Directed by
Robert Duncan McNeill |
Writing Credits
Hank Steinberg | ... | (created by) & |
K.J. Steinberg | ... | (created by) |
Jason Wilborn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lourdes Benedicto | ... | Eva Rios | |
John Billingsley | ... | Egan Foote | |
Jessica Ann Collins | ... | Lizzie Miller (as Jessica Collins) | |
Tim Daly | ... | Nick Cavanaugh | |
Dana Davis | ... | Felicia Jones | |
Camille Guaty | ... | Franny Rios | |
Chi McBride | ... | Malcolm Jones | |
Kim Raver | ... | Kathryn Hale | |
Scott Wolf | ... | Jeremy Kates | |
Owain Yeoman | ... | Lucas Dalton | |
Paul Schulze | ... | Mike Moss | |
Eileen Ryan | ... | Mrs. Cavanaugh | |
Lillian Hurst | ... | Consuela Hernandez | |
Bertila Damas | ... | Anna Rios | |
April Grace | ... | Andrea Williams | |
Kevin Gage | ... | Finn Stanton | |
Jeffrey Pierce | ... | Randall Reese | |
Hunter Clary | ... | Ricky Rios | |
Charles Walker | ... | Pastor Ervin Caldwell | |
Richard Augustine | ... | Warren | |
Ariel Llinas | ... | Bartender | |
Betty A. Bridges | ... | Natalie Simmons | |
Hrach Titizian | ... | Edgar Demir |
Produced by
Ted Humphrey | ... | co-producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | associate producer |
Ethan Smith | ... | producer |
Hank Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steven Bramson | ... | (as Steve Bramson) |
Cinematography by
Anette Haellmigk |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Makeup Department
Denise Dellavalle | ... | makeup department head |
André Dubois | ... | third hair stylist |
Brigitte Hennech | ... | additional makeup artist |
Heather Koontz | ... | key makeup artist |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | key hair stylist |
Larry Waggoner | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Sarah Rath | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emily Hogan | ... | dga trainee |
David Hyman | ... | first assistant director |
Cary Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Cy Roscoe Strickland | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bryan Belair | ... | construction coordinator |
George Edman | ... | property master |
Tim Lehman | ... | assistant lead painter |
Ashley Rice | ... | buyer |
Steven Samanen | ... | graphic designer |
Bill Taliaferro | ... | set designer |
Dennis Winters | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Peter Austin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Thomas Brandau | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeremy Brill | ... | boom operator |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | ProTools adr recordist |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Bailey | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Crum | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Noah Dille | ... | set lighting technician |
Galen Green | ... | grip |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
Ulrike Lamster | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Lombardi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mark Mele | ... | rigging best boy |
Ila Packman | ... | grip |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera |
Chad Persons | ... | steadicam operator |
Alberto S. Ramos | ... | dolly grip |
Wendy Schmidt | ... | grip |
John Schweitzer | ... | lighting technician |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Gary Katsuya Ushino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam assistant |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joy Tenenberg | ... | extras casting |
Josh Einsohn | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabela Braga | ... | costume supervisor |
Alana Caudillo | ... | set costumer |
Alexis Steinman | ... | costumer |
Kate Swartz | ... | set costumer (as Kate Samhat) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Cynthia Conel | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Sax | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Neal Prosansky | ... | location coordinator |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Betz | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Rodd | ... | score recording engineer / scoring mixer |
Transportation Department
Ron M Neil | ... | driver |
Ken Plumlee | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jerome Butler | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Yeoman |
Dale Castro | ... | writer's production assistant |
Chad Halfacre | ... | production office assistant |
Gayliann Harvey | ... | production coordinator |
Onalee Hunter | ... | writers assistant |
Eric Matsumoto | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeremy Pierce-Sunia | ... | set production assistant |
Josh Swoveland | ... | production assistant |
Angela Vi-Vo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Chee-sen Wirth | ... | payroll accountant |
David O. Krupnick | ... | production medic (uncredited) |