Directed by
Brent Shields |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Camille Thomasson | ... | (teleplay) |
Terry Kay | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Andrew Gottlieb | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cameron Johann | ... | associate producer |
Richard Welsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Eric van Haren Noman | ... | director of photography (as Eric Van Haren Noman) |
Editing by
Tina Hirsch |
Casting By
Molly Lopata |
Production Design by
William Cruse | ... | (as Bill Cruse) |
Barry Gelber |
Art Direction by
Dan Schaefer | ... | additional art director |
Costume Design by
Ronald Leamon | ... | (as Ron Leamon) |
Makeup Department
E. Larry Day | ... | makeup department head |
Renee E. Kant | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Sittko Schaefer | ... | hair stylist |
Mark Starr | ... | key makeup artist |
Johnni Whitby | ... | key hair stylist |
Amanda Williams | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Amanda M. Williams) |
Production Management
Frederic B. Blankfein | ... | unit production manager (as Frederic Blankfein) |
Pam Fitzgerald | ... | post-production supervisor |
Valley Via Reseigne | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald P.H. Eaton | ... | first assistant director |
Lynn Wegenka | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Bardon | ... | general foreman |
Cody Bartol | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
Richard Baum | ... | assistant property master: Sacramento |
Mike Blaze | ... | property master: California (as Michael Blaze) |
Curtis Coyote | ... | painter |
William Cruse | ... | production designer: Oregon |
Ken Erck | ... | lead scenic |
Alan Feffer | ... | propmaker standby carpenter |
Sean Fong | ... | assistant property master |
Barry Gelber | ... | production designer: Los Angeles/Sacramento |
Johnny Gooch | ... | art department coordinator |
Randal R. Groves | ... | construction coordinator (as Randal Groves) |
Jeanette M. Gunn | ... | set decorator: California (as Jeanette Gunn) |
Patricia Klawonn | ... | art director: Los Angeles/Sacramento |
Lars C. Larsen | ... | set dresser |
Greg McMickle | ... | property master: Oregon |
Kenneth Milfred | ... | lead man |
Drew Pinniger | ... | on-set dresser |
Dean G. Roberts | ... | carpenter |
Dan Schaefer | ... | illustrator / storyboard artist |
Rachel M. Thompson | ... | set decorator: Oregon (as Rachel M. Thomson) |
Jose Solis | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Robert Zavala | ... | carpenter: reshoots (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist |
Sean Byrne | ... | sound effects editor |
Misty Conn | ... | boom operator |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon P. Harris | ... | sound utility |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Steele | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Richard S. Steele) |
Lou Thomas | ... | dialogue editor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Douglas Tourtelot | ... | sound mixer |
Mandell Winter | ... | sound effects editor |
William Anderson | ... | radio sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John E. Gray | ... | special effects coordinator: California (as John Gray) |
Kai Shelton | ... | special effects coordinator: Oregon |
Visual Effects by
Robert D. Bailey | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Robert Bailey) |
Jeff Cole | ... | digital compositor |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Banholzer | ... | electrician |
Anthony Cobbs | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michele De Lorimier | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert Driskell | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Dumas | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Fanning | ... | electrician |
John P. Fleenor | ... | electrician |
David J. Frederick | ... | director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator |
Mercedes Heinila | ... | still photographer |
Kale Jessen | ... | power pod technician |
Brent Lawson | ... | best boy grip |
Brian C. Lawson | ... | dolly grip |
Bruce Lawson | ... | key grip |
Michael Maloney | ... | grip: second unit |
Matthew May | ... | additional lighting technician |
Andrea Miraglia | ... | grip |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
L. Andrew Sigler | ... | grip |
Joe Vitellaro | ... | grip |
Scott Walters | ... | electrician |
James M. Wykoff | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Dee H. Lewis | ... | extras casting assistant: sacramento |
Jonathan B. Lewis | ... | extras casting assistant: Sacramento |
Lori Lewis | ... | casting assistant |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting: Oregon |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Carleton | ... | set costumer |
Leslie Gilbertson | ... | costumer |
Jenelle Giordano | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Danial Hellman | ... | costume shop manager |
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | costumer |
Gerard Parr | ... | key costumer |
Sally Roberts | ... | set costumer |
Deanna M. Saul | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Margaret Guinee | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dan Beal | ... | assistant location manager |
Jim Carberry | ... | location manager: California |
Roger D. Faires | ... | location manager: Oregon (as Roger Faires) |
Jeffrey Shepherd | ... | key assistant location manager |
Derek Wilson | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victoria Mischa Austreng | ... | driver |
John Characky | ... | production driver |
Bernice Culbertson | ... | transportation captain |
Fred Culbertson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Steve Evans | ... | driver |
Edward A. Jandt | ... | driver |
Philip Krysl | ... | marine wrangler |
David Norris | ... | transportation coordinator |
Josh Sarfaty | ... | driver |
David Shafer | ... | transportation coordinator: California |
Eric Solmonson | ... | transportation captain |
Laura Stride | ... | driver |
Chad Wadsworth | ... | production van driver: basecamp |
Bart Heimburger | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bernard Szymanski | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kimberly Allen | ... | stand-in |
Michael Greggans | ... | stand-in |
Jane Harrison | ... | production accountant |
Wendy Hyden | ... | payroll accountant: location |
Angie Kern | ... | set medic |
Tracy L. Kettler | ... | production coordinator: California (as Tracy Kettler) |
Megan Kristen Lane | ... | production assistant (as Megan Lane) |
Gil Luna | ... | extras coordinator |
Leopoldo Marino | ... | extras coordinator |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Wilson Peery | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Serata | ... | production coordinator: Oregon |
Stephanie Tichenor | ... | production coordinator |
Bryce Van Dyke | ... | production assistant |
Erin Van Dyke | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Ward | ... | catering assistant |
Troy Waters | ... | marine coordinator |
Kimberli Wong | ... | production assistant |
Michael Fine | ... | lead medic (uncredited) |
Leopoldo Marino | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Susan Moen | ... | stand-in: Gretchen Mol (uncredited) |
Jarin Rossiter | ... | development associate (uncredited) |
Christina A. Wood | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Timothy H. James | ... | the producers wish to thank |