The Walking Dead: World Beyond (TV Series)
The Deepest Cut (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sydney Freeland |
Writing Credits
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (created by) & |
Matthew Negrete | ... | (created by) |
Maya Goldsmith | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | (written by) |
Rohit Kumar | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Elizabeth Padden | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Dana Farahani | ... | (executive story editor) (as The Farahanis) & |
Siavash Farahani | ... | (executive story editor) (as The Farahanis) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Aliyah Royale | ... | Iris Bennett | |
Alexa Mansour | ... | Hope Bennett | |
Hal Cumpston | ... | Silas Plaskett (credit only) | |
Nicolas Cantu | ... | Elton Ortiz | |
Nico Tortorella | ... | Felix Carlucci | |
Annet Mahendru | ... | Jennifer 'Huck' Mallick | |
Julia Ormond | ... | Elizabeth Kublek | |
Joe Holt | ... | Leopold Bennett | |
Jelani Alladin | ... | Will Campbell | |
Ted Sutherland | ... | Percy |
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Kate Amer | ... | co-producer |
Amy Barnes | ... | producer (as Amy Beth Barnes) |
Brian Bockrath | ... | executive producer |
Sinead Daly | ... | producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Maya Goldsmith | ... | co-executive producer |
Eddie Guzelian | ... | co-producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Negrete | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Greg Nicotero | ... | consulting producer |
Brennan Parks | ... | associate producer |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Starch | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
The Newton Brothers |
Cinematography by
Matt Garrett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shaheed Qaasim |
Casting By
Tiffany Little Canfield | ||
Conrad Woolfe |
Production Design by
Thomas William Hallbauer |
Art Direction by
Jasmine Garnet |
Set Decoration by
Jill McGraw |
Costume Design by
Diane Crooke |
Makeup Department
Rhonda Bareford | ... | key makeup artist |
Jonny Bullard | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lori Daniels | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Fetterman | ... | makeup department head |
Katie Middleton | ... | makeup artist: KNB EFX Group |
Lynette Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Joan Shay | ... | hair department head |
William Spataro | ... | makeup artist |
Alethea Spencer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Cory Hubbard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Starch | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alicia Dean | ... | second second assistant director |
Scottie Gissel | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron J. Stone | ... | second assistant director |
Forrest Viola | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Katie Dewald | ... | prop assistant |
Sonny Fleming | ... | set dresser |
Casey Gebhart | ... | property assistant |
Donovan Greer | ... | general foreman |
Diane Gunter | ... | set dec pa |
Natalie Kohlhepp | ... | set dresser |
Carrie Norfleet | ... | painter |
David Roberts | ... | prop assistant |
Hannah Ross | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Storey | ... | property master |
Richard Blankenship | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Roslyn Blankenship | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Mariya Boykova | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Cindy Hicks | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Ken Hicks | ... | paint department (uncredited) |
Sebastian J. Hughes | ... | clearance production assistant (uncredited) |
Allison Lopes | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kendra Mamula | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Melondy Phillips | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mike Raybould | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Taura C.C. Rivera | ... | lead set designer (uncredited) |
Richard Salinas | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
Noah Trainor | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Wolcott | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Britt | ... | sound mixer |
John Creed | ... | dialogue editor |
James Gallivan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound designer/sound effects editor |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Chris Main | ... | boom operator |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nathaniel Sisson | ... | sound utility |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound supervisor |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Special Effects by
Ray Bivins | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tony Cooke | ... | special effects technician |
Kelly Farrah | ... | special effects technician |
Bert Puckett | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
Anthony Torres | ... | special effects technician |
Gregory L. Wilson II | ... | special effects technician (as Greg Wilson) |
Visual Effects by
Max Berends | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Cardona | ... | ghost vfx |
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Manda Cheung | ... | visual effects artist |
Adrian Covarrubias | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
Alex Dreiblatt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Garrett Fallin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: Ghost VFX |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Eli Jarra | ... | visual effects artist |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer |
