Torchwood (TV Series)
Small Worlds (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alice Troughton |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (created by) (as Russell T Davies) |
Peter Hammond | ... | (by) (as Peter J. Hammond) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Barrowman | ... | Captain Jack Harkness | |
Eve Myles | ... | Gwen Cooper | |
Burn Gorman | ... | Owen Harper | |
Naoko Mori | ... | Toshiko Sato | |
Gareth David-Lloyd | ... | Ianto Jones | |
Eve Pearce | ... | Estelle | |
Lara Phillipart | ... | Jasmine | |
Adrienne O'Sullivan | ... | Lynn | |
William Travis | ... | Roy | |
Roger Barclay | ... | Goodson | |
Heledd Baskerville | ... | Kate | |
Ffion Wilkins | ... | WPC | |
Nathan Sussex | ... | Custody Sergeant | |
Paul Jones | ... | Man In Street | |
Sophie Davies | ... | Bullie | |
Victoria Gourlay | ... | Bullie (as Victoria Gourley) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kai Owen | ... | Rhys Williams (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Chibnall | ... | co-producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer (as Russell T Davies) |
Sophie Francis | ... | assistant producer (as Sophie Fante) |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Terry Reeve | ... | associate producer |
Richard Stokes | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Foster | ... | (music) |
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Ray Orton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bobby Sheikh |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Keith Dunne | ... | senior art director |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Marrie Dorris | ... | make-up designer (as Marie Doris) |
Claire Pritchard | ... | make-up supervisor |
Production Management
Chris Blatchford | ... | post prod supervisor |
Catrin Lewis Defis | ... | production manager |
Helen Vallis | ... | post prod supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lynsey Muir | ... | second assistant director |
Nick Rae | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Cordory | ... | property maker / props |
Justin Lee Farr | ... | prop maker |
Martin Griffiths | ... | set dresser |
Penny Harvey | ... | designer |
Jon Howes | ... | stand-by art director |
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | construction manager |
Matthew Ireland | ... | set dresser |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Blaanid Maddrell | ... | production buyer |
Jonathan Marquand Allison | ... | art department production manager (as Jonathan Allison) |
Stephen Nicholas | ... | chief supervising art director |
Matthew North | ... | art department coordinator |
John Pinkerton | ... | chargehand scenic painter |
Will Pope | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Janine Wilder | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dave Baumber | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kelly-Marie Angell | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Howard Eaves | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
John Fewell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Paul McFadden | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Charlie Bennett | ... | digital matte painter |
Sara Bennett | ... | compositing supervisor |
Adam Burnett | ... | cg artist |
Jean-Claude Deguara | ... | cg supervisor |
Nicolas Hernandez | ... | cg supervisor |
Russell Horth | ... | digital compositor |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Arianna Lago | ... | digital compositor |
Will Pryor | ... | digital effects artist |
Neil Roche | ... | animator |
Sam Winkler | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Bernstein | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jenny Budd | ... | camera operator |
Llyr Evans | ... | best boy |
Stephen Hoppy Hopkins | ... | lighting technician (as Steve Hopkins) |
Sam Horsefield | ... | electrician |
Micky Reeves | ... | gaffer |
Adrian Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Guto Vaughan | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andy Brierley | ... | casting associate |
Andy Pryor | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Mitchell | ... | costume supervisor |
Bobbie Peach | ... | costume supervisor (as Bobby Peach) |
Editorial Department
Matt Mullins | ... | assistant editor |
Mick Vincent | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Paul Davies | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susannah Binding | ... | continuity (as Suzanna Binding) |
Brian Minchin | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Richard C. Ryan | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Carmelina Palumbo | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Claire Thomas | ... | production secretary |
Ceri Tothill | ... | production accountant |