Directed by
Shane Acker | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Pamela Pettler | ... | (screenplay by) |
Shane Acker | ... | (story by) |
Ben Gluck | ... | (head of story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Plummer | ... | #1 (voice) | |
Martin Landau | ... | #2 (voice) | |
John C. Reilly | ... | #5 (voice) | |
Crispin Glover | ... | #6 (voice) | |
Jennifer Connelly | ... | #7 (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | #8 / Radio Announcer (voice) | |
Elijah Wood | ... | #9 (voice) | |
Alan Oppenheimer | ... | Scientist (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Dictator (voice) | |
Helen Wilson | ... | News Caster (voice) |
Produced by
Timur Bekmambetov | ... | producer |
Tim Burton | ... | producer |
Lilian Eche | ... | associate producer |
Dana Ginsburg | ... | producer |
Jinko Gotoh | ... | co-producer |
Jim Lemley | ... | producer |
Marci Levine | ... | co-producer |
Graham Moloy | ... | associate producer |
Pierre Urbain | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Deborah Lurie |
Cinematography by
Kevin R. Adams | ... | director of photography: Starz Animation |
Editing by
Nick Kenway |
Casting By
Mindy Marin |
Production Design by
Richard Chen | ||
Robert St. Pierre | ||
Fred Warter |
Art Direction by
Kevin R. Adams | ||
Christophe Vacher |
Production Management
Nadir Benhassaine | ... | assistant production manager: effects |
Mary Bills | ... | assistant production manager |
Solenn Colas Draia | ... | post-production manager (as Solenn Colas) |
Chris DiGiovanni | ... | production manager (as Chris Digiovanni) |
Gareth Elliott | ... | project manager: production |
Barbara Foerster | ... | assistant production manager: layout |
Stephen Gallop | ... | production finance manager |
Allison Gardner | ... | assistant production manager: editorial and story |
David Gerson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Benjamin Gilberg | ... | production manager |
Lisa Griffin | ... | assistant production manager: animation |
Alexandra Gunter | ... | production manager (as Alex Gunter) |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catherine A. Jones | ... | production manager |
Alan Kennedy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tracy Lefler | ... | assistant production manager |
Jason McKenzie | ... | assistant production manager: lighting and compositing |
Ameake Owens | ... | production manager |
Lisa M. Poole | ... | production manager (as Lisa Poole) |
Darcy Reno | ... | project manager: animation |
Susan Reichert Sullivan | ... | assistant production manager: sweatbox (as Susan Reichert) |
Charlie Sweitzer | ... | story department manager |
Matthew Teevan | ... | head of production: Starz |
Ben Urquhart | ... | post production executive |
Matthew Voynovich | ... | assistant production manager: modeling and rigging |
Art Department
Tohru Patrick Awa | ... | concept designer |
Leopold Baranowska | ... | Concept artist: key frames (as Leo Sandberg) |
Cal Brunker | ... | storyboard artist (as Callan Brunker) |
Kevin Chen | ... | concept artist |
Nathan Chew | ... | storyboard artist |
Jung-Soo Choi | ... | prop artist |
David Chow | ... | 3D set designer |
Aaron Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Derosier | ... | storyboard artist (as Tom De Rosier) |
Aldina Dias | ... | property designer |
Jeff Dickson | ... | storyboard artist |
Julie Eberley | ... | designer/digital painter: Starz Animation Crew, Toronto Canada |
Jun Falkenstein | ... | storyboard artist |
Jim Feeley | ... | character ortho artist |
Stephan Franck | ... | storyboard artist |
Ben Gluck | ... | head of story |
Alex Hillkurtz | ... | storyboard artist |
George Hull | ... | visual development artist |
Shih-Ting Hung | ... | production intern |
Warren Leonhardt | ... | storyboard artist |
Angelo Libutti | ... | storyboard artist |
Pierre Lorenzi | ... | artist |
Franck Louis-Marie | ... | 2-D set designer |
Mark Nelson | ... | look development artist |
Ryan O'Loughlin | ... | head of story |
Troy Quane | ... | storyboard artist |
Stephen Schirle | ... | painter |
Michael Verano | ... | art coordinator |