Håkon Josef Tornholm Løberg | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Benjamin Mitnick | ... | visual effects editor |
Erin W. Nash | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marco Nella | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Walker Stettinius | ... | Visual Effects Data Wrangler |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | senior visual effects producer: chicken bone fx |
Michaela Weissburg | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
Matt Zell | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Michael Carey | ... | stunt double: Nico Tortorella |
Noah Bain Garret | ... | stunt performer |
Denisha Gillespie | ... | stunt double: Aliyah Royale |
Sarah Irwin | ... | stunt double: Annet Mahendru |
Jordan Salmon | ... | stunt performer |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunt performer |
Brett Solomano | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Samuel W. Baker | ... | grip |
Walter Bithell | ... | gaffer |
Bryan Cox | ... | rigging electrician |
Alex C. Coyle | ... | loader |
Michael W. Craven | ... | b camera operator |
Zach Dilgard | ... | still photographer |
James Dombey | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Eaton | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Mark Evans | ... | additional grip |
Maxwel Fisher | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ken Hicks | ... | lighting technician |
John S. Howell Sr. | ... | grip |
Jason Jaeger | ... | electrician |
James Kastelberg | ... | best boy |
Adunbi Kazembe | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard Mall | ... | key grip |
Wayne Mann | ... | drone pilot |
Nik Meinzer | ... | lighting technician |
Scott E. Miller | ... | lighting technician |
Kenneth Morton | ... | key rigging grip |
Dylan Pembleton | ... | electrician |
Roman A. Peoples | ... | best boy grip |
Trey Peterson | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Phinney | ... | grip |
Ellen Rank | ... | grip |
Timothy P. Reilly | ... | generator operator |
Jarrod Russell | ... | Set Lighting Techinician / gaffer |
Liz Silver | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Sean Sutphin | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Justin Unger | ... | Set Lighting Techinician |
Grant Valentine | ... | lighting console programmer |
Dave Weaver | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Tim Wicks | ... | grip |
Michelle Zerdelian | ... | grip |
Ari Zysczk | ... | drone camera operator (as Bryce Denton) |
Madeline Becker | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendall Cooper | ... | extras casting |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lizzy Gauntt | ... | location casting associate |
Samantha Marzec | ... | casting assistant |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | location casting |
Conrad Woolfe | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arielle Bielicki | ... | set costumer |
Jered Blanchard | ... | key costumer |
Kate Koyiades | ... | costumer |
Beth Passburg | ... | costumer |
Elizabeth Voss | ... | principal truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Bohnert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aaron Campbell | ... | assistant editor |
Spencer Strauss | ... | on-line producer |
Zoe Vitale | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Rex M. Teese | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Samuel Zook | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alicia Ayoub | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob Coleman | ... | location manager |
Jacob Lovins | ... | location production assistant |
Mike Mauren | ... | location production assistant |
Zach O'Toole | ... | location assistant |
Tom Sanchez Prunier | ... | assistant location manager |
Anton Schaffner | ... | location coordinator |
Tom Trigo | ... | location manager |
Tomas Sturgis Trigo | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
James Burkholder | ... | score technical assistant |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Rummel | ... | music editor |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score technical assistant (as S. Peace Nistades) |
Henry van Roden | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Atkinson | ... | script supervisor |
Erin Martin | ... | script coordinator |
Nick Orsini | ... | Writers' Production Assistant |
Additional Crew
Keely Borland | ... | stand-in: Annet Mahendru/Natalia Gold |
Aaron Clark Burstein | ... | photo double (as Aaron Burstein) |
Zoë Ferebee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ben Gadams | ... | Stage Production Assistant |
Luke Hyland | ... | production assistant |
Tori Layne | ... | production assistant |
Jody Matzer | ... | stand-in: Nico Tortorella / utility stand-in |
Jake Meyerson | ... | location assistant |
Taylor Morgan | ... | production coordinator |
Melanie Moses | ... | payroll clerk |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant to Gale Anne Hurd / assistant: Gale Anne Hurd |
Tina Allen Pleasants | ... | travel coordinator |
Simone Scigliano | ... | stand-in (as Riley Scigliano) |
Daryl Shoemaker | ... | set medic |
Will Sidaros | ... | first team pa |
Anna Snedden | ... | assistant to Mr. Negrete |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Sharon Swan | ... | payroll accountant |
Jhonny Taylor | ... | catering: front of house |
Andre Wilson | ... | distro production assistant |
Kurt E. Gran | ... | set medic (uncredited) |