Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Television Terror (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charlie Picerni | ... | (as Charles Picerni) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steven Dodd | ... | (creator) |
Randall Jahnson | ... | (screenplay) |
G.J. Pruss | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Morton Downey Jr. | ... | Horton Rivers | |
Dorothy Parke | ... | Sam | |
Peter Van Norden | ... | Booth | |
John Kassir | ... | Crypt Keeper (voice) | |
Warren Burton | ... | Roland | |
Michael Harris | ... | Trip (as M.K. Harris) | |
Ami Rothschild | ... | Lisa | |
Candace Savalas | ... | A.D. | |
Jeannie Epper | ... | Ada Ritter | |
Victor Paul | ... | Rudy Deluca | |
Wally Rose | ... | Man in Tub | |
Steve Picerni | ... | Man on Staircase | |
Ted Grossman | ... | Weird Old Man with Camera |
Produced by
Fred Baron | ... | co-producer |
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
David Giler | ... | executive producer |
Walter Hill | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Semel | ... | associate producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
William Teitler | ... | producer |
John Wiseman | ... | assistant producer (as John G. Wiseman) |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
J. Peter Robinson |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper |
Editing by
Pasquale Buba |
Casting By
Karen Rea |
Production Design by
Virginia L. Randolph | ... | (as Lee Randolph) |
Art Direction by
Marc Fisichella | ||
Bo Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Burdick Stone |
Costume Design by
Leann Nealz |
Makeup Department
Steven Frank | ... | hair stylist |
Pamela Peitzman | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
William Teitler | ... | production manager |
Michael Thau | ... | post-production supervisor |
Meri Weingarten | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nelson Cabrera | ... | assistant director |
Cara Giallanza | ... | second assistant director |
John R. Woodward | ... | first assistant director (as John Woodward) |
Art Department
Bryan Corbett | ... | construction foreman |
Christopher Harwood | ... | set dresser |
Thomas A. O'Conor | ... | construction crew |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | propmaker |
Philip Stone | ... | construction coordinator (as Phil Stone II) |
Bill Zullo | ... | property master |
Stephen Sturm | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Halbert | ... | boom operator |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mike Minkler) |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Thornton | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Al Di Sarro | ... | special effects (as Al DiSarro) |
Stunts
Kenny Bates | ... | stunt double: Robert Downey Jr. |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunt double: Robert Downey Jr. (as Charles Picerni Jr.) |
Steve Picerni | ... | stunt coordinator |
Victor Paul | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Eig | ... | grip |
Paul D. Fischer | ... | key grip (as Paul Fischer) |
Erin Franklyn | ... | assistant camera |
Shane D. Kelly | ... | gaffer (as Shane Kelly) |
Rex Nicholson | ... | first assistant camera (as Rex Micholson) |
Michael Paris | ... | still photographer |
David Parker | ... | grip |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | camera operator (as Mike St. Hilaire) |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Folmer Wiesinger | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jack English | ... | location manager |
Tim Goldberg | ... | location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bunny Andrews | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mamie Mitchell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brook Altman | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Andrew | ... | key set production assistant |
Suzanne Cornelius | ... | production assistant |
Rami Rivera Frankl | ... | production assistant |
Simone Good | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Connie Johnson | ... | assistant to producer |
Robert Labrecque | ... | production accountant |
Mark Marshall | ... | assistant: Richard Donner |
Anna C. Miller | ... | development assistant (as Anna Miller) |
Jennifer Todd | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Bob Weber | ... | first assistant accountant (as Robert C. Weber) |