Directed by
Clare Beavan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Margaret Forster | ... | (biography) |
Amy Jenkins |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Geraldine Somerville | ... | Daphne du Maurier | |
Elizabeth McGovern | ... | Ellen Doubleday | |
Janet McTeer | ... | Gertrude Lawrence | |
Andrew Havill | ... | Tommy Browning | |
Christopher Malcolm | ... | Nelson Doubleday | |
Malcolm Sinclair | ... | Noel Coward | |
Elliott Naylor | ... | Kits (as Elliot Naylor) | |
Meg Dixon | ... | Flavia | |
Tim Ahern | ... | Dickie | |
Nicholas Murchie | ... | New York Prosecutor | |
Felicity Montagu | ... | Director, 'September Tide' | |
Jay Taylor | ... | Evan Davies - Actor, 'September Tide' | |
Coral Beed | ... | Actress, 'September Tide' | |
Jenny Howe | ... | Tod | |
Natalie Best | ... | Maid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tessa Hall | ... | Air Hostess (uncredited) | |
Shane Nolan | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Aaron Sweeney | ... | Photographer / Waiter (uncredited) | |
Phillip Xia | ... | Italian Waiter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Clare Beavan | ... | producer |
Emma Fowler | ... | line producer |
Kim Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Smail |
Cinematography by
Christopher Titus King | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Hassenruck | ||
Enda Mullen |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Alison Dominitz |
Costume Design by
Rosa Dias |
Makeup Department
Bea Millas | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sue Wyburgh | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Production Management
Paul Ralph | ... | production manager |
Asha Sharma | ... | unit manager |
Annabel Yonge | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee Grumett | ... | first assistant director |
Carley Lane | ... | third assistant director |
Jo Tew | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Clive A. Bowerman | ... | property master (as Clive Bowerman) |
Polly Davenport | ... | production buyer |
Dan Johnson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Freddie Claire | ... | sound recordist |
James Perry | ... | dialogue editor |
Graeme Stoten | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jon Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Shaula Walker | ... | sound editor (as Shaula Lumley) |
David Gerard | ... | assistant sound mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
George Kyriacou | ... | digital colourist (as George K) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pearce Crowley | ... | assistant camera |
Bruce Knight | ... | electrician |
Jon Scadden | ... | lighting gaffer |
Haydn Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Robert Walton | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Papandrea | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Magda Witko | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Clive Mattock | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Carn Burton | ... | location manager: Cornwall |
Music Department
Steve Edis | ... | music arranger: big band |
Script and Continuity Department
Dionne Grant | ... | script supervisor (as Dionne Fletcher) |
Additional Crew
Joseba Arruabarrena | ... | production accountant |
Nimira Velji | ... | production coordinator |