Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Tangled (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jean de Segonzac |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | (written by) & |
Lisa Marie Petersen | ... | (written by) |
Tara Butters | ... | (executive story editor) |
Michele Fazekas | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan C. Brody | ... | associate producer |
Robert F. Campbell | ... | co-producer |
David DeClerque | ... | producer |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | producer |
Jeff Eckerle | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynn Goldman | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Greene | ... | co-producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Ted Kotcheff | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lazarov | ... | producer |
Judi McCreary | ... | co-executive producer (as Judith McCreary) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | consulting producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
Lisa Marie Petersen | ... | producer |
Roz Weinman | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Geoffrey Erb | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Douglas Ibold | ... | (as Doug Ibold) |
Casting By
Julie Tucker | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Dean Taucher |
Art Direction by
Gregory Hill |
Set Decoration by
Melanie J. Baker | ... | (as Melanie Baker) |
Costume Design by
Leslie Yarmo |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Paris | ... | key make-up artist |
Lizz Scalice | ... | key hairstylist |
Production Management
Gail Barringer | ... | production supervisor |
Lynn Goldman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Ham | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director |
Robert E. Warren | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gregory Criscuolo | ... | construction coordinator (as Greg Criscuolo) |
Steven Gamiello | ... | assistant property (as Steve Gamiello) |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | props |
Mark Harrington | ... | property master (as Mark C. Harrington) |
Steve Krieger | ... | set dresser/leadman |
Mick Rossman | ... | scenic charge |
Sound Department
Bill Daly | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Pastecchi | ... | boom (as Dave Pastecchi) |
Richard Thomas | ... | assistant supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Lydian Tone | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Sal Lanza | ... | key grip |
Alan Mader | ... | best boy |
Jim McCullagh | ... | gaffer |
Patrick B. O'Brien | ... | assistant cameraman (as Patrick O'Brien) |
George Pattison | ... | camera operator |
Peter Vietro-Hannum | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Hammond | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Adam Johnson | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Michael J. Kammerer | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jason Lanci | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joe Mellon | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Steven C. O'Neill | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brad Cholmondeley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Virginia D. Patton | ... | costume supervisor (as Ginnie Patton) |
Tracy Sivertsen | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Brandi Bradburn | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Trish Adlesic | ... | location manager |
Robert Cahoon | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Frank Cattano | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jose F. Guerrero | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Valerie Desjardins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Maxwell | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
William N. Fordes | ... | production consultant |
Amanda Green | ... | technical adviser |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Felice Schachter | ... | production coordinator |
Ann Calhoun | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kent Cassella | ... | stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited) |
Storm Chambers | ... | stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited) |
Gloria Colonnello | ... | stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited) |
Timothy Klein | ... | stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited) |
Thomas Maxwell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sandy Medeiros | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Metras | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew D. Panepinto | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Todd Wolenski | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |