The O.C. (TV Series)
The End's Not Near, It's Here (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Toynton |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) |
Josh Schwartz | ... | (written by) |
Mark Fish | ... | (show staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Gallagher | ... | Sandy Cohen | |
Kelly Rowan | ... | Kirsten Cohen | |
Ben McKenzie | ... | Ryan Atwood | |
Adam Brody | ... | Seth Cohen | |
Melinda Clarke | ... | Julie Cooper | |
Rachel Bilson | ... | Summer Roberts | |
Autumn Reeser | ... | Taylor Townsend | |
Willa Holland | ... | Kaitlin Cooper | |
Kevin Sorbo | ... | Frank Atwood | |
Gary Grubbs | ... | Gordon Bullit | |
Brandon Quinn | ... | Spencer Bullit | |
Todd Sherry | ... | Todd | |
Jim Pirri | ... | Patrick | |
Daniel Graves | ... | Justice of the Peace | |
David Paluck | ... | Inspector | |
Kirstin Pierce | ... | Fiona Dunsmore | |
Christopher Gehrman | ... | Customs Agent | |
Don Williams | ... | Conductor | |
Curtis Mark Williams | ... | Tom | |
Easton Gage | ... | Young Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tyshawn Bryant | ... | Kyle | |
Mischa Barton | ... | Marissa Cooper (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Hubert | ... | associate producer |
Ben Kunde | ... | co-producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV |
Editing by
Timothy A. Good |
Casting By
Patrick Rush | ... | (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cece Destefano) |
Set Decoration by
Cynthia T. Lewis | ... | (as Cindy Lewis) |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West |
Makeup Department
Cindy Miguens | ... | key makeup artist |
Joni Powell | ... | makeup artist |
Danny Valencia | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | first assistant director |
Norman Buckley | ... | second unit director |
Efrain Cortes | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Simone Farber | ... | second assistant director |
Stephanie Janesh | ... | dga trainee (as Stephanie Kinch) |
Craig Miller | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeanne Bueche | ... | property assistant |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master |
Melissa James | ... | art department coordinator |
Kami Laprade | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kristina Parsons | ... | assistant props (as Kristina Fuangkasae) |
Monica Perez | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Voelker | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Dee Watson | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (as Rick Partlow) |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator |
Peter Reynolds | ... | sound editor |
Scott Solan | ... | sound utility |
Don Zenz | ... | sound mixer (as Donald Zenz) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Tom Ruff | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Philip A. Schwartz | ... | utility sound dayplayer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt performer |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip |
Roger Chingirian | ... | lighting technician |
Bernard Cistrunk | ... | lighting technician |
Steven A. Guerrero | ... | dolly grip |
Glen Holland | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Landsburg | ... | dolly grip |
William Pavlu | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | rigging electrician |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Deron Tse | ... | additional grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lilik Antonyan | ... | wardrobe |
Jon Boyden | ... | costume supervisor |
Jessica Carpenter | ... | costume shopper |
Amy Glenn | ... | costume shopper |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Rosalida Medina | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Brandi Bradburn | ... | assistant editor |
Gordon Ferris | ... | negative conforming supervisor |
Michael Carr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
David De Casaus | ... | video tape operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lara Massengill | ... | assistant location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Buddy G. DeSylva | ... | composer: theme music |
Joe Fischer | ... | music manager |
Alex Greenwald | ... | composer: theme music |
Joseph Meyer | ... | composer: theme music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Phantom Planet | ... | performer: theme song |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Jason Schwartzman | ... | composer: theme music |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Aaron Baiers | ... | production assistant |
Greg Bell | ... | production assistant |
Amber Bollinger | ... | production assistant |
Takeia Burton | ... | production secretary |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | assistant to producer (as Elizabeth Veltri) |
Heather Foster | ... | Audio Description Narrator |
Jeff Gaffin | ... | production accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Bernard McGovern | ... | production assistant |
Mike B. Metz | ... | production assistant |
Jon Eric Preston | ... | adr voice |
Andrew Shepherd | ... | key set production assistant |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | corporate finance |
Sarah Yang | ... | production coordinator |
Ellyn Exley | ... | assistant to Doug Liman (uncredited) |
Dan Harder | ... | medic: construction/rigging (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |