Directed by
Mimi Leder |
Writing Credits
Brandon Camp | ... | (creator) & |
Mike Thompson | ... | (creator) |
Brandon Camp | ... | (written by) & |
Mike Thompson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gretchen J. Berg | ... | supervising producer (as Gretchen Berg) |
Michael Berns | ... | producer |
Brandon Camp | ... | executive producer |
Margaret French-Isaac | ... | producer (as Margaret Frence Isaac) |
Russel Friend | ... | producer |
Aaron Harberts | ... | supervising producer |
Steven Heth | ... | associate producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | co-producer |
Mimi Leder | ... | executive producer |
Garrett Lerner | ... | producer |
Maggie Murphy | ... | development executive |
Geoffrey Neigher | ... | co-executive producer |
Martin Nicholson | ... | co-producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | producer |
Gardner Stern | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Carol Dunn Trussell | ... | co-executive producer (as Carol Trussell) |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
David Geddes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Martin Nicholson |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Chris August |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Inget |
Costume Design by
Trish Keating |
Makeup Department
Janet MacDonald | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Murray | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
George A. Grieve | ... | production manager (as George Grieve) |
Kim Maree Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs | ... | first assistant director |
John MacCarthy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Claridge | ... | construction coordinator |
Dave Laprise | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Stephen Vance | ... | lead painter |
Sound Department
John Boyd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor (as Greg Gerlich) |
Wayne Heitman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Painchaud | ... | production sound mixer (as Donald Painchaud) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven A. Adelson | ... | camera operator (as Steve Adelson) |
Al Campbell | ... | key grip |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Blair McDonald | ... | chief lighting technician |
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio | ... | console programmer/operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting: Canada |
Editorial Department
Scott Allegrucci | ... | post-production coordinator (2002-2003) |
C.J. Hsu | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nathan Kay | ... | assistant location manager |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie Rossel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Janice Taylor | ... | payroll accountant |