America's Got Talent (TV Series)
New York Auditions (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Cowell | ... | (co-creator) |
Jason Raff | ... | (co-creator) |
Ken Warwick | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Regis Philbin | ... | Self - Host | |
David Hasselhoff | ... | Self - Judge | |
Brandy Norwood | ... | Self - Judge (as Brandy) | |
Piers Morgan | ... | Self - Judge | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Corina Brouder | ... | Self | |
Leonid Filatov | ... | Self - Performer (as Leonid the Magnificent) | |
Michelle L'Amour | ... | Self - Burlesque Dancer (as Michelle L'amour) | |
Bianca Ryan | ... | Self | |
Shawn Ryan | ... | Self / Semi-Finalist | |
Silvana Vienne | ... | Pianist / Singer / Songwriter | |
Taylor Ware | ... | Self | |
Mat Plendl | ... | Self (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Cowell | ... | executive producer |
Damon Epps | ... | producer / segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jason Hammonds | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Katie Krim | ... | talent producer |
Jarrett Lambo | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jaclyn Lenz | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Robert H. McLeod | ... | supervising producer |
Michael H. Miller | ... | line producer |
Hedda Muskat | ... | producer |
Sharon Nash | ... | casting producer |
Craig Plestis | ... | consulting producer |
Jason Raff | ... | co-executive producer |
Dara Tallon | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Cleo Valente | ... | associate producer |
Teddy Valenti | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Joel Zimmer | ... | senior producer |
Editing by
Maura Corey | ||
Ben Delamont | ||
Ke'alohi Lee Lucero | ... | (as Ke'alohi Lee) |
Eric B. Shanks | ||
Mark Stepp |
Production Design by
Florian Andreas Wieder | ... | (as Florian Wieder) |
Art Direction by
James Yarnell |
Makeup Department
Amy Barkzi | ... | key makeup artist |
Mezhgan Hussainy | ... | makeup department head |
Russell Latham | ... | hair department head |
Mezhgan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Marla Zack | ... | production supervisor |
Sound Department
Keith Hodne | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Riordan | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Tomaro | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Alvarez | ... | camera operator |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Kat Erangey | ... | casting producer |
Ann Lorenz | ... | casting associate |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | casting assistant |
Tlaloc Villarreal | ... | talent producer |
Stephen Marshall Zukerman | ... | casting editor (as Steve Zukerman) |
Dave Zuniga | ... | casting editor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Priscila Coronel | ... | wardrobe |
Aneta Velizar Kounova | ... | tailor on set / tailor |
Editorial Department
Michael Harr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Lear | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Parke | ... | post-production staff |
Music Department
Jennie Cote | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Monica Boyd | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alex Alvarez | ... | production assistant |
Sonja Baczynski | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Beaman | ... | production assistant |
Jane Bloom | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Boschetti | ... | security director |
Craig Brownstein | ... | assistant to producers |
David Burberry | ... | production assistant |
Kelley Carville | ... | network publicist (as Kelley Colello) |
Luis Flores Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Ann Inaba | ... | choreographer |
Stephanie Koutrakos | ... | assistant to producer |
Cory L. McNeill | ... | office manager |
Heiji Morishita | ... | title sequence graphics |
Christopher Nunez | ... | audience page |
Robert Peterpaul | ... | production assistant |
Kara Rozansky | ... | production assistant |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | production assistant |
Summer Sullivan | ... | logger |
Cortney Webb | ... | production assistant |
Matthew R. Zboyovski | ... | production assistant |