Shane Acker | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Ricardo F. Delgado | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Eric Hanson | ... | 3D set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Marco Alicea | ... | digital transfers |
James Austin | ... | engineering services |
Jeremy Bowker | ... | assistant supervising sound editor |
Tim Burby | ... | digital editorial services |
John Countryman | ... | digital transfers |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | ... | sound effects editor (as Luke Dunn-Gielmuda) |
Sean England | ... | foley mixer / foley recordist |
Will Files | ... | re-recording mixer (as William Files) / sound designer (as William Files) / supervising sound editor (as William Files) |
Pascal Garneau | ... | foley editor: supervising |
Bill Higley | ... | adr recordist |
Pete Horner | ... | sound effects editor |
David Hunter | ... | digital editorial services (as Dave Hunter) |
Mike Lane | ... | client services |
Jessica Lemes da Silva | ... | foley recordist (as Jessica Lemes Da Silva) |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr recordist |
Steve Morris | ... | engineering services |
Nathan Nance | ... | mix technician |
Gordon Ng | ... | client services |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Jill Purdy | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Trent Richmond | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley mixer |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Renee Russo | ... | post production sound accountant |
Clint Smith | ... | recordist |
Daniel Sperry | ... | dolby consultant |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
John Torrijos | ... | video services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Jeremy Bowker | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising sound assistant (uncredited) |
Sean England | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Pascal Garneau | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Steve Kohler | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
David Peacock | ... | dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Larry Winer | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Belma Abdicevic | ... | lead compositing artist / lead lighting artist |
Ran Avigad | ... | technical director |
Imran Awan | ... | lead final layout artist |
Jeff Bell | ... | visual effects supervisor: Starz Animation |
Nadir Benhassaine | ... | assistant visual effects production manager: effects animation |
Herve Bizira | ... | technical director |
Dean Blaser | ... | effects animator / visual effects artist |
Mark Bodanis | ... | lighting technical director / technical supervisor |
Alain Boutillier | ... | cg supervisor |
Kenneth Brain | ... | visual effects research and development |
Yiqun Chen | ... | effects animator / visual effects |
Jeong Won Cho | ... | visual effects: surfacing artist |
Brian Cooper | ... | additional lighting and compositing artist |
Gregory Culp | ... | lead final layout artist |
Robert Dale | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Luke De Souza | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
James Deschenes | ... | lighting technical director |
Paul Dobson | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Sean Eckols | ... | digital artist |
Alexander Feigin | ... | effects animator / lead visual effects artist |
Jos'h R.L. Fuller | ... | technical director: lighting and compositing (as Jos'H R.L. Fuller) |
Simon Fung | ... | additional lighting & compositing lead |
Heather Gagnier-Souliere | ... | surfacing lead (as Heather Gagnier) |
Laurent Gapaillard | ... | digital artist |
Aleksandr Gorokhov | ... | post production producer |
Thierry Grizard | ... | supervisor |
Ali Hamdan | ... | lighting technical director: Attitude studio |
Jennifer Hendrich | ... | rigger |
Julia Hong | ... | digital artist / surfacing artist |
Daniel Hornick | ... | surfacing |
Inna Itkin | ... | lighter & compositor |
Avi Katz | ... | shot prep and finaling supervisor |
Alan Kennedy | ... | post production supervisor: Starz Animation |
Min Young Kim | ... | effects animator |
Marie-Eve Kirkpatrick | ... | final layout artist (as Marie-Eve Tetrault) |
