Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Carrion Death (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steven E. de Souza |
Writing Credits
Steven E. de Souza | ... | (screenplay) |
Steven Dodd | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kyle MacLachlan | ... | Earl Raymond Digs | |
George DelHoyo | ... | Policeman (as George Deloy) | |
John Kassir | ... | Crypt Keeper (voice) |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | producer |
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
David Giler | ... | executive producer |
Walter Hill | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Connie Johnson | ... | associate producer |
Barry Josephson | ... | co-producer |
Marcus Keys | ... | associate producer |
Jennie Lew Tugend | ... | co-producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bruce Broughton |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper | ... | (as Rob Draper) |
Editing by
Stanley Wohlberg |
Casting By
Doreen Lane |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Greg Melton) |
Art Direction by
Phil Dagort |
Set Decoration by
Kate Sullivan | ... | (as Kate J. Sullivan) |
Costume Design by
Nancy G. Fox | ... | (as Nancy Fox) |
Makeup Department
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | makeup artist (as Donna Henderson) |
Russel Todd Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Spatola | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Mike Spatola) |
Production Management
F.A. Miller | ... | production manager |
Robert Parigi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick A. Duffy | ... | first assistant director (as Pat Duffy) |
Kristi 'Kat' Tyminski | ... | second assistant director (as Kristi 'Kat' Timinski) |
Art Department
Christopher Amy | ... | property master |
Manuel Baca | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Corbett | ... | construction foreman |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction foreman |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property |
James Scott Mackie | ... | set designer |
Thomas A. O'Conor | ... | construction crew |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | carpenter |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | propmaker |
Douglas Womack | ... | construction coordinator (as Douglas A. Womack) |
Stephen Sturm | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Corwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
J. Stanley Johnston | ... | re-recording mixer (as Stanley Johnston) |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Woods | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects (as Tommy Bellissimo) |
Stunts
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunts (as Mick Rodgers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Eig | ... | grip |
John Emory | ... | grip |
Andy Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal M. Guillemard | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Listorti | ... | key grip |
Tim McGinnis | ... | gaffer |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Michael Paris | ... | still photographer |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Editorial Department
Anthony Adler | ... | assistant editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist |
Troy Takaki | ... | assistant editor |
Dawn Robinson | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jean Henley | ... | location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music |
Bruce Broughton | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Patricia Carlin | ... | supervising music editor (uncredited) |
Don Nemitz | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Armin Steiner | ... | scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rochelle Shaposhnick | ... | script coordinator |
Brenda Weisman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kathy Barnett | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Kevin J. Donnelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
William M. Gaines | ... | comic magazine publisher: "Shock SuspenStories" |
A L Katz | ... | story editor |
Frank Charles Lutkus III | ... | crypt keeper puppeteer |
Patty Maloney | ... | crypt keeper puppeteer |
Mark Marshall | ... | assistant: Jennie Lew Tugend |
Erik Schaper | ... | crypt keeper puppeteer |
Dorothy Sidwell | ... | production coordinator (as Dorothy M. Sidwell) |
John Simon | ... | set runner |
David Stinnett | ... | crypt keeper puppeteer |
Debbie Wacker | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Louise Weber | ... | assistant: Barry Josephson |
N. Brock Winkless IV | ... | crypt keeper puppeteer |