Directed by
Jace Alexander |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
P.K. Todd | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
William M. Finkelstein | ... | executive producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Lewis Gould | ... | producer (as Lewis H. Gould) |
Jeffrey L. Hayes | ... | co-executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Kati Johnston | ... | producer |
Gary Karr | ... | producer |
Lynn Mamet | ... | producer |
Kathy McCormick | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy O'Connell | ... | associate producer |
Arthur Penn | ... | executive producer |
Barry Schindel | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Sweren | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
John Beymer |
Editing by
Toni Morgan |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Richard Bianchi |
Art Direction by
Fred Kolo |
Costume Design by
Daniele Hollywood |
Production Management
Jeffrey L. Hayes | ... | unit production manager (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Carroll | ... | second second assistant director |
Stuart Feldman | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Lowe | ... | dga trainee |
Greg White | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman |
Julie Dubrow | ... | assistant props |
Daniel Fisher | ... | stand-by set dresser |
John Grimolizzi | ... | construction coordinator |
T.J. Horan | ... | set dresser |
Heather Danielle Kane | ... | property master (as Heather Kane) |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser |
Linda Skipper | ... | scenic charge |
Kara Zeigon | ... | art department coordinator |
John W. Farraday | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Murphy | ... | sound mixer |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility |
Stunts
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Aronoff | ... | assistant camera |
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Jendra Jarnagin | ... | additional electrician |
Jonathan Kealey | ... | gaffer |
Maddy Lederman | ... | electrician |
Peter Ramos | ... | assistant camera |
Jeremy Schroeder | ... | best boy grip / key grip |
David S. Tuttman | ... | camera operator (as David Tuttman) |
Jerome Camera Williams | ... | second assistant camera (as Jerome Williams) |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Fleet Emerson | ... | extras casting |
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Wendy M. Roberts | ... | casting associate |
Claire Traeger | ... | casting associate |
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein | ... | assistant costume designer |
Danajean Cicerchi | ... | key wardrobe |
Location Management
Moshe Bardach | ... | location manager |
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Matt Lamb | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nora Elcar-Verdon | ... | script co-ordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Battles | ... | executive story editor |
Kelsey Biggs | ... | office production assistant |
Elizabeth Carlton Chase | ... | coordinator of production: Studios USA (as Elizabeth Carlton) |
Park Dietz | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) |
Paul Manilla | ... | production accountant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant: Dick Wolf (as Lydia Mayberry Friedman) |
Gene Ritchings | ... | production coordinator |
Cheryl D. Sims | ... | payroll accountant |
Michael Struk | ... | technical advisor |
Matt Witten | ... | story editor |
Anthony Azzara | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |