Northern Exposure (TV Series)
What I Did for Love (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steven Robman |
Writing Credits
Joshua Brand | ... | (created by) & |
John Falsey | ... | (created by) |
Ellen Herman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rob Morrow | ... | Dr. Joel Fleischman | |
Barry Corbin | ... | Maurice J. Minnifield | |
Janine Turner | ... | Maggie O'Connell | |
John Cullum | ... | Holling Vincoeur | |
Darren E. Burrows | ... | Ed Chigliak | |
John Corbett | ... | Chris Stevens | |
Cynthia Geary | ... | Shelly Marie Tambo | |
Elaine Miles | ... | Marilyn | |
Elizabeth Huddle Nyberg | ... | Ingred Klochner (as Elizabeth Huddle) | |
Leo Geter | ... | David Ginsberg | |
Peg Phillips | ... | Ruth-Anne | |
Paul Fleming | ... | Mr. Streisand | |
Pamela Abas-Ross | ... | Woman #1 | |
Dorothy Hanlin | ... | Woman #2 | |
Phil Lucas | ... | Man | |
David Hrolicka | ... | Little Boy (as David A. Hrdlicka) | |
Laura Kenny | ... | Mrs. Streisand |
Produced by
Cheryl Bloch | ... | producer |
Joshua Brand | ... | executive producer |
Martin Bruestle | ... | associate producer |
Alan Brent Connell | ... | associate producer |
John Falsey | ... | executive producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | supervising producer |
Robin Green | ... | supervising producer |
Matthew Nodella | ... | producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
James Hayman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Briana London |
Casting By
Patti Carns Kalles | ... | (as Patti Kalles) |
Production Design by
Woody Crocker |
Art Direction by
Kenneth Berg | ... | (as Kenneth J. Berg) |
Costume Design by
Katharine Bentley |
Makeup Department
Denise Dellavalle | ... | key makeup artist |
Bryn E. Leetch | ... | hair stylist |
Joni Powell | ... | makeup supervisor (as Joni Meers) |
Production Management
Tom Leetch | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Charleston | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Loeser | ... | second assistant director |
Leslie Bloom | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sean Everett | ... | property master (as Sean E. Markland) |
Sound Department
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom deGorter) |
Mike Getlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glenn Micallef | ... | production sound mixer |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Thiederman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Barnes | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John C. Cole | ... | key grip (as J.C. Cole) |
Stephen Crawford | ... | chief lighting technician |
James A. Lebovitz | ... | camera operator (as James Lebovitz) |
David Leyse | ... | film loader |
William Moore | ... | rigging gaffer |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Bob Webeck | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
John Vreeke | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mimi Melgaard | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Sharon Silverman | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | dailies colorist |
Steve Turner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Sean M. Grayson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John McCullough | ... | music consultant |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dulanie M. Ellis | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronnie King | ... | transportation captain |
Russ Powell | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Henry Bromell | ... | story editor |
Devon Clark | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Dobbs | ... | assistant to producers |