Gargoyles (TV Series)
The Hound of Ulster (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bob Kline |
Writing Credits
Diane Duane | ... | (teleplay) & |
Peter Morwood | ... | (teleplay) |
Michael Reaves | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brigitte Bako | ... | Angela (voice) | |
Scott Cleverdon | ... | Rory Dugan / Cuchullain (voice) | |
Keith David | ... | Goliath (voice) | |
Sheena Easton | ... | Molly / Banshee (voice) | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Mr. Dugan (voice) | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | Elisa Maza (voice) (as Salli Richardson) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Bronx / Crom-Cruach (voice) |
Produced by
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Frank Paur | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Salamone Smith | ... | associate producer (as Lisa A. Salamone) |
Greg Weisman | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Carl Johnson |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Production Management
Jeffrey Arthur | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kevin Traxler | ... | production manager |
Steve Werner | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Troy Adomitis | ... | storyboard artist |
Rich Chidlaw | ... | storyboard artist |
Ed Klautky | ... | prop design |
Chakrit Puntuvatana | ... | prop design |
Brad Rader | ... | storyboard artist (as Bradley C. Rader) |
Clint Taylor | ... | storyboard artist |
Gilbert Weems Jr. | ... | storyboard revisions |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | production mixer |
Elliot Anders | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Caballero | ... | Recording Assistant: sound recordist / dialogue production assistant |
Skip Craig | ... | track reader |
Chris Eaton | ... | dialogue editor |
Melissa Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis) / re-recording mixer (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis) |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | sound designer |
Jim Hodson | ... | re-recording mixer (as James Hodson) |
Bill Koepnick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paca Thomas | ... | sound designer |
Mark von der Heide | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Animation Department
Ted Blackman | ... | key layout designer |
Thomas Cain | ... | key background stylist |
Richard Collado | ... | timing director |
Janet Cummings | ... | color key stylist |
Enrique G. Del Carmen | ... | character designer |
Latchezar Gouchev | ... | key layout designer |
Greg Guler | ... | character designer |
Kiyotaka Kantake | ... | director: Japan |
Rick Leon | ... | timing director |
Pamela Long | ... | color key stylist |
Erik Jan Peterson | ... | lip sync (as Erik Peterson) |
Karen Peterson | ... | animation director |
Jill Petrilak | ... | timing director |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | timing director |
Leonard Robledo | ... | key background stylist |
Robert Schaefer | ... | key background stylist |
Tony Sgroi | ... | character designer |
Nancy Ulene | ... | color key stylist |
Shigeru Yamamoto | ... | animation supervisor: Japan |
Editorial Department
Robert S. Birchard | ... | supervising film editor |
Monte Bramer | ... | pre-production film editor |
Jennifer Harrison | ... | assistant film editor |
John Royer | ... | assistant film editor |
Shannon Scudder-Pudleiner | ... | assistant film editor |
Andrew Sorcini | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Yeager | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Liz Lachman | ... | scoring music editor |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Monique Beatty | ... | script coordinator |
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan) |
Denise Byrne | ... | script coordinator |
Anita Lish | ... | script supervisor |
Katherine Victor | ... | continuity coordinator (as Kathrin Victor) |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | administrative coordinator |
Melinda Cisneroz | ... | art coordinator |
Tanja Knoblich | ... | production assistant |
Julie Morgavi | ... | talent coordinator |
Tom Pniewski | ... | production assistant |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director |
Dave Witting | ... | production coordinator (as David Witting) |