Marple (TV Series)
Miss Marple: Nemesis (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicolas Winding Refn |
Writing Credits
Stephen Churchett | ... | (screenplay) |
Agatha Christie | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Geraldine McEwan | ... | Miss Marple | |
Laura Michelle Kelly | ... | Verity Hunt / Margaret Lumley (as Laura-Michelle Kelly) | |
Dan Stevens | ... | Michael Faber | |
Graeme Garden | ... | Matthew Broadribb | |
Richard E. Grant | ... | Raymond West (as Richard E Grant) | |
Ruth Wilson | ... | Georgina Barrow | |
Johnny Briggs | ... | Sydney Lumley | |
George Cole | ... | Laurence Raeburn | |
Ronni Ancona | ... | Amanda Dalrymple | |
Adrian Rawlins | ... | Derek Turnbull | |
Emily Woof | ... | Rowena Waddy | |
Will Mellor | ... | Martin Waddy | |
Anne Reid | ... | Sister Agnes | |
Amanda Burton | ... | Sister Clotilde | |
Lee Ingleby | ... | DC Colin Hards | |
Heidi Monsen | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Herbert Lom | ... | Jason Rafiel (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Phil Clymer | ... | executive producer: Chorion |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH |
Lesley McNeil | ... | line producer |
Karen Thrussell | ... | producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dominik Scherrer |
Cinematography by
Larry Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Newman |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Michael Pickwoad |
Set Decoration by
Dominic Capon |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | makeup designer |
Zoe Clare Brown | ... | makeup artist (as Zoe Brown) |
Carolyn Cousins | ... | makeup artist |
Claire Whiteley | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ian Hutchinson | ... | unit manager |
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamie Macdermott | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Morris | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Sweet | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Cheeseman | ... | storeman |
Noel Cowell | ... | prop master |
Gene D'Cruze | ... | construction manager |
Sarah Forbes | ... | assistant set decorator |
Stuart Headley-Read | ... | stand-by props (as Stuart Read) |
Daniel Taylor | ... | stand-by art director |
James Wakefield | ... | assistant art director |
Justin Warburton-Brown | ... | senior art director |
Graham Ward | ... | stand-by props |
Will Ayres | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Martin Kane | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
Bruce Wills | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Wright | ... | boom operator |
Hamid Mashhadi Gholam | ... | german dubbing (uncredited) |
Arran Mahoney | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dolores McGinley | ... | digital visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Bloor | ... | focus puller |
Jim Boorer | ... | grip |
Phil Penfold | ... | lighting gaffer |
Xandy Sahla | ... | camera operator |
Dan Thomas | ... | best boy |
Paul Wheeldon | ... | clapper loader |
Robert Binnall | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Neil Chapelhow | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Cupples | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Shaun Mone | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Terry Robb | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Collins | ... | costume assistant |
Jason Gill | ... | costume assistant |
Philip O'Connor | ... | costume assistant (as Phillip O'Connor) |
Gabrielle Spanswick | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Mason | ... | telecine colourist |
Gez Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Barringer | ... | supervising location manager |
Tim Maw | ... | location manager |
Louise Read | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Richard Hammarton | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Lorely Farley | ... | script supervisor |
Jude Liknaitzky | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Carl Isherwood | ... | transportation captain: facilities (uncredited) |
Nick Kenyon | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Natalie Cheary | ... | publicist |
Jenny Elliott | ... | production coordinator (as Jenny Elliot) |
Michael Larkins | ... | production accountant |
Luke Morrison | ... | publicist |
Alex Protherough | ... | production secretary |
Patrick Smith | ... | publicist |
Tracey Waller | ... | title design |
Jon Williams | ... | production executive |
Claire Finbow | ... | assistant: Ms McEwan (uncredited) |
Courtney Getter | ... | runner (uncredited) |
Ian Hughes | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Mike Woodley | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |
Philippa Woodward | ... | production runner (uncredited) |