Close to Home (TV Series)
Still a Small Town (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Bray |
Writing Credits
Jim Leonard | ... | (creator) |
Robert Levine | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Finnigan | ... | Annabeth Chase | |
Kimberly Elise | ... | Maureen Scofield | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Steve Sharpe | |
Christian Kane | ... | Jack Chase (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dean Cates | ... | Nick Pletcher | |
Dylan Edrington | ... | Josh Cooper | |
McKinley Freeman | ... | William Harding | |
Barry Shabaka Henley | ... | Detective Drummer | |
Angela Hughes | ... | Agent Vale | |
Jeffrey Scott Kelly | ... | Stew Green | |
Carlos Lacamara | ... | M.E. Schmidt | |
Rich McDonald | ... | John Hulse | |
D.W. Moffett | ... | Joseph Wright | |
Josh Murphy | ... | Timothy Reed (as Joshua Murphy) | |
Stephanie Ohannesian | ... | Summoning Secretary | |
Kelly Overton | ... | Lori Hulse | |
Arnell Powell | ... | Detective | |
Cooper Thornton | ... | Nathan Meeks | |
Jennifer Williams | ... | Judge Paula Graham | |
Jon Liggett | ... | Deputy DA Sheriff (uncredited) | |
Clay Mitchell | ... | Death Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alfredo Barrios Jr. | ... | co-producer |
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Jill Danton | ... | producer (as Jill Lopez Danton) |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III |
Casting By
Janet Gilmore | ||
Megan McConnell |
Makeup Department
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup department head |
Charles Gregory Ross | ... | department head hair |
Wendy Southard | ... | key hair stylist (as Wendy Boscon) |
Kelly M. Beatty | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jeff MacVittie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Audrey Clark | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Susan Frontiera | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark Molina | ... | assistant art director |
John Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | general foreman |
Eric Steinway | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Evans | ... | utility sound technician |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Wakeham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert W. King | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Barcelo | ... | rotoscope artist |
Darren Frankel | ... | SVP/GM: Stargate Digital |
Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis | ... | stunts |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lee Auerbach | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Garrett Benson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | best boy electric |
Corey Corona | ... | a dolly grip |
Greg Dellerson | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian Dodd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Christopher Mack | ... | assistant camera |
Steven C. Marshall | ... | assistant camera |
Chava Monjaraz | ... | dolly grip |
Leslie Morris | ... | camera operator |
David Newbert | ... | grip |
Mick Spitalnick | ... | grip |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael T. James | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sari Knight | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ronald V. Barry | ... | costumer (as Ron Barry) |
Melody Koerber | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Amanda Riley | ... | set costumer: men |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | on-set costumer |
Tracey Rogers | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Katie Carlin | ... | post-production assistant |
Noah Goldsmith | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Mathew A. Villalobos | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Ted Masur | ... | composer: additional music |
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Donn Wilkerson | ... | composer: additional score |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Schklair | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Brill | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Robert J. Morton | ... | transportation captain |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Briana Aeby | ... | assistant to producer |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | key craft service (as Kela Boyd) |
Dustin Brown | ... | set production assistant |
Pedro Max Cornejo-Lopez | ... | crew: computer/video operator |
Steven L. Franklin | ... | craft service |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Jerry Shandy | ... | writers production assistant |
Brian D. Woods | ... | office production assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |