Hidden Palms (TV Series)
Stand by Your Woman (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Lerner |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Cassidy | ... | Cliff Wiatt | |
Taylor Handley | ... | Johnny Miller | |
Amber Heard | ... | Greta Matthews | |
Sharon Lawrence | ... | Tess Wiatt | |
D.W. Moffett | ... | Bob Hardy | |
Gail O'Grady | ... | Karen Hardy | |
Ellary Porterfield | ... | Liza Witter | |
Tessa Thompson | ... | Nikki Barnes | |
Valerie Cruz | ... | Maria Nolan | |
JD Pardo | ... | Eddie Nolan | |
Kyle Secor | ... | Alan 'Skip' Matthews | |
Leslie Jordan | ... | Jesse Jo | |
Kevin McSweeney | ... | MC Drag Queen | |
Mike Fornelli | ... | Roy Mason | |
Damon Dering | ... | Drag Queen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vincent Alfonzo Jamal | ... | Club Member | |
Kerry Marcus | ... | Chef | |
Bob Huff | ... | Country Club Member (uncredited) | |
Marcus Jordan | ... | Country Club Member (uncredited) | |
Greg Joseph | ... | Club Member (uncredited) | |
Rita Kurtz | ... | Upscale Country Club Member (uncredited) | |
Nic Limatola | ... | Dunes Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Sidney Malone | ... | Country Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Melissa Masters-Foreman | ... | Country Club Patron (uncredited) | |
James Ray | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Blackman | ... | producer |
Barbie Kligman | ... | producer |
Randy Nelson | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Scott Winant | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Rick Maguire |
Editing by
Monty DeGraff |
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Levander | ... | (as Melissa M. Levander) |
Costume Design by
Emily Draper | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
David Anaya | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lisa Collins | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katherine James | ... | key makeup artist |
Loretta James-Demasi | ... | makeup department head |
Debra Schrey | ... | makeup artist |
Dana Vargas | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Bob Barger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dwayne L. Shattuck | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Vogler | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Cheply | ... | scenic artist |
Keith Mosca | ... | property master |
Jacob Sopeland | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Sprawls | ... | set decoration buyer |
John A. Stewart Jr. | ... | assistant property master |
Laura Whitehead | ... | art department coordinator |
Kevin J. Rogers | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | adr mixer / re-recording mixer |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lewis Herrera | ... | sound utility |
Fred Johnston | ... | boom operator |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Michael B. Koff | ... | sound mixer |
Hal Levinsohn | ... | adr editor |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Dirk Stout | ... | additional boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darryl Parsons | ... | practical effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aaron Favor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ralph Michael Brekan | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Cannella | ... | dolly grip |
Brandon Ellsworth | ... | dolly grip |
Michael P. Fredrickson | ... | key rigging grip |
Fred Gibson | ... | best boy grip |
Greg Harris | ... | lighting technician |
John Scott Mills | ... | digital imaging technician |
Onofrio Nino Pansini | ... | camera operator |
Roberto Pierson | ... | grip (as Rob Pierson) |
Amishjim Schulze | ... | rigging electric |
Gary W. Shaw | ... | key grip |
Cory R. Starr | ... | electrician |
John Stewart | ... | best boy electric / underwater gaffer |
Greg Ulrich | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeremy Wren | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Faith Hibbs-Clark | ... | head of local casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | key costumer |
Soraya Kabbaj | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kortney Lawlor | ... | costume production assistant |
Shana Lord | ... | costume supervisor (as Shana Ellingsen) |
Caroline J. Rogers | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Diva Magpayo | ... | assistant editor |
Kristopher Valentine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Denton Hanna | ... | location manager |
George McDowell Agnew | ... | location manager |
Alonso Parra | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Carolyn Bahr | ... | music editor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | composer: additional music |
Josh Klein | ... | composer: additional music cues |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Chris O'Brien | ... | additional music |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Transportation Department
William P. Davis | ... | transportation captain |
Hal Gibson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Margie Barba | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Burns | ... | assistant: John Kousakis |
Erik J. Carpenter | ... | set production assistant |
Ladonna Conard | ... | production accountant |
Christian Froude | ... | production supervisor |
Jillian Gilbert | ... | production assistant |
Katie Hausmann | ... | production assistant (as Katie Botkin) |
Ron Lipski | ... | production assistant |
Todd H. Mathus | ... | stand-in |
Derek Oishi | ... | production assistant |
Cris Rankin | ... | dog wrangler |
Katy Rozelle | ... | assistant: Scott Winant |
Christine Sanders | ... | first assistant accountant |
Karen Sanquist | ... | second assistant accountant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Torin Sixx | ... | stand-in |
Carson Stroup | ... | production office pa |
Michael Thompson | ... | wrangler |
Rudy Vessup | ... | art pa |
Ben Waesche | ... | production coordinator |
Tara Wise | ... | production assistant |
Kenneth Yanga | ... | production assistant |
Christinna Chauncey | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |
Paul Conti | ... | computer screen graphics (uncredited) |
William E. Johnson III | ... | extra talent (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Charles Kirkwood | ... | post accountant (uncredited) |