Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Reputation (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill Anderson |
Writing Credits
Colin Dexter | ... | (inspired by the Inspector Morse novels of) |
Russell Lewis | ... | (story) |
Stephen Churchett | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Charlie Cox | ... | Danny Griffon | |
Sophie Winkleman | ... | Regan Peverill | |
Colin Starkey | ... | Bernard Beech | |
Jack Ellis | ... | Rex Griffon | |
Jemma Redgrave | ... | Trudi Griffon | |
Dennis Matsuki | ... | Mr. Tanigaki | |
Flora Spencer-Longhurst | ... | Jessica Pollock | |
Danny Webb | ... | Tom Pollock | |
Laurence Fox | ... | DS Hathaway | |
Kevin Whately | ... | DI Robert Lewis | |
Rosalyn Wright | ... | Air Stewardess | |
Alex Knight | ... | DI Knox | |
Clare Holman | ... | Dr. Laura Hobson | |
Lizzy McInnerny | ... | Kate Jekyll | |
Rebecca Front | ... | Ch. Supt. Innocent | |
Marc Elliott | ... | Hal Bose | |
Michael Maloney | ... | Ivor Denniston | |
Michael Hobbs | ... | Club Secretary | |
Adam Smethurst | ... | Locksmith | |
Mark Small | ... | Uniformed PC | |
Janet Maw | ... | Secretary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Colin Dexter | ... | College Porter (uncredited) | |
Katie Harlow | ... | Lady waiting at airport (uncredited) | |
Martin Heathcote | ... | Sgt. Foster (uncredited) | |
Curtis Rivers | ... | Johnny Griffon (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Chris Burt | ... | producer (as Christopher Burt) |
Ted Childs | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH Boston |
Graeme MacArthur | ... | line producer (as Graeme Macarthur) |
Kate McKerrell | ... | co-producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Barrington Pheloung |
Cinematography by
Chris O'Dell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pamela Power | ... | (as Pam Power) |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Robin Tarsnane |
Art Direction by
Niki Wateridge |
Costume Design by
John Lindlar |
Makeup Department
Tina Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Oldham | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nicola Richards | ... | hair artist (as Nicola Mansell) / makeup artist (as Nicola Mansell) |
Katie Lee | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Farley Thomson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matt Clarke | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicki Ballantyne | ... | first assistant director |
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Mercer | ... | second assistant director |
Emma Peter | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Alison Brown | ... | stand-by art director |
Beverley Gerard | ... | stand-by props |
John Keenan | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Joe Linfield | ... | dressing props (as Joseph Linfield) |
James Morgan | ... | stand-by props (as Jim Morgan) |
Mike Smith | ... | dressing props |
Brian Stachini | ... | stand-by painter |
Charlotte Taylor | ... | production buyer |
Colin Thurston | ... | prop master |
Kevin Walker | ... | graphics designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Barnes | ... | dialogue editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Fish | ... | boom operator (as Stephen Fish) |
Rob Humpage | ... | adr assistant |
Sue Lenny | ... | effects editor |
Richard Manton | ... | sound recordist |
Adam Mendez | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dolores McGinley | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Iain Read | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunt double |
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator (as Nrinder Dhudwas) |
Tony Christian | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Levan Doran | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Paul Herbert | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Alcorn | ... | camera operator |
Jon Beacham | ... | focus puller |
Roy Branch | ... | electrician |
Alex Coverley | ... | grip |
Martin Cox | ... | electrician |
Warwick Drucker | ... | camera grip |
Vince Goddard | ... | gaffer |
George Grieve | ... | clapper loader |
David Mills | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Mickey Peerless | ... | best boy |
Hilda Sealy | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Worley | ... | key grip |
Jacob Barrie | ... | daily second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Catherine Cornes | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Camilla Drennan | ... | clapper loader dailies (uncredited) |
Tash Gamper | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Kennerley | ... | costume supervisor |
Charlie Knight | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Julie Merritt | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Nadia Naimi | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Location Management
Alan Pinniger | ... | location manager |
Chris White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Barrington Pheloung | ... | conductor |
Amanda Street | ... | composer agent |
Andy Brown | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Darren Campan | ... | score preparation (uncredited) |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Amanda Street | ... | score supervisor (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Harlow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tony Cooper | ... | unit driver |
Simon Dennis | ... | unit driver |
George Andrews | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Clifford De Spenser | ... | language coach: italian |
Peter Gray | ... | picture publicist |
Tony Hawkins | ... | production assistant |
Gail Kennett | ... | production executive |
Sarah Lindfield | ... | production secretary |
Peter Mares | ... | press officer |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic |
Monique Mussell | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer |
Freya Pinsent | ... | production accountant |
James Blythe | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Gavin Hewson | ... | unit paramedic (uncredited) |
Colin Munro | ... | additional floor runner (uncredited) |
Simon Neville | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Faujja Singh | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Craig Topham | ... | runner (uncredited) |