Tibor Kovacs | ... | additional lighting and compositing artist |
Keren Kurtz | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Tristan Laville | ... | camera & layout artist |
Warren Lawtey | ... | effects supervisor |
Kang Sub Lee | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Soh Yeon Lee | ... | compositor (as So Hyeon 'Soh' Lee) / lighting artist (as So Hyeon 'Soh' Lee) |
Joe Levac | ... | render wrangler |
Jing Jing Liu | ... | lighting and compositing |
Pierre Lorenzi | ... | digital artist |
Zachary V. Lowe | ... | surfacing lead |
Juliana Machado | ... | effects animator / visual effects artist: Starz Animation |
Norbert Maier | ... | digital artist |
Benoit Maillochon | ... | digital artist |
Hubert Maston | ... | CG supervisor / generalist td |
Eric Mauhourat | ... | character rigger |
Jason McKenzie | ... | assistant visual effects production manager: lighting and compositing |
Iain McLuckie | ... | rigging supervisor |
Bahador Mehrpouya | ... | effects animator / visual effects artist |
James Minett | ... | lighting and compositing artist (as Jamie Minett) |
David Mitrovic | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Sean Montgomery | ... | lighting and compositing lead |
Daniel A. Murray | ... | lighting technical director |
Mark Neysmith | ... | modeling supervisor |
Edwin Ng | ... | character rigging supervisor / lead rigger |
Markus Ng | ... | technical director |
Ken Nielsen | ... | lighting lead |
Irfa Nisar | ... | Rendering Lead |
Patrick Pautler | ... | rigger |
Zebulon Pike | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Christel Pougeoise | ... | character animator |
Ryan Quaglia | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Jenny Riutta | ... | additional modeling |
Jean-Brice Royer | ... | r&d engineer |
Ruben I. Salazar | ... | digital compositor (as Ruben Salazar) / lighting artist (as Ruben Salazar) |
Gourdal Sebastien | ... | digital artist |
Ralph Sevazlian | ... | effects animator |
Laurent Solignac | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Marc Souliere | ... | modeler |
Ian Spriggs | ... | modeler |
Anja Stitic | ... | lead lighter & compositor |
Paul Stodolny | ... | lighting and compositing lead |
Albert Tam | ... | technical director |
Ben Tillmann | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Damian Upton | ... | senior systems administrator |
Anna Wagner-Lopez | ... | lighting and compositing lead |
Kyung Hoon Woo | ... | lighting and compositing artist (as Kyung Hoon 'Ian' Woo) |
Andrew Woodhouse | ... | lead matte painter |
Dan Wrightsell | ... | effects animator |
Neil Yamamoto | ... | visual effects technical director |
Boogab Youn | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Jun Yue | ... | senior surfacing artist (as Eugene Yue) |
Tommy Zhu | ... | technical director |
Bryan Luren | ... | lighting and compositing artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergio Gabrielli | ... | grip |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Drew Adams | ... | animator |
Kevin Altieri | ... | story artist |
Salem Arfaoui | ... | senior animator |
Vanessa Arsen | ... | animator |
David Baas | ... | animation department head |
Robin Badr | ... | additional animator |
Marc-André Baron | ... | animator |
Adam Beck | ... | supervising animator |
Brendan Beesley | ... | animator |
Mary Bekiaris | ... | animator |
Patrice Berube | ... | animator |
Nev Bezaire | ... | animator |
Charles Bonifacio | ... | supervising animator (as Charlie Bonifacio) |
Gaëtan Brizzi | ... | story artist |
Paul Brizzi | ... | story artist |
Sebastien Bruneau | ... | animator |
Regis Camargo | ... | story artist |
Laurent Caneiro | ... | character animator: Attitude Studio Paris |
Mike Chaffe | ... | animator |
Aaron Clark | ... | story artist |
Gerald Clevy | ... | lead animator (as Gérald Clévy) |
Regina Conroy | ... | story artist |
Romain Côte | ... | facial shapes modeler: Attitude studio |
Mike Dharney | ... | animator |
Ken Duncan | ... | supervising animator |
Rob Elliott | ... | layout artist |
Alexandre Espigares | ... | senior animator |
Brian Foster | ... | layout artist |
Rob Gennings | ... | animator |
Carlo Giesa | ... | lead rigging td |
