The Singapore Grip (TV Series)
Singapore for Beginners (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Vaughan |
Writing Credits
J.G. Farrell | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Christopher Hampton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Farah Abushwesha | ... | producer |
Magen Appathurai | ... | line producer |
Veronica Castillo | ... | production executive |
Christopher Hampton | ... | executive producer |
Karen Thrussell | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anne Dudley |
Editing by
Guy Bensley |
Production Design by
Rob Harris |
Art Direction by
Melinda Launspach |
Set Decoration by
Lesley Jooste |
Costume Design by
Ann Maskrey |
Makeup Department
Amy Brand | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Sally Tynan | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Yen Yap | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deane Sahibjahn | ... | unit manager |
Amaka Ugwunkwo | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashaari Arifin | ... | third assistant director |
Jude Campbell | ... | first assistant director: scheduling only |
Brian Chew | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Damast | ... | first assistant director |
Ralph Eisenmann | ... | first assistant director: 2nd Unit |
Mark Inglis | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Swan | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Storm Dyssell | ... | on set art director |
Yap Pui Teng Evy | ... | construction coordinator |
Leila Louise Fitton | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Siow Yen Hong | ... | art department coordinator |
Chee Kong | ... | property master |
Howard Tai | ... | set dresser |
Marcus Wong | ... | Draughtsman |
Sound Department
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Blair Jollands | ... | supervising sound editor |
Fariz Lufti | ... | boom operator |
Desmond Poon | ... | sound utility |
Vincent Poon | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Totsaport Chailungka | ... | special effects technician |
Ahmad Mukhlis Chalermthai | ... | special effects technician (as Ahmad Chaleramthai) |
Sakchai Cheunchuluk | ... | special effects technician |
Wanchai Cheunchuluk | ... | special effects technician |
Clint Ingram | ... | special effects supervisor |
Lawrence Rahitana | ... | special effects technician |
Phuwandon Taweeboon | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Priyanka Balasubramanian | ... | visual effects producer: Hula Hoop VFX |
Christopher Banasko | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Barter | ... | lead 2d supervisor: Peerless |
Becci Blood | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Bradley | ... | 3D Generalist: Peerless VFX |
Danielle Dunster | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tanvir Hanif | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Hollis | ... | visual effects artist |
Joshua Lake | ... | assistant vfx editor: for Peerless |
Martin Lake | ... | visual effects producer: for Peerless |
Douglas Marshall | ... | cg artist: peerless |
Demir Organ | ... | rotoscope artist: Peerless |
George Port | ... | tracking artist |
Roger Rosa | ... | cg Supervisor |
Paul Round | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Swinnerton | ... | senior compositor: Peerless |
Karen Wand | ... | digital compositor |
James Yeoman | ... | visual effects line producer |
Stunts
Cameron Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenny Kuang Eng Chua | ... | dit |
James Harrison | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Chris Sowden | ... | camera operator: dailies / gaffer |
Michael Swan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Chien Yee Yen | ... | 3rd camera assistant & video assist |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marc Bermudez | ... | cutter |
Alexandra Bland | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Rosie Gaunt | ... | principal costume stand-by |
Suaida Puteri | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Rosie Ann Barnes | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Aideen Johnston | ... | first assistant editor |
Music Department
Rodney Berling | ... | music editor |
Claire Freeman | ... | music supervisor |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | score engineer |
Arran Price | ... | assistant composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene Chawko | ... | script supervisor |
Billy Cook | ... | script editor |
Imogen Wenner | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Harry C. Garces | ... | transportation coordinator |
Venn Sit Tee Soh | ... | Transportation Manager (as Soh Sit Tee Venn) |
Additional Crew
Fairuz Ariffin | ... | Unit Assistant |
Kim Arontaus | ... | stand-in |
Paresh Behera | ... | production accountant |
Racquel Findlay | ... | production coordinator |
Katie Gibson | ... | assistant accountant |
Sally Hague | ... | dialect coach |
Muhammad Fahmi Che Hisham | ... | accountant |
Majella Hurley | ... | dialect coach: voice |
Thom Jones | ... | dialect coach: for bart edwards |
Sarah Louise Kay | ... | post production accountant |
Brenda Lai Yee Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Bryan Yoong Seng Ng | ... | Action Vehicle Supervisor |
Daniel Salwam | ... | production assistant |
Edmond Deepak Singh | ... | rushes production assistant |
Thanaswary | ... | assistant accountant |
Julian Witkowski | ... | stand-in |