The Invisible Man (TV Series)
The Choice (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Grossman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anne McGrail | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent Ventresca | ... | Darien Fawkes | |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | Robert Albert Hobbes | |
Shannon Kenny | ... | The Keeper / Claire Keeply | |
Eddie Jones | ... | The Official / Charles Borden | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | Hitman (as Jonathan Eisley) | |
Spencer Garrett | ... | Jarod Stark | |
Robert Gevrekian | ... | Agent | |
Nick Gomez | ... | Benton (as Nicholas Gomez) | |
Brandy Ledford | ... | Alex Monroe | |
Michael McCafferty | ... | Albert Eberts | |
Kim Rhodes | ... | Eleanor Stark | |
David E. Taylor | ... | Teen #1 (as David Taylor) |
Produced by
Paul M. Leonard | ... | associate producer |
Craig Silverstein | ... | co-producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | co-producer |
Harry Werksman | ... | co-producer (as Harry Werksman Jr.) |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Art Direction by
Bill Brownell |
Makeup Department
Paula Le Mieux | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julia Perez | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Production Management
Douglas Burzynski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Gustavson | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Panevics | ... | property master (as Michael A. Panevics) |
Rachel Parsons | ... | props |
Michael Poolman | ... | carpenter |
Robert A. Sturtevant | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects |
Carlos Solis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Zenz | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Dan Aguilar | ... | digital compositor |
Gerard Black | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Adnan Hussain | ... | visual effects technical director |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist |
Kurt McKeever | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Rob King | ... | stunt performer |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunt double / stunt double: Brandy Ledford |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Anderson | ... | gaffer |
Richard Barrera | ... | first assistant camera |
Brad Beidler | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Hamby | ... | grip |
Raul F. Montes | ... | assistant camera |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | A Cam Dolly Grip |
Grant Yellen | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Theron Smith | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sherrie Jordan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alyssa Moser | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Lisa S. Rothmuller | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Daniel Colman | ... | music editor |
Kevin Kiner | ... | theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark La Joie | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tom Francini | ... | VP Director Of Studio Operations |
Dennis Loring | ... | payroll accountant |
Annette Moreno | ... | craft service (uncredited) |