Morgan Ginsberg | ... | supervising animator |
Patrick Giusiano | ... | animator |
Derek Gowland | ... | animator |
Daryl Graham | ... | supervising animator |
Cayle Hotchkiss | ... | animator (as Cayle Ward) |
George Hull | ... | artist |
Scott Johnston | ... | animator |
Tom Judd | ... | animator |
Jung Hun Kim | ... | character finaler |
Aaron Kirby | ... | animator |
Michael Kitchen | ... | animator (as Mike Kitchen) |
Paul Kohut | ... | layout artist |
Joe Ksander | ... | animation director |
Kevin Labanowich | ... | animator |
Alexander K. Lee | ... | animator |
Justin Lewis | ... | animator |
Jesse Lickman | ... | animator |
Jean Lin | ... | animator |
Jen Mackie | ... | rough layout artist (as Jennifer Mackie) |
Stephane Mangin | ... | animator |
Armen Melkonian | ... | layout artist |
Ho Moon | ... | animator |
Eric Murray | ... | layout artist |
Guido Muzzarelli | ... | animator |
Praveen Nadaraju | ... | animator |
Ryan O'Loughlin | ... | head of story |
Jeff Panko | ... | senior animator |
Birgitta Pollanen | ... | layout artist |
Evan Potkonjak | ... | final layout artist |
Aurélien Predal | ... | animator |
Darcy Reno | ... | project manager: technology |
Alan Rogers | ... | animator |
Fabrice Senia | ... | animator |
Sue Hyunsook Shim | ... | animator |
Rob Silvestri | ... | animator (as Robert Silvestri) |
Kristin Solid | ... | supervising animator |
Eric Stinnissen | ... | animator |
Benjamin Su | ... | animator |
Dave Sullivan | ... | software developer: Starz |
Danny Testani | ... | animator |
Oskar Urretabizkaia | ... | animator |
Christophe Vacher | ... | art director: animation |
Emmanuel Vergne | ... | lead animator |
Archie Villaverde | ... | animator |
Ed Wou | ... | animator |
Boogab Youn | ... | lighter/compositor |
Sébastien Ebzant | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Samy Fecih | ... | animator: Attitude Studio Lux (uncredited) |
Loïc Miermont | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Jane Wu | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Terri Douglas | ... | additional voice casting |
Kara Lipson | ... | casting associate |
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Peter Armstrong | ... | digital intermediate producer: Deluxe Toronto |
Gilad Carmel | ... | first assistant editor |
Hal Cohen | ... | digital intermediate producer: EFilm |
Rosie Galvin | ... | editorial coordinator (as Rosanna Server) |
Adam Garner | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael Hatzer | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Efilm |
Lynn Hobson | ... | additional editor |
Alan Kennedy | ... | editorial and post production supervisor |
Mhairi Kerr | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Lulkin | ... | assistant digital intermediate colorist: EFilm / digital color assist |
Cam McLauchlin | ... | digital intermediate assistant: Deluxe Toronto |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Dave Muscat | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Harold Parker | ... | assistant editor |
Robert E. Phillips | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer: EFILM |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matvey Shatz | ... | post production consultant |
William M. Steinberg | ... | first assistant editor (as Bill Steinberg) |
Yon Van Kline | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ambroise Gayet | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bill Abbott | ... | additional music editor |
Dallas Aimer | ... | additional orchestrator |
Carlos José Alvarez | ... | additional music arranger / score coordinator |
Chris Barrett | ... | score recordist |
Christine Bergren | ... | music legal and clearance |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Thomas Bowes | ... | orchestra leader |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Minjee Chung | ... | music preparation |
Andrew Crowley | ... | musician: trumpet |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: music themes |
Gavin Greenaway | ... | conductor |
Benoit Grey | ... | additional orchestrator |
Todd Haberman | ... | additional musical score arrangements |
Philip Klein | ... | additional orchestrator |
