Directed by
James Frawley | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) |
David E. Kelley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert Breech | ... | co-producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Kramer | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Listo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jonathan Pontell | ... | producer |
Steve Robin | ... | co-producer |
Gary M. Strangis | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Billy Dickson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charles McClelland | ... | (edited by) |
Jonathan Pontell | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jeanie Bacharach | ||
Judith Weiner |
Production Design by
Lee Fischer | ... | (as Lee C. Fischer) |
Lilly Frank |
Art Direction by
Peter Politanoff |
Set Decoration by
Cheryal Kearney |
Makeup Department
Kathy C. King | ... | key makeup artist |
Susan Mills | ... | hair stylist |
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | head hair stylist |
Sherilyn Stetz | ... | key makeup artist |
Joyce Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Del Valle | ... | unit production manager |
Gary M. Strangis | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marge Piane | ... | second assistant director |
Victoria E. Rhodes | ... | first assistant director |
Alisa Statman | ... | second assistant director |
Sharon Swab | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Yannetti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Dean | ... | construction coordinator |
Oliver Dear | ... | storyboard artist |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | set dresser |
Beverli Eagan | ... | set designer |
Suzanne Feller-Otto | ... | set designer |
John G. Heath Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master |
David Lombard | ... | lead person |
Patrick Salamunovich | ... | lead person |
Kali Simokovic | ... | set dresser |
Jose Sandoval | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Billy King | ... | boom operator |
Clark King | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Lipe | ... | second boom operator |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
David Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | adr editor |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jon Merrifield | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael D. Most | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mike Most) |
Siouxsie Stewart | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
J. David Ahuna | ... | key grip |
Kawika Ahuna | ... | grip |
David Berryman | ... | camera loader |
Valeska Difrieri | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Dzyak | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Myron Hyman | ... | gaffer |
Jerry Kim | ... | grip |
Gregg 'Deadair' Norton | ... | best boy grip |
David A. Santos | ... | grip |
Jim Strong | ... | gaffer (as James Strong) |
Casting Department
Marnie Waxman | ... | casting associate |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | Studio Casting Executive (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer: men |
Shelly Levine | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Loree Parral | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Linda Thayer | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Wilson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Diane Holm Sackman | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Orin Kennedy | ... | location manager |
Alison A. Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Karen White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Vonda Shepard | ... | composer: main title theme |
Steven Gizicki | ... | music clearances dvd release (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Wright | ... | script supervisor (as Mary C. Wright) |
Transportation Department
Wayne Morris | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Webb | ... | transportation |
Dana Swartout | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris | ... | supervising associate |
Tammy Ann Casper | ... | assistant: Mike Listo |
Mindy Farabee | ... | assistant: Jefferey Kramer |
Shea Farrell | ... | production assistant |
Cindy Lichtman | ... | executive assistant |
Maggie Murphy | ... | director of creative affairs: David E. Kelley Productions |
Rob Osterberg | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julie Kay Rogers | ... | production coordinator |
Stew Harty | ... | avid support staffer (uncredited) |