24 (TV Series)
Day 2: 3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Whitmore Jr. |
Writing Credits
Joel Surnow | ... | (created by) & |
Robert Cochran | ... | (created by) |
Joel Surnow | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Loceff | ... | (written by) |
Virgil Williams | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | Jack Bauer | |
Sarah Wynter | ... | Kate Warner | |
Elisha Cuthbert | ... | Kim Bauer | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | George Mason | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Sherry Palmer | |
Carlos Bernard | ... | Tony Almeida | |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | President David Palmer | |
Reiko Aylesworth | ... | Michelle Dessler | |
Skye McCole Bartusiak | ... | Megan Matheson | |
Jude Ciccolella | ... | Mike Novick | |
Michelle Forbes | ... | Lynne Kresge | |
Laura Harris | ... | Marie Warner | |
Phillip Rhys Chaudhary | ... | Reza Naiyeer (as Phillip Rhys) | |
John Terry | ... | Bob Warner | |
Innis Casey | ... | Miguel | |
Michael McGrady | ... | Raymond Brown | |
Michael Cudlitz | ... | Rick Phillips | |
Anthony Azizi | ... | Mamud Rasheed Faheen | |
Al Sapienza | ... | Paul Koplin | |
Fred Toma | ... | Basheer | |
Maz Jobrani | ... | Marko Khatami | |
Marc Casabani | ... | Omar | |
Michael Holden | ... | Ron Wieland | |
Brad Grunberg | ... | Rick | |
Terry Bozeman | ... | Richard Armus | |
Sarah Clarke | ... | Nina Myers | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Hartigan | ... | Agent Berkin (uncredited) | |
Harris Yulin | ... | Roger Stanton (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Cassar | ... | producer |
Robin Chamberlain | ... | co-producer (as Robin Chamberlin) |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Robert Cochran | ... | executive producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | co-producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Gil Grant | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Evan Katz | ... | consulting producer |
Tony Krantz | ... | executive producer |
Michael Loceff | ... | producer |
Joel Surnow | ... | executive producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | producer |
Cyrus Yavneh | ... | producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Guy Skinner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Latham |
Casting By
Peggy Kennedy | ||
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Joseph A. Hodges | ... | (as Joseph Hodges) |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar |
Costume Design by
James Lapidus |
Makeup Department
Ania Harasimiak | ... | key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak) |
Susan Kelber | ... | key hair stylist |
Dee Mansano | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Marcellino | ... | key hair stylist |
Rosanna Montes | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robin Chamberlain | ... | unit production manager |
Chris Cheramie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke | ... | second assistant director |
Rebecca Gaither | ... | second second assistant director (as Rebecca Levinson) |
Michael Klick | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Rabinowitz | ... | second second assistant director |
Pablo Ruiz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bruce Fuselier | ... | set dresser |
Serge Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter |
Simon Knights | ... | graphics artist |
Dick Kyker | ... | property master |
Bryce Moore | ... | props |
James R. Shumaker | ... | set dresser |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator |
Scott Zuber | ... | set designer |
Damon Bowden | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Dotson | ... | sound supervisor |
William Gocke | ... | production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke) |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Donald Lyles | ... | sound recordist |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising adr editor |
Corey Woods | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Stan Blackwell | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Peterson | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Paul Gentry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Donno | ... | stunts |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunts |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sandy Bloom | ... | rigging grip |
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Bosson | ... | playback operator |
Ricky Carrillo | ... | rigging best boy |
Chris Eichman | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Guerin | ... | second assistant camera |
Jay Herron | ... | camera operator |
Trev Holmes | ... | best boy electric |
Todd Liggitt | ... | grip |
Ken Little Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Duane Mieliwocki | ... | first assistant camera |
David Parker | ... | grip |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip (as Michael Reyes) / key grip (as Mike Reyes) |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe) |
Guy Skinner | ... | camera operator |
David St. Onge | ... | gaffer |
Robert Stillman | ... | grip |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Kelly Brennan | ... | animation supervisor / animator: animation |
Casting Department
Patricia Homan Davila | ... | specialty casting |
Raquel Osborne | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Baker | ... | costumer |
Jean Rosone | ... | costume supervisor |
Deborah Slate | ... | set costumer |
Chantal Nightingale Thomas | ... | set costumer (as Chantal Thomas) |
Lisa Wong | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Cory Collings | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Darby | ... | title editor |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Andrzej Kozlowski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | on-line editor |
Ann M. Parish | ... | assistant editor |
Eric Alexander Paul | ... | post-production assistant |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jodi Leininger | ... | assistant location manager |
Tony Salome | ... | location manager |
Jason Savage | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Barb Siebertz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Max Delgado | ... | driver |
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Dennis Milliken | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brock T. Charde | ... | production assistant (as Brock Charde) |
June Christopher | ... | additional voices |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | assistant to producers (as Anne Cofell) |
Duppy Demetrius | ... | assistant to producer |
Jason Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Hodges | ... | assistant to producers |
Marah Koprowski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Lamy | ... | production assistant |
Evan Liss | ... | set medic |
Monica Macer | ... | assistant to producers |
Mark Marcum | ... | computer graphics consultant |
Matt Michnovetz | ... | assistant to producers |
Steve M. Miliotti | ... | key craft service |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Elion Olson | ... | production assistant |
Tony Pacheco | ... | production accountant |
Matt Payne | ... | production assistant |
Chris Porterfield | ... | production coordinator |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot |
Todd Wasserman | ... | production assistant |
Roger Wood | ... | product placement |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Patricia Homan Davila | ... | tactical advisor (uncredited) |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | title designer: main title sequence (uncredited) |
Ledge Musselman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |