Perversions of Science (TV Series)
The Exile (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
William Malone |
Writing Credits
William M. Gaines | ... | (comic books "Weird Fantasy") |
David J. Schow | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeffrey Combs | ... | 50557 | |
Ron Perlman | ... | 40132 | |
Christopher John Fields | ... | Adolf Hitler | |
Brian Brophy | ... | Investigator | |
Jeff Corey | ... | The Judge | |
David Warner | ... | Dr. Nordhoff | |
Maureen Teefy | ... | Chrome (voice) | |
Oscar Dillon | ... | Jailer | |
Craig Olsen | ... | Lupita | |
Lee Jae-woo | ... | Coopersmith (as Jae Woo Lee) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Janet Tracy Keijser | ... | Brown Eyed Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | producer |
Alexander B. Collett | ... | co-producer (as Alexander Collett) |
Dan Cracchiolo | ... | co-producer |
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
David Giler | ... | executive producer |
Walter Hill | ... | executive producer |
F.A. Miller | ... | co-producer |
Richard Mirisch | ... | associate producer |
Scott Nimerfro | ... | co-producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Ed Tapia | ... | associate producer |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Frank Becker |
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Adler |
Casting By
Lisa Beach |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Gregory Melton) |
Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu |
Set Decoration by
Susan Mina Eschelbach | ... | (as Susan Eschelbach) |
Costume Design by
Warden Neil |
Makeup Department
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | makeup artist |
Daphne Lawson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
F.A. Miller | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debra DuVal | ... | second assistant director |
Carole Keligian | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
John Harrington | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Douglas Machala | ... | swing (uncredited) |
Bart Sullivan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vince Garcia | ... | sound mixer |
Danielle Ghent | ... | adr supervisor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound supervisor |
Jason Schmid | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Robert D. Crotty | ... | digital effects coordinator: VisionArt (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Graham | ... | camera operator |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Tom Schmieder | ... | gaffer (as Tom Schmeider) |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | lighting console programmer |
Animation Department
Hajime Sorayama | ... | designer: Chrome |
Editorial Department
Anthony A. Lewis | ... | assistant editor (as Anthony Lewis) |
Henry Te | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jean Henley | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Elin Carlson | ... | title song vocalist |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: series theme |
Brad Segal | ... | composer: wrap-around music (as Bradley A. Segal) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Anne Seward | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephen Rice- Blenkhorn | ... | production driver |
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator |
DeAnna Weippert | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kevin Rock | ... | story editor |
Dorothy Sidwell | ... | production coordinator |
James E. Williams | ... | production accountant (as James Williams) |
Tony Long | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |