Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Papa's Got a Brand New Bag (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lou Antonio |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | (written by) & |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | (written by) |
Ian Biederman | ... | (story editor) |
Sara B. Cooper | ... | (executive story editor) (as Sara B. Charno) |
Jennifer Levin | ... | (executive story editor) |
Josh Reims | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christine Lahti | ... | Dr. Kathryn Austin | |
Adam Arkin | ... | Dr. Aaron Shutt | |
Peter Berg | ... | Dr. Billy Kronk | |
Thomas Gibson | ... | Dr. Daniel Nyland | |
Vondie Curtis-Hall | ... | Dr. Dennis Hancock | |
Jayne Brook | ... | Dr. Diane Grad | |
Rocky Carroll | ... | Dr. Keith Wilkes | |
Mark Harmon | ... | Dr. Jack McNeil | |
Hector Elizondo | ... | Dr. Phillip Watters | |
Ron Silver | ... | Tommy Wilmette | |
Sam Sorbo | ... | Dr. Caroline Eggert (as Sam Jenkins) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Dr. Sean Underhill | |
Liza Snyder | ... | Serena Paretsky | |
Amie Carey | ... | Nurse Maricela Keith | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Sara Wilmette | |
Brad William Henke | ... | Freddy Lulenski (as Brad Henke) | |
Micole Mercurio | ... | Peggy Harrod | |
Mimi Cozzens | ... | Helen Node | |
Bobby Garabedian | ... | Young Punk | |
Anne Ramsay | ... | Betsey Hockaday | |
Stuart Charno | ... | Anesthesiologist (as Stu Charno) | |
Michelle Wolff | ... | EMT | |
Allen Carter | ... | Impound Guy | |
Maggie Murphy | ... | Maggie Murphy | |
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina | ... | Social Worker (as Nydia Rodriguez) | |
Fran Elliot | ... | Nurse (as Fran Elliott) |
Produced by
Rob Corn | ... | producer |
Bill D'Elia | ... | co-executive producer |
James C. Hart | ... | supervising producer |
John Heath | ... | producer |
Tim Kring | ... | producer |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | producer |
John Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Dean White | ... | associate producer |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Rona |
Cinematography by
James R. Bagdonas |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin | ... | (as Mark Baldwin) |
Casting By
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Louis M. Mann |
Set Decoration by
Thomas L. Roysden |
Costume Design by
Brad R. Loman |
Makeup Department
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup artist (as Norman Leavitt Jr.) |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | department head hair stylist |
Bonnie Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Claire Bloom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rob Corn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Helfand | ... | second assistant director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | dga trainee |
Annette Sutera | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ronald C. Jacobs | ... | lead person (as Ron Jacobs) |
Art Lipschultz | ... | property master |
Dave Shauger | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Russell C. Fager | ... | production sound mixer (as Russell Fager) |
Doug Kent | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith) |
Daniel Tripoli | ... | dialog & adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Raymond Robinson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Edward T. Reiff Jr. | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John L. Black | ... | key grip (as John Black) |
Henry Christian III | ... | electrician |
Tom Connole | ... | camera operator (as Tom Cannole) |
Kenneth G. Kalous | ... | chief lighting technician (as Ken Kalous) |
Chris Murphy | ... | assistant camera |
Kazuhiko Takeuchi | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Peggy Kennedy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eric Van Wagoner | ... | costume supervisor |
Laurel Frushour | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
John A. Keris | ... | post-production assistant |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Orin Kennedy | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Mark Isham | ... | composer: opening credits |
Kim Naves | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jimmey Donchey | ... | script coordinator (as James Paul Donchey) |
Robin Skelton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Frank Varga | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joe Meylor | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Biederman | ... | story editor |
David Blake | ... | technical medical advisor (as David Blake PhD JD) |
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris | ... | associate: David E. Kelley |
Mary A. Byrd | ... | researcher (as Mary Byrd) |
Sara B. Cooper | ... | story editor (as Sara B. Charno) |
Dana Johann | ... | assistant: James C. Hart (as Dana Anderson) |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive consultant |
Linda Klein | ... | set medical advisor (as Linda Klein RN) |
Jennifer Levin | ... | story editor |
Alicia Martin | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Vanessa Meza | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Werner | ... | production coordinator |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Cynthia J. Parker | ... | key crafts service (uncredited) |
Payton Silver | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |