Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
The Committee (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George McCowan |
Writing Credits
William Blinn | ... | (created by) |
Robert I. Holt | ... | (written by) |
Michael Fisher | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Soul | ... | Det. Ken 'Hutch' Hutchinson | |
Paul Michael Glaser | ... | Det. Dave Starsky | |
Antonio Fargas | ... | Huggy Bear | |
Bernie Hamilton | ... | Capt. Harold Dobey | |
Alex Rocco | ... | Lt. Fargo | |
John Ashton | ... | Paul H. Willits | |
Michael MacRae | ... | Ward Billings | |
Tony Young | ... | Officer Williams | |
William Cort | ... | Officer Knight | |
Angela May | ... | Ginger | |
William Bogert | ... | Samuel Garner, Esq. | |
Muffi Durham | ... | Millie | |
Dan O'Brien | ... | Newscaster | |
Shannon Wilcox | ... | Policewoman | |
Helen Martin | ... | 'Dirty' Nellie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
George Washburn | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leonard Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hiatt | ... | associate producer |
Joseph T. Naar | ... | producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Travers Hill | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Moore | ... | (as Bob Moore) |
Art Direction by
Paul Sylos |
Set Decoration by
Dave L. Love | ... | (as Dave Love) |
Makeup Department
Layne Britton | ... | makeup artist (as Shotgun Britton) |
Gerry Leetch | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | production manager (as Robert Beche) |
Norman Henry | ... | executive production manager |
Dick Reilly | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arnold Baker | ... | assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wilbur D'Arcy | ... | assistant director |
Charlie Picerni | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ernest Depew | ... | construction coordinator (as Ernie Depew) |
Bob Henderson | ... | property master |
Claudia Gilligan Ivanjack | ... | paint gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Blake Wilcox | ... | sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Dutch Van Derbyl | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew Norris | ... | stunt double: Mark Davis (uncredited) |
Victor Paul | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunt double: Paul Michael Glaser (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Lydecker | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott Hamilton | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Charles Lantz | ... | crab dolly operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joel Thurm | ... | casting supervisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Rawley | ... | costumes (as Dave Rawley) |
Janet Strong | ... | costumes |
Music Department
Rocky Moriana | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Scott | ... | composer: theme music |
Steve Livingston | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Doris DeHerdt | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Linda Cipperley | ... | transportation (uncredited) |