Directed by
Lance Kneeshaw |
Writing Credits
Kay Mellor | ... | (creator) |
Debbie Oates | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Josh Dynevor | ... | producer |
Rob Glassborow | ... | line producer |
Kay Mellor | ... | executive producer |
David Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen W. Parsons |
Cinematography by
Doug Hallows | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jackie Ophir |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Alan Davis |
Art Direction by
Stephen Bradshaw | ||
Dawn Burfitt |
Costume Design by
Alexandra Caulfield | ... | (as Alex Caulfield) |
Makeup Department
Carolyn Cousins | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sarah Wilson | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Victoria Yates | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Joseph Cairns | ... | unit manager |
Martin Heriot | ... | production management team |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Fenn | ... | first assistant director |
Sonia Rai | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Sweet | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Bond | ... | property master |
Carl Heaton | ... | stand-by props |
Roger Litherland | ... | construction manager |
Anil Patel | ... | dressing props |
Adrian Pullen | ... | painter |
Alan Shaw | ... | dressing props |
Liz Simpson | ... | art department runner |
Michael Speight | ... | production buyer (as Mike Speight) |
John Wade | ... | stand-by props |
Chris Watson | ... | stand-by chippy |
Sound Department
Dave Aston | ... | dubbing editor |
Chris Atkinson | ... | sound recordist |
Jamie Ballinger | ... | boom operator |
Rory Coupland | ... | sound assistant |
Roy Lafbery | ... | dubbing editor |
Richard Lee | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Atkinson | ... | grip |
Jim Cuthbert | ... | best boy |
Jamie Hicks | ... | focus puller |
Leo Miles | ... | clapper loader |
Darren Miller | ... | camera operator |
Mike Richardson | ... | camera trainee |
Adge Smith | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandi Hill | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Sandie Hill) |
Alison James | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jo Thompson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Joanne Thompson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Rosemarie Dowson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kate Holt | ... | assistant editor |
Glenn Kyte | ... | colorist |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Location Management
Lauren Heslop | ... | location assistant |
Nick Jones | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jemima Thomas | ... | continuity |
Vicky Wharton | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Katie Bevell | ... | production secretary |
Marcus Brown | ... | production accountant |
Richard Harris | ... | floor runner |
Holly Hutchinson | ... | production runner |
Stephen Walker | ... | production coordinator |