Strong Medicine (TV Series)
The Real World Rittenhouse (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Thomas | ... | (opening title sequence) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tammy Ader | ... | (creator) |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | (developer) |
Laura Wolner | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rosa Blasi | ... | Dr. Luisa Delgado | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Lana Hawkins | |
Josh Coxx | ... | Midwife Peter Riggs, R.N. | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Dr. Nick Biancavilla | |
Philip Casnoff | ... | Chief of Staff Dr. Robert Jackson | |
Patricia Richardson | ... | Dr. Andy Campbell | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jillian Armenante | ... | Francine 'Frankie' Biancavilla | |
Stacy Barnhisel | ... | Joanna Heely | |
Bunny Klein Gibson | ... | Meredith's Mother (as Bunny Gibson) | |
Juliette Goglia | ... | Gaby Heely | |
Daniel Graves | ... | Dr. Klipstein | |
Erik Jensen | ... | Gaby's Father | |
Caroline Kuta | ... | Nurse | |
Shannon O'Hurley | ... | Ria Prince | |
Jimmy Palombi | ... | Delivery Man | |
Efia Pearson | ... | Carly | |
Grant Show | ... | Ben Sanderson | |
Charlayne Woodard | ... | Margaret Morganfield |
Produced by
Rick Alexander | ... | consulting producer |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Tom Leonardis | ... | associate producer |
Diane Messina Stanley | ... | co-executive producer |
Casting By
Lori Sugar |
Costume Design by
Kelly Zitrick |
Makeup Department
Shawn Finch | ... | hair department head |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist: Patricia Richardson |
Dennis Parker | ... | hair stylist |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cynthia A. Potthast | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Raymond Gibbs | ... | labor foreman |
Angela O'Neill | ... | property master |
Justin Plumlee | ... | set constructor |
Jacob P. Rodriguez | ... | laborer (as Jacob Rodriguez) |
Keith Stalker | ... | general forman |
Sound Department
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sterling Moore | ... | utility sound |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis J. Laine | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baron | ... | set costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | set costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Jenifer Lewis | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Ken Plumlee | ... | transportation captain |
Prentis Woods | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Josh Kuhn | ... | craft service foreperson |
Nick Marcou | ... | production assistant |
Eileen O'Meara | ... | head researcher |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Lisa Schomas | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Lisa McManus) |
Dave Thomas | ... | creative director: main title sequence |
Donna J. Burns | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |