State of Play (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.5 (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Yates |
Writing Credits
Paul Abbott | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Hilary Bevan Jones | ... | producer |
Paul Frift | ... | line producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nicholas Hooper | ... | (as Nick Hooper) |
Cinematography by
Chris Seager |
Editing by
Mark Day |
Casting By
Wendy Brazington |
Production Design by
Donal Woods |
Art Direction by
Charmian Adams |
Costume Design by
Claire Anderson |
Makeup Department
Karen Edwards | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Anne Oldham | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nicola Richards | ... | hair stylist (as Nicola Mansell) / makeup artist (as Nicola Mansell) |
Production Management
Tom Crooke | ... | unit manager |
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Mason | ... | third assistant director |
Nicola Parfit | ... | floor assistant director |
Beni Turkson | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Woolfenden | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jo Aitchison | ... | stand-by art director |
Graham Bishop | ... | production buyer |
Bunny Burton | ... | painter |
Douglas Glen | ... | stand-by props (as Douglas Glenn) |
Charlie Macher | ... | stand-by rigger |
Bob Power | ... | dressing props (as Matthew Power) |
Mike Power | ... | props master |
Tony Power | ... | stand-by painter |
Mike Rawlings | ... | props |
Charlie Redman | ... | stand-by props |
Brian Rollands | ... | dressing props |
Chris Sibley-Hale | ... | carpenter |
Nick Slater | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Kate Wicks | ... | art department assistant |
Gareth Wilkins | ... | carpenter |
Roger Wilkins | ... | construction manager |
Joe Willmott | ... | carpenter (as Joseph Willmott) |
Sound Department
Pat Boxshall | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jeremy Lishman | ... | boom operator |
Jamie McPhee | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Okin | ... | sound mixer |
Adrienne Taylor | ... | sound assistant |
Lee Walpole | ... | foley editor |
Stan White | ... | adr editor |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Colin Gorry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Paul Weston | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Anthony | ... | best boy |
Dick Conway | ... | electrician |
Steve Ellingworth | ... | camera grip |
Mark Funnell | ... | electrician |
Guy Hammond | ... | electrician |
Jeremy Hiles | ... | camera operator |
Stuart King | ... | gaffer |
Tom McFarling | ... | clapper loader |
Kim Seber | ... | camera focus puller |
Tammo van Hoorn | ... | focuspuller: second unit |
David Wall | ... | electrician |
Chris Williams | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Worley | ... | second grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gilly Martin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Marc Ridley | ... | costume assistant |
Leonora Stabb | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Natasha Wilkinson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Finlay Bradbury | ... | location assistant (as Finlay Pile) |
Thomas Elgood | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Susie Conklin | ... | script editor |
Jane Houston | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Guy Bostock | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sue Affleck | ... | unit publicist |
Janine Bennett | ... | production secretary (as Janine Drye) |
Heather Bownass | ... | production secretary |
Victoria Brooks | ... | picture publicist |
Wim De Greef | ... | production accountant |
Mark Galbraith | ... | production executive: BBC |
Simon Hoggart | ... | political advisor |
Claire Kerrison | ... | production coordinator |
Norman Lane | ... | journalist advisor |
Kevin Maguire | ... | journalist advisor |
Joann Steele | ... | assistant production accountant |
Daigoro Tivers | ... | production runner |
Dave Williams | ... | catering crew |