laurence Gale | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Glaisher-Hernandez | ... | adr recordist |
David Hall | ... | sound mixer |
Dave Humphries | ... | adr recordist |
Adam Prendergast | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Ryder | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Seale | ... | sound maintenance |
Blair Slater | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Mike Stewart | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Quicksilver | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeff Hewitt-Davies) |
Tina Maskell | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Atkinson | ... | grip |
Phil Brookes | ... | gaffer |
Tom Coghlan | ... | clapper loader |
J.P. Judge | ... | electrician |
Joe Judge | ... | electrician |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Jon Stephen | ... | focus puller |
Brandon Szajner | ... | second assistant camera |
Garry Thomson | ... | best boy |
Rachel Manley | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elana Berry | ... | costume assistant |
Alison Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Cook | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Siencyn Langham | ... | assistant editor |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Sinden | ... | script editor |
Sue Wild | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
George Cashell | ... | production accountant |
Helen Flint | ... | head of production |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Alison Loose | ... | production secretary |
Helen Quinney | ... | production coordinator |
Lawrence Till | ... | story consultant |
Stephen Walker | ... | production coordinator |