Strong Medicine (TV Series)
The Philadelphia Chromosome (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tammy Ader | ... | (creator) |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | (developer) |
Laura Wolner | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rosa Blasi | ... | Dr. Luisa Delgado | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Lana Hawkins | |
Josh Coxx | ... | Midwife Peter Riggs, R.N. | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Dr. Nick Biancavilla | |
Philip Casnoff | ... | Chief of Staff Dr. Robert Jackson | |
Patricia Richardson | ... | Dr. Andy Campbell | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Allison Andreas | ... | Crying Girl | |
Iris Bahr | ... | Ronnie Vongolia | |
Michelle A. Banks | |||
Purva Bedi | ... | Yasmin Fayed | |
Adam Drescher | ... | Mummer #2 | |
Lydia Blanco Garza | ... | Myrel (as Lydia Blanco) | |
Joe Howard | ... | Dr. Doster | |
Marcy Kaplan | |||
David Kavandi | ... | Imam | |
James Logan | ... | Paramedic Smith | |
Lance Ohnstad | ... | Videographer | |
Sarah Ripard | ... | Suma Fayed | |
Mike Siegel | ... | Sherman | |
Christel Smith | ... | Skye | |
Kirk B.R. Woller | ... | FBI Special Agent Randolph P. Lentz | |
Haneefah Wood | ... | Raleena | |
Jerry Buys | ... | Fireman Burn Victim (uncredited) | |
Naomi Salamon | ... | FBI Special Agent Regent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Alexander | ... | producer |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Tom Leonardis | ... | associate producer |
Diane Messina Stanley | ... | co-executive producer |
Editing by
Robin Katz |
Costume Design by
Kelly Zitrick |
Makeup Department
Shawn Finch | ... | hair department head |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist: Patricia Richardson |
Production Management
Jeannine Canter | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jeannine S. Russo) |
Art Department
Mathias Fain | ... | set dresser |
Raymond Gibbs | ... | labor foreman |
John Kelso | ... | prop shop |
Angela O'Neill | ... | property master |
Jacob P. Rodriguez | ... | laborer (as Jacob Rodriguez) |
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sterling Moore | ... | utility sound |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phillip Allard | ... | electrician |
Dennis J. Laine | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jim Marquette | ... | camera operator |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baron | ... | costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | set costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Jenifer Lewis | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Ken Plumlee | ... | transportation captain |
Jon White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Prentis Woods | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Andy House | ... | production executive |
Josh Kuhn | ... | craft service foreperson |
Eileen O'Meara | ... | head researcher |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Lisa Schomas | ... | production secretary (as Lisa McManus) |
Dave Thomas | ... | creative director: main title sequence |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |