Mutant X (TV Series)
Body and Soul (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brenton Spencer |
Writing Credits
Avi Arad | ... | (creator) & |
David Newman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Shea | ... | Adam Kane | |
Victoria Pratt | ... | Shalimar Fox | |
Victor Webster | ... | Brennan Mulwray | |
Forbes March | ... | Jesse Kilmartin | |
Lauren Lee Smith | ... | Emma DeLauro | |
David Sutcliffe | ... | Mark Kearney | |
Melinda Deines | ... | Carla Reed | |
David Lipper | ... | Vic Morelli | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Katia Corriveau | ... | Attractive Woman / Kelly | |
Rothaford Gray | ... | Handler | |
Frank Moore | ... | McAllister | |
Alan Murley | ... | Dennis Malone | |
Noah Plener | ... | Manager | |
Brandon Thomas | ... | Cyrus Payton (voice) | |
Liz West | ... | Announcer | |
Kelvin Wheeler | ... | Limo Driver |
Produced by
Avi Arad | ... | executive producer |
Wanda Chaffey | ... | line producer |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Keyishian | ... | senior supervising producer |
John Ledford | ... | executive producer / producer |
Peter Mohan | ... | executive producer |
Gary L. Smith | ... | associate producer |
Tony Thatcher | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Ungar | ... | executive producer |
Karen Wookey | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Donald Quan |
Editing by
Eric Goddard |
Art Direction by
David Hirschfield |
Makeup Department
Rachel Affolter | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eva Coudouloux | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Binney | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mikey Schmidt | ... | construction metal fabricator |
Sound Department
Elius Caruso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
David Mugridge | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Darren Cranford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Keyframe Digital Productions Inc. |
Dennis Temprile | ... | digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions |
Stunts
Anthony Ferri | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Paul Rapovski | ... | fight coordinator / stunt coordinator |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator (last two seasons) |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt double: Victoria Pratt |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Hoult | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Trevor Moores | ... | second unit: key grip |
Craig Steele | ... | best boy grip (as John Craig Steele) |
Brad Vos | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Michael Dobroski | ... | colorist / colorist: dailies |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Douglas Tiller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Aine Furey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Brian Nevin | ... | music score mixer |
Rohan Staton | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Wayne Pells | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Nelson Nico | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Seth Howard | ... | production executive |
Carolyn Kelly | ... | production secretary |
David Newman | ... | supervising consultant |
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker | ... | assistant: Adam Haight (uncredited) |
Sari Miettinen | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Nelson Nico | ... | security (uncredited) |