Directed by
Peter Kahane |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kurt Held | ... | (novel) |
Peter Kahane | ... | (writer) |
Ronald Kruschak | ... | (writer) |
Christian Zübert | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Malte Grunert | ... | producer |
Joakim Hansson | ... | co-producer |
Per Janérus | ... | line producer: Sweden |
Ronald Kruschak | ... | creative producer |
Claudia Schröder | ... | producer |
Branislav Brana Srdic | ... | line producer |
Sytze Van Der Laan | ... | executive producer |
Gerhard von Halem | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Detlef Petersen |
Cinematography by
Dragan Rogulj |
Editing by
Gudrun Steinbrück |
Casting By
Angelina Marinkovic |
Production Design by
Aleksandar Denic |
Art Direction by
Ivana Stefanovic |
Set Decoration by
Radoslav Mihajlovic |
Costume Design by
Helene Hohensee |
Makeup Department
Barbara Kreuzer | ... | hair & make up designer |
Production Management
Ingrid Holzapfel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peer Menke | ... | first assistant director |
Barbara Tolevska | ... | second assistant director |
Roland Vuskovic | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Marko Dimitrijevic | ... | props |
Ivana Stefanovic | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Tobias Farshim | ... | adr recordist |
Flemming Lombard | ... | boom operator |
Henry Mayr | ... | sound project coordinator |
Lucas Nilsson | ... | foley artist |
Per Nyström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrik Strömdahl | ... | supervising sound editor |
Maarten van de Voort | ... | production sound mixer |
Calle Wachtmeister | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Rufin Wiesemann | ... | special effects office coordinator: Chris Creatures |
Visual Effects by
Matthias Brauner | ... | main title designer & animator |
Fredrik Höglin | ... | digital compositor |
Hoglin Linus | ... | digital compositor |
Katja Müller | ... | digital intermediate producer: ARRI |
Fredrik Nord | ... | digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Savchenko | ... | roto and paint artist |
David Strindberg | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Sönke Korries | ... | stunt rigger |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Goran Mecava | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Zoran Pecenkovic | ... | electrician |
Nikola Pejcic | ... | video assistant |
Axel Scholz | ... | best boy |
Gordon A. Timpen | ... | still photographer |
Nenad Vasic | ... | key grip |
Trajche Velichkovski | ... | grip |
Thomas von Klier | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | casting: children |
Slobodan Ivetic | ... | extras casting |
Heta Mantscheff | ... | casting: Germany |
Angelina Marinkovic | ... | casting: Montenegro/Serbia |
Igor Radanovic | ... | casting: Montenegro/Serbia |
Editorial Department
Karen Kramatschek | ... | assistant editor |
Traudl Nicholson | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Aleksandar Tadic | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague | ... | orchestra |
Stefan Hansen | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Hecht | ... | music arranger |
Jan-Peter Klöpfel | ... | additional orchestration |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoe Simijonovic | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nenad Kokot | ... | transportation captain |
Nikola Simic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gudrun Bahrmann | ... | child coach |
Sandra Djurickovic | ... | customs coordinator |
Steffi Hiller | ... | supervising production accountant |
Slobodan Ivetic | ... | coordinator |
Markus Jeromin | ... | child care / tutor |
Mira Lukic | ... | production coordinator |
Birgit Mangold | ... | production controller |
Bakovic Silva | ... | production secretary |
Milan Stojanovic | ... | set manager |