Penka Kouneva | ... | lead orchestrator |
Joanna Forbes L'Estrange | ... | singer (as Joanna Forbes) |
JJ Lee | ... | orchestrator |
Matt Lewkowicz | ... | additional arrangements (as Matthew Lewkowicz) |
T.J. Lindgren | ... | additional musical score arrangements |
Gerard K. Marino | ... | additional music arranger (as Gerard Marino) |
Charlotte Matthews | ... | assistant orchestra contractor |
Callum McIntosh | ... | singer |
Jenny O'Grady | ... | choirmaster |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Casey Stone | ... | music scoring mixer |
Junko Tamura | ... | copyist |
Thanh Tran | ... | music librarian / music preparation |
Lawrence Wallington | ... | singer |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Anna Alekseeva | ... | legal adviser: promotion campaign in Russia |
Michael Barrick | ... | executive assistant |
Tod Raymond Baudais | ... | CG Software Supervisor |
Armelle Berck | ... | assistant: Mr. Acker |
Musa Brooker | ... | production intern |
Jessica M. Broughton | ... | story coordinator |
Michael Brown | ... | production assistant |
Michael J.T. Brown | ... | assistant: Mr. Acker |
Rob Burton | ... | head of technology |
Jennifer M. Byrne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Lih Chang | ... | technical director |
Simon Chang | ... | senior systems administrator |
May Chiu | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Collie | ... | technical director |
Terry Dale | ... | head of operations: Starz |
Sofie Dejus | ... | assistant to producer |
Gareth Elliott | ... | project manager: production staff |
Lex Emanuel | ... | production accountant |
Ekaterina Ermakova | ... | legal advisor: promotion video team |
D.R. Farquharson | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema |
Luigi Ferraro | ... | Italian dubbing: #5 |
Derek Frey | ... | assistant: Mr. Burton |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | production assistant: pre-production |
Stephen Gallop | ... | production finance manager: Starz |
Sara Geimer | ... | story production assistant |
Jeff Goessinger | ... | post production assistant |
Sergei Gratchev | ... | legal advisor: promotion video team |
Nathaniel Greenberg | ... | production assistant |
Adam Iscove | ... | assistant: Mr. Acker |
Patricia Kavanaugh | ... | production intern |
Heather Kenyon | ... | head of project development for Starz |
Buzz Koenig | ... | production executive |
Yuriy Korchuganov | ... | legal advisor: promotion video team |
Lance LeFort | ... | senior recruitment manager |
Daisy Yu Chuan Lin | ... | production intern (as Daisy Yu-Chuan Lin) |
Michelle Lopes | ... | production intern |
Joel MacDonald | ... | production coordinator (as Joel Macdonald) |
Joe Majer | ... | programmer |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit) |
Sean McAlear | ... | production assistant (as Sean McAlear) |
Bridget McManus | ... | assistant: Mr. Lemley |
Carlos Mena | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Meunier | ... | production coordinator |
Marie Michel | ... | story production assistant (as Kristen Blevins) |
Josh Morgan | ... | technical coordinator (as Joshua J. Morgan) |
Geneva Peschka | ... | department coordinator |
Vincent Philbert | ... | production team: Attitude Studio |
Zebulon Pike | ... | technical coordinator |
Matthew Plouffe | ... | studio executive |
Emily Rice | ... | production accountant |
Kim Seto | ... | executive assistant |
Ranjan Singh | ... | marketing head for India at pvr pictures |
Daniel St. Pierre | ... | production consultant (as Dan St. Pierre) |
David J. Steinberg | ... | head of studio: Starz Animation (as David Steinberg) |
Kathleen Switzer | ... | assistant: Mr. Bekmambetov (as Kathy Switzer) |
Matthew Teevan | ... | head of production: Starz Animation |
Ben Urquhart | ... | post production executive |
Dahlia Wilde | ... | researcher |
Phillip Williams | ... | recruiting |
Jeff Young | ... | head of finance: Starz Animation |
Glen Yu | ... | systems administrator |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond representative (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | Publicity Coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |