Animaniacs (TV Series)
Variety Speak/Three Tenors and You're Out/Bingo (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Liz Holzman | ... | (segment "Bingo") |
Audu Paden | ... | (segments "Three Tenors and You're Out", "Finale") |
Al Zegler | ... | (segments "Variety Speak", "Bingo") |
Writing Credits
Randy Rogel | ... | (written by) (segment "Variety Speak") |
Jeff Kwitny | ... | (written by) (segment "Three Tenors and You're Out") & |
Nicholas Hollander | ... | (written by) (segment "Three Tenors and You're Out") |
Peter Hastings | ... | (written by) (segment "Bingo") |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Paulsen | ... | Yakko Warner / Dr. Otto Scratchensniff (voice) | |
Jess Harnell | ... | Wakko Warner (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Dot Warner / Hello Nurse (voice) | |
Sherri Stoner | ... | Slappy Squirrel (voice) | |
Nate Ruegger | ... | Skippy Squirrel (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Runt (voice) | |
Tom Randle | ... | Pepperoni (voice) | |
Sterling Branton | ... | Carumba (voice) | |
Jonathan Mack | ... | Domano (voice) | |
Elizabeth Lamers | ... | Chorus Girl #1 (voice) | |
Julie Bernstein | ... | Chorus Girl #2 (voice) | |
Sandy Miller | ... | Chorus Girl #3 (voice) (as Sandi Miller) |
Produced by
Barbra J. Gerard | ... | associate producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | producer |
Rusty Mills | ... | producer |
Tom Ruegger | ... | senior producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard Stone |
Editing by
Al Breitenbach |
Casting By
Andrea Romano |
Production Management
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Joey Franks | ... | production supervisor |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Joe Sandusky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tim Sarnoff | ... | production manager |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Tony Cervone | ... | storyboard artist |
Bryan Evans | ... | title card designer |
Liz Holzman | ... | storyboard artist |
Norma Klingler | ... | storyboard artist (as Norma Rivera) |
Enrique May | ... | storyboard artist |
John Over | ... | storyboard artist |
Audu Paden | ... | storyboard artist |
Lane Raichert | ... | storyboard artist (as Lane Rachiert) |
Rhoydon Shishido | ... | storyboard artist (as Rhoy Shishido) |
Jeff Siergey | ... | storyboard artist |
Charles Visser | ... | storyboard artist |
Marcus Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Zoeller | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer |
Bradley Carow | ... | sound reader |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr coordinator (as Kelly Ann Foley) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | sound effects editor |
John Hegedes | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Erin Keeler Hufford | ... | voiceover assistant (as Erin Keeler) |
Mark Keatts | ... | dialogue adr editor |
Leslie Lamers | ... | recording administrator |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer |
Patrick Rodman | ... | dialogue adr editor (as Pat Rodman) / recording & adr engineer (as Pat Rodman) |
Steve Siracusa | ... | sound reader |
Denise Whitfield | ... | sound reader |
Visual Effects by
Alan G. Brown | ... | digital production |
Animation Department
Darrel Bowen | ... | model designer |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checker |
Brenda Brummet | ... | animation checker |
George Chang | ... | animation producer: Wang Film Productions |
Sharon Dabek | ... | mark-up (as Sharon M. Raymond) |
Kim Dahl | ... | mark-up |
Richard Daskas | ... | background painter |
Bunty Dranko | ... | animation checker |
Lance Falk | ... | model designer |
Ann Guenther | ... | background painter (as Anne Guenther) |
Ed Haney | ... | background key designer |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checker |
Bill Knoll | ... | animation slugging / sheet timing |
Elesigna Lau | ... | retake director: Wang Film Productions (as Ele Lau) |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | mark-up |
Coke Li | ... | layout director: Wang Film Productions (as Coke Lee) |
Natasha Liberman | ... | background painter (as Natasha Garmash) |
Tina Marcaccio | ... | painter |
David Marshall | ... | animation director: Wang Film Productions (as Dave Marshall) |
Alex McCrae | ... | background key designer |
Dan McHugh | ... | background key designer |
Herb Moore | ... | animation slugging / sheet timing |
Donna Mouliot | ... | sheet timing |
Bunny Munns | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Rogerio Nogueira | ... | model designer |
Eric Nordberg | ... | painter |
Rolando Oliva | ... | background painter (as Rolly Oliva) |
Ernie Pava | ... | background color correction |
Hugh Pettibone | ... | background key designer |
Greg Reyna | ... | animation slugging / sheet timing |
Craig Robertson | ... | background painter |
Mark Rubinchik | ... | model designer |
Howard Schwartz | ... | animation checker / checking supervisor |
Don Shump | ... | painter |
Christopher Staples | ... | background color correction |
Valerie Tidwell | ... | mark-up (as Valerie Walker) |
David West | ... | background key designer (as Dave West) |
Ivan Yu | ... | assistant animation director: Wang Film Productions |
Rich Arons | ... | animator: opening titles (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kathleen I. Evans | ... | color key |
Richard D. Freeman | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Gall | ... | supervising editor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | color key |
Robin D. Kane | ... | color key |
Bradford Keatts | ... | apprentice editor |
Pamela Long | ... | color key |
Bunny Munns | ... | color key |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Cathy O'Leary | ... | color key |
Susan Odjakjian | ... | assistant film editor |
Linda Redondo | ... | color key |
Britt Teegarden | ... | color key |
Mike Williams | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Julie Bernstein | ... | orchestrator |
Sean M. Hickey | ... | music preparation |
Tom Lavin | ... | music editor |
Richard Stone | ... | composer: theme music |
Steven Bernstein | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jess Harnell | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (segment "Three Tenors and You're Out") (uncredited) |
Tress MacNeille | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Rob Paulsen | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Chuck Ansel | ... | production administrator |
Ana Arce | ... | copying & shipping (as Ana Durand) |
Carlton Batten | ... | copying & shipping |
Jenny Lynn Burnett | ... | staff assistant |
Tristin Cole | ... | assistant to producers |
Kathy Page Cowan | ... | assistant to producers (as Kathryn Page) |
Bill Devine | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Evans | ... | title cards |
Dustin Foster | ... | production assistant |
Todd Groten | ... | production assistant |
Peter Hastings | ... | story editor |
Christopher Keenan | ... | story consultant: Amblin |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Bobbie Page | ... | assistant to producers |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Tom Ruegger | ... | story editor |
Paul Rugg | ... | story editor |
Ralph Soll | ... | production assistant |
Jay Weinman | ... | videotape supervisor |
Scott Williams | ... | videotape supervisor |
Maria Womack | ... | production administrator |