Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series)
The Waterbending Master (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Giancarlo Volpe |
Writing Credits
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (created by) & |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | (created by) |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (written by) |
Aaron Ehasz | ... | (head writer) |
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz | ... | (staff writer) & |
Tim Hedrick | ... | (staff writer) & |
John O'Bryan | ... | (staff writer) |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (story editor) |
James Eagan | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zach Tyler Eisen | ... | Aang (voice) | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Katara / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jack De Sena | ... | Sokka / Additional Voices (voice) (as Jack DeSena) | |
Dante Basco | ... | Prince Zuko (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Appa / Momo / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mako | ... | Uncle (voice) | |
Jason Isaacs | ... | Admiral Zhao (voice) | |
Jon Polito | ... | Chief Arnook / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Victor Brandt | ... | Master Pakku / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Johanna Braddy | ... | Princess Yue (voice) | |
Lucille Bliss | ... | Yagoda (voice) | |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | Pirate Barker (voice) (as Byron McKittrick) | |
Keone Young | ... | Captain Li (voice) | |
Jack Angel | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Aaron Ehasz | ... | co-producer |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Alexander Westerman | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Miken Wong | ... | line producer (as Miken Lee Wong) |
Music by
Benjamin Wynn | ||
Jeremy Zuckerman |
Editing by
Jeffrey Michael Adams | ... | supervising picture editor (as Jeff Adams) |
Casting By
Leah Buono | ||
Sarah Noonan |
Art Direction by
Bryan Konietzko |
Production Management
Jenna Boyd | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon (as Jenna Luttrell) |
Eric Coleman | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Andrew Huebner | ... | production manager |
Lisa Yang | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | recording engineer |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant sound recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) / editor: emr (as Mishelle Smith) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella) / foley artist |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | foley mixer (as Jeff Kettle) |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) |
Benjamin Wynn | ... | sound designer |
Jeremy Zuckerman | ... | sound designer |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jean-Paul Bondy | ... | background color |
Tom Dankiewicz | ... | background designer |
Ricardo F. Delgado | ... | assistant art director / background designer (as Ricardo Delgado) |
Aldina Dias | ... | prop designer |
Andy Dill | ... | main title animator |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | title designer |
Bryan Evans | ... | background color |
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz | ... | character clean-up |
Elsa Garagarza | ... | background designer |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | animation checker (as Kathy Gilmore) / lip assignment (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Christofer Graham | ... | storyboard artist (as Chris Graham) |
Im Hangkuyn | ... | ink and paint artist (as Im Hang Kuyn) |
Aan Heeran | ... | effects animator |
Joe Horne | ... | storyboard artist |
Jung Hyun | ... | color supervisor |
Sangwoong Jung | ... | background painting supervisor |
Dean Kelly | ... | background designer |
Hye-Jung Kim | ... | background color / color key / color supervisor |
Sun Mi Kim | ... | effects animator (as Kim SunMi) |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | background designer / character designer |
Eun-Kyung Kwan | ... | model checker |
Park Minsun | ... | effects animator (as Park Min Sun) |
Angela Mueller | ... | character designer |
Kenji Ono | ... | storyboard artist |
Bobby Rubio | ... | storyboard artist |
Oh Seung-hyun | ... | timing director (as Seung-Hyun Oh) |
Giancarlo Volpe | ... | storyboard artist |
Eunjung Yee | ... | ink and paint artist (as Yee Eun Jung) |
Jae-Myung Yoo | ... | animation director |
Oh Seung-hyun | ... | supervising director: overseas (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maryanne Dacey | ... | casting supervisor |
Shannon Reed | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
André Boutilier | ... | additional post services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Dao Le | ... | animatic editor |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine colorist |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Kevin Zelch | ... | assistant picture editor |
Additional Crew
Nicholas Corda | ... | audio description narrator |
Joann Estoesta | ... | production coordinator |
Tami Friend | ... | production coordinator |
Joshua Hamilton | ... | assistant to writers (as Josh Hamilton) |
Jun Hyun Ho | ... | production coordinator: JM |
Kisu | ... | consultant: martial arts (as Sifu Kisu) |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | title designer |
Siu-Leung Lee | ... | calligraphy and translation: chinese |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Katie Mattila | ... | production assistant |
Joung Mee | ... | production executive: JM |
René Pinochet | ... | latin spanish voice dubbing: Aang |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Gary Scheppke | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Wahlander | ... | martial arts coordinator / martial arts videographer |
Edwin Zane | ... | cultural consultant |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |