Directed by
Bruce Seth Green |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created by) |
David Abramowitz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jane Badler | ... | Diana | |
June Chadwick | ... | Lydia | |
Jennifer Cooke | ... | Elizabeth Maxwell | |
Robert Englund | ... | Willie | |
Faye Grant | ... | Dr. Julie Parrish | |
Michael Ironside | ... | Ham Tyler | |
Marc Singer | ... | Mike Donovan | |
Lane Smith | ... | Nathan Bates | |
Blair Tefkin | ... | Robin Maxwell | |
Michael Wright | ... | Elias Taylor | |
Jeff Yagher | ... | Kyle Bates | |
Sheryl Lee Ralph | ... | Glenna | |
Michael Champion | ... | Garrison | |
Robert Thaler | ... | Ensign Daniel | |
C.E. Grimes | ... | Marcus | |
Rion Hunter | ... | Frank | |
Kay E. Kuter | ... | Richards | |
Richardson Morse | ... | Doctor | |
Craig Zehms | ... | The Doctor's Son | |
Michael Ashley Adams | ... | Bates, Van Driver | |
Barry Buchanan | ... | Frank | |
Anthony Henderson | ... | Gang Member | |
Eric Lawrence | ... | Gang Member | |
Ricky Stout | ... | Amon / Von | |
Aki Aleong | ... | Mr. Chiang | |
Howard K. Smith | ... | Howard K. Smith |
Produced by
Daniel H. Blatt | ... | executive producer |
Michael Eliot | ... | associate producer |
David J. Latt | ... | producer (as David Latt) |
Garner Simmons | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Singer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Richard C. Glouner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dick Wormell |
Casting By
Jennifer Jackson Part |
Art Direction by
Patricia Van Ryker |
Set Decoration by
Rochelle Moser | ... | (as Rochelle G. Moser) |
Production Management
Stephen J. Fisher | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tana Baker | ... | second assistant director |
Donald Roberts | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael C. Ayers | ... | property (as Michael Ayers) |
Beverly Hadley | ... | property |
Sound Department
Randy Nite | ... | adr supervisor |
Special Effects by
King Hernandez | ... | special effects |
Robert Sturgis | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Richard L. Bennett | ... | optical effects consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael T. Travers | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Whitfield | ... | video coordinator |
Editorial Department
Jane Kass | ... | assistant editor |
Richard L. McCullough | ... | optical editor |
Location Management
Ron Windred | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Babcock | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Taggert | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
David Abramowitz | ... | story editor |
David Braff | ... | executive story editor |
Paul F. Edwards | ... | executive story consultant |
Paul Monash | ... | creative consultant |
Bob Harks | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |