Dream On (TV Series)
Second Time Aground (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rena Sternfeld-Allon | ... | (as Rina Sternfeld Allon) |
Writing Credits
David Crane | ... | (created by) & |
Marta Kauffman | ... | (created by) |
Tom Maxwell | ... | (written by) & |
Don Woodard | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brian Benben | ... | Martin Tupper | |
Chris Demetral | ... | Jeremy Tupper | |
Denny Dillon | ... | Toby Pedalbee | |
Wendie Malick | ... | Judith Tupper Stone | |
Dorien Wilson | ... | Eddie Charles | |
Joe Flaherty | ... | Stoo | |
Mimi Kennedy | ... | Hilaury | |
Tom La Grua | ... | Craig (as Tom LaGrua) | |
Connie Ray | ... | Mandy | |
Nancy Dussault | ... | Edie | |
Richard Roat | ... | Doug | |
Tippi Hedren | ... | Judith's Mother | |
William Schallert | ... | Judith's Father | |
Liz Arron | ... | Woman #1 | |
Christopher Carroll | ... | Manager (as Christopher Carrol) | |
Tamara Landry | ... | Woman #3 (as Tamara Marie Landry) | |
Cheryl Maxfield | ... | Woman #2 | |
Hugh A. Rose | ... | Maitre d' | |
June Saruwatari | ... | Japanese Woman |
Produced by
Kevin Bright | ... | executive producer (as Kevin S. Bright) |
Stephen Engel | ... | co-executive producer |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | associate producer (as Stewart Halpern) |
Robb Idels | ... | producer |
John Landis | ... | executive producer |
Victor Levin | ... | co-producer |
Tom Maxwell | ... | supervising producer |
Bill Sanders | ... | supervising producer |
Scott White | ... | line producer |
Ron Wolotzky | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Woodard | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Richard Walden | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Craig Ridenour |
Casting By
Tracy Lilienfield |
Production Design by
James Terry Welden |
Set Decoration by
John Philpotts |
Makeup Department
Pinky Cunningham | ... | key hair stylist |
D.J. Plumb | ... | hair stylist (as DJ Plumb) |
Robin Siegel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Scott White | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Amundson | ... | first assistant director |
W. Alexander Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Doug DuRose | ... | assistant property master |
Charles Faithorn | ... | property master |
W.C. Nearhood Jr. | ... | leadman (as W.C. Nearhood) |
Anne Sweeting | ... | art department coordinator |
Rick Welden | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Sam Black | ... | re-recording mixer |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Fluhr) |
Marc A. Gilmartin | ... | sound mixer |
Terence Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ian Wright | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Skip Cook | ... | dolly grip |
Gina Degirolamo | ... | camera operator (as Gina DeGirolamo) |
Craig Finetti | ... | second assistant camera |
Calvin Maehl | ... | gaffer |
Robert W. McCarty | ... | key grip (as Bob McCarty) |
Jon Payne | ... | first assistant camera |
Felix Rivera | ... | best boy electric |
Tom Skulski | ... | best boy grip |
Nancy Wray | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Laura Adler | ... | casting associate |
Paris Morra | ... | casting assistant |
Karen Rea | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Ayers | ... | costume supervisor |
Sandy Kenyon | ... | costumer |
Donna O'Neal | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gregg Glickman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paula S. Vannucci | ... | assistant editor (as Paula Sanburn Vannucci) |
Music Department
Michael Skloff | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Lyn Matsuda Norton | ... | script supervisor (as Lyn Norton) |
Additional Crew
Mary Chalmers | ... | production staff |
Matt Davis | ... | assistant accountant |
Lisa DeBenedictis | ... | executive story editor |
Sharon Dolin | ... | assistant to producers |
Todd Eliassen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Wendi E. Friedman | ... | production staff |
David Fury | ... | story editor |
Jeff Greenstein | ... | creative consultant |
Elin Hampton | ... | story editor |
Ned Harris | ... | production staff |
Randall I. Harris | ... | production staff |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production controller |
Sebastian Jones | ... | researcher (as Sebastian G. Jones) |
Lewis Kincade | ... | production staff |
Joshua Koch | ... | researcher |
John McKinney | ... | head researcher |
Shawn Mendel | ... | research assistant |
Susan Pisciotta | ... | research assistant |
Bill Prady | ... | story editor |
Melly Renaud | ... | production staff |
Daryl Rowland | ... | executive story editor |
Steve Sandoval | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Bochner Spitz | ... | writer's assistant (as Michelle Bochner) |
Jeff Strauss | ... | creative consultant |
Rock LeRoy | ... | caterer (uncredited) |