Dallas (TV Series)
Second Thoughts (1980)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Irving J. Moore |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Linda Elstad | ... | (written by) (as Linda Elstadt) |
Camille Marchetta | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing | |
Jim Davis | ... | Jock Ewing | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Ray Krebbs (credit only) | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing | |
Charlene Tilton | ... | Lucy Ewing | |
Mary Crosby | ... | Kristin Shepard | |
Randy Powell | ... | Alan Beam (as Randolph Powell) | |
Keenan Wynn | ... | Digger Barnes | |
Laura Johnson | ... | Betty Lou Barker | |
Christopher Coffey | ... | Greg Forrester | |
Robert Rockwell | ... | Mitchell | |
Stephanie Blackmore | ... | Serena Wald | |
Karlene Crockett | ... | Muriel Gillis | |
Jeanna Michaels | ... | Connie Brasher | |
Meg Gallagher | ... | Louella | |
Christopher Skinner | ... | Mr. Kettering | |
Betty McIvor | ... | Waitress |
Produced by
Philip Capice | ... | executive producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | producer |
Lee Rich | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jerrold Immel |
Cinematography by
Allen M. Davey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Arthur Davies |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
Charles Zacha Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Travis Nixon | ... | (as Travis P. Nixon) |
Makeup Department
Cheri Minns | ... | makeup artist (as Cheri Johnston Minns) |
Linda Leiter Sharp | ... | hair stylist (as Linda Sharp) |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Brimfeld | ... | first assistant director (as Alan Brimfield) |
James M. Freitag | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony C. Thorpe | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Clark King | ... | production sound mixer |
Stephen Purvis | ... | sound effects editor (as Steve Pervis) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Monty Woodard | ... | best boy: electric / electrician |
Bill Greenberg | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Bear | ... | costumer |
Violet N. Cane | ... | costumer (as Violet Cane) |
Bob Miller | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sean-Michael Connor | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | scoring mixer |
George Probert | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Arthur Bernard Lewis | ... | executive story editor |
Rex Peterson | ... | wrangler |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |