X-Men: Evolution (TV Series)
Under Lock and Key (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Frank Paur |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Al Jean | ... | (developed by) |
Greg Johnson | ... | (head writer) |
Craig Kyle | ... | (story) |
George Meyer | ... | (developed by) |
Mike Reiss | ... | (developed by) |
Sean Roche | ... | (written by) |
Mike Scully | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Meghan Black | ... | Rogue (voice) | |
Trevor Devall | ... | Pyro / John Allerdyce (voice) | |
Michael Donovan | ... | Sabretooth / Victor Creed (voice) | |
Andrew Francis | ... | Iceman / Robert 'Bobby' Drake (voice) | |
Ron Halder | ... | Mesmero (voice) | |
Mark Hildreth | ... | Angel / Warren Worthington III (voice) | |
Christopher Judge | ... | Magneto / Magnus (voice) (as Chris Judge) | |
Alessandro Juliani | ... | Gambit / Remy LeBeau (voice) | |
David Kaye | ... | Professor Charles Xavier (voice) | |
Michael Kopsa | ... | Beast / Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy (voice) | |
Campbell Lane | ... | Mastermind / Jason Wyngarde (voice) (as Cam Lane) | |
Kirby Morrow | ... | Cyclops / Scott Summers (voice) | |
Brad Swaile | ... | Nightcrawler / Kurt Wagner (voice) | |
Venus Terzo | ... | Jean Grey (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Sampson | ... | Berzerker / Ray Crisp (uncredited) |
Produced by
Avi Arad | ... | executive producer |
John Bush | ... | animation executive producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | animation executive producer (as John Hyde) |
Patrick Inness | ... | associate producer |
Boyd Kirkland | ... | producer |
Craig Kyle | ... | co-producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
David Silverman | ... | supervising producer |
Rick Ungar | ... | executive producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer (as Mike Wolf) |
Music by
William Anderson |
Editing by
Mark T. Collins |
Casting By
Randi Riediger |
Art Department
Ed Klautky | ... | property designer |
Tom Morgan | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Nesbitt | ... | storyboard artist |
Chuck Patton | ... | storyboard artist |
Frank Paur | ... | storyboard artist |
Fred Reyes | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
George Brooks | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Christopher Cleator | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
John Hegedes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Iske | ... | recordist |
Marc Matsumoto | ... | assistant recordist |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Giovanni Moscardino | ... | dialogue editor |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
Animation Department
Kimberly Bowles | ... | assistant character designer |
Richard Bowman | ... | animation timer |
Peter DeSève | ... | character designer |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | animation timer (as Barbara Dourmashkin) |
Steven E. Gordon | ... | character designer |
Robert Harand | ... | layout designer |
Fedja Jovanovic | ... | layout design supervisor |
Douglas Kirk | ... | layout designer |
Benoît Le Pennec | ... | layout designer |
Cesar Magsombol | ... | layout designer |
Patricia Mendelson | ... | color key designer |
Erik Jan Peterson | ... | lip sync |
Karen Peterson | ... | animation timer |
Fred Reyes | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Rivoche | ... | layout designer |
Eric Semones | ... | key background stylist |
Lin Hua Zheng | ... | key background stylist (as Lin Zheng) |
Editorial Department
Mechele Boyett | ... | tape coordinator |
Mark Needham | ... | colorist / editor: symphony |
Felix Sanchez | ... | tape room operator |
Carrie Wassenaar | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jim Cerrotta | ... | finishing supervisor |
Sandra Contreras | ... | production accountant |
Heather Fields | ... | production assistant |
Diana Gage | ... | production coordinator |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Craig Kyle | ... | creative executive |
David Silverman | ... | creative director |
Carrie Wassenaar | ... | production coordinator |
Karl Willems | ... | voice director |