Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Cutting Cards (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Walter Hill |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steven Dodd | ... | (creator) |
Walter Hill | ... | (screenplay) |
Mae Woods | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lance Henriksen | ... | Reno Crevice | |
Kevin Tighe | ... | Sam Forney | |
John Kassir | ... | Crypt Keeper (voice) | |
Roy Brocksmith | ... | Bartender | |
Diane Cary | ... | Hostess (as Diane Civita) | |
Allan Graf | ... | Driver (as Alan Graf) | |
Alisa Christensen | ... | Blonde Woman | |
David Avadon | ... | Dealer |
Produced by
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
David Giler | ... | executive producer |
Walter Hill | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Semel | ... | associate producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Charles Skouras III | ... | co-producer |
William Teitler | ... | producer |
Suzanne Todd | ... | associate producer |
John Wiseman | ... | assistant producer (as John G. Wiseman) |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Horner |
Cinematography by
John R. Leonetti |
Editing by
Carmel Davies |
Casting By
Karen Rea |
Production Design by
Virginia L. Randolph | ... | (as Lee Randolph) |
Set Decoration by
Cheryal Kearney |
Costume Design by
Dan Moore |
Makeup Department
Carlos David Amador | ... | hair stylist |
Chris Yagher | ... | special make-up effects |
Production Management
Charles Skouras III | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nelson Cabrera | ... | assistant director |
Frank Kostenko Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | second assistant director (as Bob Nellans) |
Robin R. Oliver | ... | first assistant director (as Robin Randal Oliver) |
Art Department
Bryan Corbett | ... | construction foreman |
Clayton Hartley | ... | set designer (as Clay Hartley) |
Christopher Harwood | ... | set dresser |
Thomas A. O'Conor | ... | construction crew |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | propmaker |
Philip Steuer | ... | property master |
Stephen Sturm | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom Hartig | ... | boom operator |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound mixer |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Allan Graf | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Eig | ... | grip |
John Emory | ... | grip |
Erin Franklyn | ... | assistant camera |
Jesse Mather | ... | best boy electric |
David Parker | ... | grip |
Location Management
Tim Goldberg | ... | location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe |
George Doering | ... | guitar |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music |
Jim Henrikson | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Greig McRitchie | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alexandra Booke | ... | development executive |
Suzanne Cornelius | ... | production assistant |
Rami Rivera Frankl | ... | production assistant |
Michael Greenwood | ... | key set production assistant (as Michael 'Crusher' Greenwood) |
Connie Johnson | ... | assistant: William Teitler |
Mark Marshall | ... | assistant: Richard Donner |
Anna C. Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Anna Miller) |
Nigel Rick | ... | assistant: Walter Hill |
Alicia Rivera Frankl | ... | production accountant (as Alicia Alon-Frankl) |
Mary-Margaret Smith | ... | assistant: Walter Hill |
Jennifer Todd | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Christa Vausbinder | ... | production coordinator |