Brooklyn South (TV Series)
Queens for a Day (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Writing Credits
David Milch | ... | (created by) & |
Steven Bochco | ... | (created by) & |
Bill Clark | ... | (created by) & |
William M. Finkelstein | ... | (created by) |
William M. Finkelstein | ... | (teleplay by) & |
David Milch | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (teleplay by) |
Steven Bochco | ... | (story by) & |
Bill Clark | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jon Tenney | ... | Patrol Sgt. Francis X. Donovan | |
Michael DeLuise | ... | Off. Phil Roussakoff | |
Gary Basaraba | ... | Lt. Richard Santoro | |
James Sikking | ... | Capt. Stan Jonas (as James B. Sikking) | |
Yancy Butler | ... | Det. Anne-Marie Kersey | |
Titus Welliver | ... | Off. Jake Lowery | |
Klea Scott | ... | Off. Nona Valentine | |
Patrick McGaw | ... | Terry Doyle | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | Off. Clement Johnson | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | Off. Hector Villanueva | |
Dylan Walsh | ... | Off. Jimmy Doyle | |
Beau Starr | ... | Lou Wolzak | |
Karla Tamburrelli | ... | Vicky Santoro | |
A.J. Langer | ... | Kathleen Doyle | |
Tony Plana | ... | Lt. Casisas | |
Ivelka Reyes | ... | Ignas Hagainoz | |
Tia Texada | ... | Sylvia | |
Lizette Carrion | ... | Luce | |
Karina Arroyave | ... | Lola | |
Leland Orser | ... | ER Intern | |
David Warshofsky | ... | Barman | |
Lillian Hurst | ... | Aunt | |
John Finn | ... | Officer Ray MacElwaine | |
Harley Zumbrum | ... | Choppy | |
James Wellington | ... | Chuck | |
Adrienne Wilde | ... | Nurse | |
Andrew Sikking | ... | Roll Call Officer | |
Sebastian Feldman | ... | Rookie Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | co-producer |
Steven Bochco | ... | executive producer |
Bill Clark | ... | supervising producer |
William M. Finkelstein | ... | executive producer |
David Milch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Editing by
Peter B. Ellis |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Byrne Prenderville | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
David Napoli | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott La Rue | ... | sound utility |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Deborah Brozina | ... | second assistant camera |
John J. Ellingwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Donald S. Hubbell | ... | dolly grip |
Dennis J. Laine | ... | camera operator |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Editorial Department
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steve Porter | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tano Tropia | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nino Centurion | ... | music editor |
Ian Dye | ... | orchestrator / music mixer |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Norm Benson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bonnie Yamahiro | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Barbara Casner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Pat Young | ... | production coordinator |