Directed by
Cliff Bole |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Chip Johannessen | ... | (written by) & |
Tim Tankosic | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lance Henriksen | ... | Frank Black | |
Megan Gallagher | ... | Catherine Black | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | Peter Watts | |
Brittany Tiplady | ... | Jordan Black | |
Stephen J. Lang | ... | Det. Bob Giebelhouse (as Stephen James Lang) | |
Bill Smitrovich | ... | Lt. Bob 'Bletch' Bletcher | |
Zeljko Ivanek | ... | Dr. Daniel 'Danny' Miller | |
Gregory Itzin | ... | Hans Ingram | |
Ron Sauvé | ... | Tardot | |
Dee Jay Jackson | ... | G.J. | |
Alison Matthews | ... | Sandy Geiger | |
Cheryl Mullen | ... | Sal | |
Nancy Kerr | ... | Personnel Chief Dana Flender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robin J. Kelley | ... | Clinic Nurse | |
Cameron K. Smith | ... | Bloody Construction Worker | |
Arthur Corber | ... | Moxie (uncredited) | |
Marcus Hondro | ... | Superintendent (uncredited) | |
Ian Alexander Martin | ... | Other Scientist in Photo (uncredited) | |
Kymberly Sheppard | ... | Trial Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Ken Dennis | ... | co-producer |
Ken Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
Ted Mann | ... | consulting producer |
Bobby Moresco | ... | co-producer (as Robert Moresco) |
Jon-Michael Preece | ... | associate producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan |
Editing by
George Potter |
Casting By
Randy Stone |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn |
Art Direction by
James Steuart |
Set Decoration by
Louise Roper |
Costume Design by
Diane Widas |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Natalie Cosco | ... | makeup department head |
Brenda Turner | ... | hair stylist (as Brenda Gibson) |
Thomas Newman | ... | lab crew (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kathy Gilroy | ... | production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director |
David Klohn | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director: second unit (1996-1999) |
Art Department
John B. Keys | ... | scenic painter |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Kimberley Regent | ... | property master |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction coordinator |
Jenny Seinen | ... | head painter |
Kristin Shanski | ... | prop buyer / property master: second unit |
Michael Love | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Coker | ... | re-recording engineer |
Mark R. Crookston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bryan Gladstone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Anthony Torretto | ... | sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
James G. Williams | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Glenn Campbell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim McHugh | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Calhoun | ... | electrician |
Chris Cochrane | ... | generator operator |
Barry Donlevy | ... | gaffer |
Les Erskine | ... | director of photography: second unit |
R.K. Hill | ... | key grip |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | a camera 1st ac |
James Kantola | ... | grip |
Vince Laxton | ... | rigging gaffer |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Trig Singer | ... | camera operator |
Michael Wrinch | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Nan Dutton | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Alfred Gomez | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Debi Manwiller | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | extras casting |
Richard Pagano | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | Studio Casting Executive (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Petford | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | color timer |
Richard Cordes | ... | dailies: colorist |
Robert Hudson | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | electronic editorial |
Bob Minshall | ... | on-line editor |
Jim Thomson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Beth Mercer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Perenseff | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Talbot | ... | picture car coordinator (1997 - 1998) |
Steve Ellis | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mary Astadourian | ... | assistant: Chris Carter |
Michelle 'Micky' Fell | ... | 2nd assistant production co-ordinator |
Isabel Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Ramsey McDaniel | ... | title designer: main titles |
Joanne Service | ... | assistant: Chris Carter |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |