Doctor Who (TV Series)
Last of the Time Lords (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Colin Teague | ||
Graeme Harper | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (written by) (showrunner) |
Sydney Newman | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Tennant | ... | The Doctor | |
Freema Agyeman | ... | Martha Jones | |
John Barrowman | ... | Captain Jack Harkness | |
John Simm | ... | The Master | |
Adjoa Andoh | ... | Francine Jones | |
Gugu Mbatha-Raw | ... | Tish Jones | |
Trevor Laird | ... | Clive Jones | |
Reggie Yates | ... | Leo Jones | |
Alexandra Moen | ... | Lucy Saxon | |
Tom Ellis | ... | Thomas Milligan | |
Ellie Haddington | ... | Professor Docherty | |
Tom Golding | ... | Lad | |
Natasha Alexander | ... | Woman | |
Zoe Thorne | ... | Sphere Voice (voice) | |
Gerard Logan | ... | Sphere Voice (voice) | |
John Pirkis | ... | Sphere Voice (voice) (as Johnnie Lyne-Pirkis) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alan Bond | ... | Unit Soldier (uncredited) | |
Ian Hilditch | ... | Militia (uncredited) | |
Kevin Hudson | ... | Unit Soldier (uncredited) | |
William Hughes | ... | The Master (uncredited) | |
Claudio Laurini | ... | Worker (uncredited) | |
Jayne Lutwyche | ... | Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Phil Collinson | ... | producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Rory Taylor | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Hopkins |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Arwel Jones | ... | supervising art director (as Arwel Wyn Jones) |
Set Decoration by
Tristan Peatfield |
Costume Design by
Louise Page |
Makeup Department
Pam Mullins | ... | makeup artist |
John Munro | ... | makeup artist |
Stevie Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Southcott | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Chris Blatchford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Samantha Hall | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tracie Simpson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Davies | ... | third assistant director |
Steffan Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Aitken | ... | property master |
Adrian Anscombe | ... | chief props master |
Ian Bunting | ... | design assistant |
Bryan Griffiths | ... | stand-by rigger |
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | construction manager |
Gareth Jeanne | ... | props chargehand |
Barry Jones | ... | chief props master |
Paul Jones | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Jonathan Marquand Allison | ... | art department production manager |
Lisa McDiarmid | ... | stand-by art director |
Peter McKinstry | ... | design assistant |
Nick Murray | ... | stand-by props |
Stephen Nicholas | ... | chief supervising art director |
James North | ... | associate designer |
Al Roberts | ... | design assistant |
Catherine Samuel | ... | props buyer |
Phil Shellard | ... | standby props (as Phill Shellard) |
Shaun Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Ellen Woods | ... | stand-by painter |
Martin Griffiths | ... | props storeman (uncredited) |
Matthew North | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Janine Wilder | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Julian Howarth | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Jefferies | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul McFadden | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Doug Sinclair | ... | sound editor |
Bryn Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Jon Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Kelly-Marie Angell | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Ayres | ... | sound remastering (uncredited) |
Brian Hodgson | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Dick Mills | ... | sound effects (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Daniel Bentley | ... | special effects technician (as Dan Bentley) |
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetics designer |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor |
Gustav Hoegen | ... | prosthetics technician |
Richard Magrin | ... | special effects technician |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Anthony Parker | ... | prosthetics technician |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Yves Audouard | ... | 3d artist (as Jean Yves Audouard) |
Charlie Bennett | ... | digital matte painter |
Sara Bennett | ... | 2d artist |
Adam Burnett | ... | 3d artist |
Melissa Butler Adams | ... | 2d artist |
Will Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Courtis | ... | 2d artist |
Barney Curnow | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Jean-Claude Deguara | ... | 3d artist |
Ceres Doyle | ... | visual effects editor |
Andrew Guest | ... | 3d artist (as Andy Guest) |
Nicolas Hernandez | ... | 3d artist |
Simon C. Holden | ... | 2d artist |
Dave Houghton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marie A. Jones | ... | visual effects producer (as Marie Jones) |
Marianne Paton | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jenna Powell | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Mill |
Will Pryor | ... | 3d artist |
Neil Roche | ... | 3d artist |
Greg Spencer | ... | 2d artist |
Mark Wallman | ... | 3d artist |
Nick Webber | ... | 3d artist |
Simon Wicker | ... | digital matte painter |
Tim Barter | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Paul Burton | ... | 3d artist (uncredited) |
Serena Cacciato | ... | 3d artist (uncredited) |
Russell Horth | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Arianna Lago | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jeff North | ... | 3d artist (uncredited) |
Adam Rowland | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Chester | ... | best boy |
Tom Hartley | ... | camera assistant |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Albert James | ... | practical electrician |
Steve Rees | ... | focus puller |
John Robinson | ... | grip |
Jamie Southcott | ... | second focus puller |
Erik Wilson | ... | second camera operator |
Stephen Hoppy Hopkins | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Rory Taylor | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andy Brierley | ... | casting associate |
Kirsty Robertson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsay Bonaccorsi | ... | costume supervisor |
Sheenagh O'Marah | ... | costume assistant |
Marnie Ormiston | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kirsty Wilkinson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mark Bright | ... | on-line editor |
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Hodges | ... | assistant editor |
Mick Vincent | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Antonia Grant | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Murray Gold | ... | music arranger: theme music (uncredited) |
Jake Jackson | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Non Eleri Hughes | ... | continuity |
Simon Winstone | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Humphreys | ... | driver |
Malcolm Kearney | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Olivier Ager | ... | production accountant (as Oliver Ager) |
Bethan Britton | ... | contracts assistant |
Lowri Denman | ... | floor runner |
Debi Griffiths | ... | first assistant accountant / production assistant |
Kevin Myers | ... | production secretary |
Chris Rogers | ... | finance manager |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Heddi-Joy Taylor | ... | floor runner (as Heddi Joy Taylor) |
Jess van Niekerk | ... | production coordinator |
Endaf Emyr Williams | ... | senior production accountant |
Philipp Brammer | ... | voice dubbing: David Tennant (uncredited) |
Richard Jenkins | ... | interactive assistant producer (uncredited) |
Philipp Moog | ... | voice dubbing: John Barrowman (uncredited) |
Jana Schölermann | ... | voice dubbing: Freema Agyeman (uncredited) |