Knots Landing (TV Series)
Poetic Justice (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Sgarro |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Bernard Lechowick | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tonya Crowe | ... | Olivia Cunningham Dyer (credit only) | |
William Devane | ... | Gregory Sumner | |
Kevin Dobson | ... | M. 'Mack' Patrick MacKenzie | |
Michele Lee | ... | Karen MacKenzie | |
Pat Petersen | ... | Michael Fairgate (as Patrick Petersen) (credit only) | |
Ted Shackelford | ... | Gary Ewing | |
Nicollette Sheridan | ... | Paige Matheson | |
Joan Van Ark | ... | Valene Gibson | |
Sam Behrens | ... | Danny Waleska | |
Robert Desiderio | ... | Ted Melcher | |
Betsy Palmer | ... | Virginia Bullock | |
Phillip Brock | ... | Officer Jim Wilson (as Phil Brock) | |
Rocky Giordani | ... | Billy | |
John Gowans | ... | Mountain Couple | |
Pamela McMyler | ... | Mountain Couple | |
Jody Carter | ... | Supervisor Denise | |
Harry Morgan Moses | ... | Computer Expert (as Harry Moses) | |
Matthew Saks | ... | Gas Station Attendant | |
Christian Cousins | ... | Bobby | |
Joseph Cousins | ... | Bobby | |
Kathryn Lubran | ... | Betsy | |
Tiffany Lubran | ... | Betsy | |
Morgan Corey White | ... | Meg | |
Whitney Harper White | ... | Meg | |
Leonard Rogel | ... | Postal Clerk | |
Ryan McWhorter | ... | Kid #1 | |
Grant Gelt | ... | Kid #2 |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive producer |
Mary Catherine Harold | ... | producer |
David Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Kasha | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynn Marie Latham | ... | producer |
Bernard Lechowick | ... | producer |
Joel Okmin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Ron Grant |
Cinematography by
Robert F. Sparks | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Morton Tubor |
Casting By
Shawn Linahan |
Art Direction by
Ray Markham |
Set Decoration by
Sal Blydenburgh |
Makeup Department
Rebecca De Morrio | ... | hair stylist (as Rebecca DeMorrio) |
Jeffrey Hamilton | ... | makeup artist |
Jeremy Swan | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Zietlow-Maust | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rowe Wallerstein | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Nasella | ... | first assistant director (as Jim Nasella Jr.) |
Daniel Silverberg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Seigel | ... | property master |
Gary Seybert | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Howard London | ... | post-production sound |
Frank Meadows | ... | production sound mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post production sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeffrey McDancer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Glouner | ... | camera operator |
Robert Gagnier | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | film loader: studio segments (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Agnes G. Henry | ... | costumer |
Anna Schaeffer | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Richard Berres | ... | music supervisor |
Diane Griffen | ... | music editor |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
James Stanley | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Bruce Bryant | ... | title designer |
Chuck Bulot | ... | story editor |
James Castle | ... | title designer |
M.J. Cody | ... | story editor |
Carol Johnsen | ... | title designer |
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering (uncredited) |
Bern Bennett | ... | announcer (uncredited) |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations (uncredited) |