Directed by
Claus Bjerre |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claus Bjerre | ||
Thomas Glud | ||
Alice O'Fredericks | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Niels Olsen | ... | Far | |
Sidse Mickelborg | ... | Søs | |
Kathrine Bremerskov Kaysen | ... | Mie | |
Jakob Wilhjelm Poulsen | ... | Ole | |
Kasper Ruwai Berg Kesje | ... | Lille-Per | |
Jess Ingerslev | ... | Onkel Anders | |
Anette Støvelbæk | ... | Fru Sejersen | |
Søren Bregendal | ... | Peter | |
Sofie Stougaard | ... | Madam von Grissenfeldt | |
Johannes Lassen | ... | Ditlev | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anna Bård | |||
Helle Clausen | ... | Staldknægt 3 | |
Preben Clausen | ... | Staldknægt 1 | |
Anne Louise Hassing | ... | Bibliotikar | |
Torben Jetsmark | ... | Knud Einar | |
Kristian Buk Jørgensen | ... | Staldknægt 2 | |
Henrik Koefoed | ... | Landposten | |
Margrethe Koytu | ... | Maren | |
Stine Lander | ... | Tjenstepige 2 | |
Lars Lønnerup | ... | Advokat | |
Anders Lund Madsen | ... | Postbud | |
Morten Åge Mortensen | ... | Gartner | |
Line Sofie Nedergaard Petersen | ... | Tjenstepige 1 | |
Rene Ovesen | ... | Mand | |
Thea Skafdrup Hornemann | ... | Pernille |
Produced by
Niels Bokkenheuser | ... | executive producer |
Jørgen Kristiansen | ... | co-executive producer |
Henrik Møller-Sørensen | ... | producer |
Mads Peter Ole Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Brygmann | ||
Jeppe Kaas |
Cinematography by
Bo Tengberg |
Editing by
Mikael Ebbesen | ||
Andri Steinn Guðjónsson | ... | (as Andri Steinn) |
Henrik Vincent Thiesen | ... | (as Henrik Thiesen) |
Casting By
Lene Seested |
Production Design by
Anders Engelbrecht |
Costume Design by
Anne Mette Juul |
Makeup Department
Naja Jensen | ... | key makeup artist |
Helle Birk Møller | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Ry | ... | makeup artist trainee |
Bjørg Serup | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anne Blohm Rudbæk | ... | production manager (as Anne Rudbæk) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roni Ezra | ... | assistant director |
Eigil Jacobsen | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Henrik Axholm | ... | painter |
Kim Fobian | ... | construction manager |
Thomas Frisch | ... | carpenter |
Hans Jørgen Ibsen | ... | carpenter (as Hans Jørgen Meier Ibsen) |
Hjordis Johansen | ... | painter |
Christina Kallan | ... | props |
Jesper Lorents | ... | property master |
Eva Maria Hartvie Lund | ... | set dresser (as Eva Maria Hartvig Lund) |
Bjarne Sondt | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Michael Dela | ... | foley editor |
Henrik Garnov | ... | sound effects editor |
Lars Gerrild | ... | boom operator |
Nino Jacobsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Morten Bak Jensen | ... | boom operator (as Morten Jensen) |
Henrik Langkilde | ... | sound |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Lars Kolding Andersen | ... | special effects (as Lars Andersen) |
Visual Effects by
Jimmi Berger | ... | film recording |
Frederik Bokkenheuser | ... | visual effects |
Allan O. Lückow | ... | motion controller |
Ole Samsøe Andersen | ... | visual effects: Greentea 3D (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunts (as Dennis Albrechtsen) |
Stig Günther | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lasse Spang Olsen | ... | stunt supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Søren Berthelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Andreas Engel | ... | lighting technician |
Viggo Grumme | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Uffe Hanghøj | ... | electrician: second unit |
Stine Hein | ... | best girl |
Rasmus Heise | ... | helicopter camera operator |
Karsten Jacobsen | ... | steadicam operator (as Karsten Jakobsen) |
Magnus Thorstholm Jensen | ... | clapper loader |
Allan Køldal | ... | best boy electric |
Linda Laage | ... | clapper loader: second unit (as Linda Laage S. Olsen) |
Henrik Lyngbo | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Mavrinac | ... | grip |
Henrik A. Meyer | ... | first assistant camera (as Henrik Jensen) |
Lars Reinholdt | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Otto Stenov | ... | gaffer |
Katrín Björk Sævarsdóttir | ... | clapper loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Petersen | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Frederik Bokkenheuser | ... | color timer |
Thomas Krag | ... | supervising editor |
Liv Lynge | ... | assistant editor |
Nanna van Elk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Christina Kallan | ... | location scout |
Christian Martens | ... | location manager |
Søren Skarby Pedersen | ... | location scout |
Bo Thorstensen | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Marie Ubbe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Henrik Køier Andersen | ... | animal trainer |
Thea Slouborg Andersen | ... | runner |
Thomas Juul Andersen | ... | runner |
Jonas Arnoldi | ... | runner |
Pelle Folmer | ... | lab production coordinator |
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen | ... | post production coordinator: easy film |
Victoria A.H. Jacobsen | ... | runner |
Marcella Linstad Dichmann | ... | assistant to producer |
Anne Magnér | ... | extras coordinator |
Jørgen Mortensen | ... | production accountant |
Jarl Mygind Glensholm | ... | runner |
Hans Bülow Ungfelt | ... | production assistant / production coordinator |