Directed by
Simon Cellan Jones |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Craig Warner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sue Calverley | ... | line producer |
Kath Mattock | ... | producer |
Rob Pursey | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Altman |
Cinematography by
David Katznelson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tania Reddin |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Michael Pickwoad |
Art Direction by
Alan Cassie |
Costume Design by
James Keast |
Makeup Department
John Cormican | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Karen Hartley | ... | hair designer (as Karen Hartley Thomas) / makeup designer (as Karen Hartley Thomas) |
Susan Howard | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Katie Lee | ... | makeup trainee |
Anna Morena | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Roberts | ... | makeup artist |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Carver | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Mason | ... | third assistant director |
Jack Ravenscroft | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Atkinson | ... | dressing prophand (as Dave Atkinson) |
Gerry Atkinson | ... | dressing prophand |
Alfie Burgess | ... | stand-by prop hand |
Billy Edwards | ... | stand-by prop hand |
Lee Hosken | ... | stand-by constructor |
Tommy Hunt | ... | dressing prophand |
Maurice Jones | ... | property master |
Dougie Lankston | ... | dressing prop daily |
Chris Richmond | ... | stand-by art director |
Andrew Tapper | ... | graphic designer |
Janet Willmott | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Philip Barnes | ... | sound editor |
Samuel Collins | ... | sound trainee |
Nick Cox | ... | sound editor |
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
Steve Fish | ... | sound maintenance |
Richard Manton | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Barney Jordan | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Guy List | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paddy Blake | ... | focus puller |
Frank Dawson | ... | electrician |
John Hembrough | ... | steadicam operator |
Stuart King | ... | rigging gaffer |
Wayne Mansell | ... | generator operator |
Keith Mead | ... | grip |
Dean Murray | ... | camera trainee |
Gary Parnham | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Rees | ... | clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Carolina Schmidtholstein | ... | electrician |
Otto Stenov | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Allen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Stefania Maria Cumbo | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Shirley Nevin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Maya Maffioli | ... | assistant editor |
Tamer Osman | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Pat Karam | ... | location manager |
Mark Walledge | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Clare Alan | ... | script editor |
Liz Elizabeth West | ... | script supervisor (as Elizabeth West) |
Transportation Department
Rob MacKnight | ... | driver: unit minibus |
Colin Simmons | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Hannah Brown | ... | floor runner (as Hannah J. Brown) |
Camilla Curtis | ... | production secretary |
Zoë Edwards | ... | production coordinator |
Hannah Irtizaali | ... | accounting assistant |
Maaria Irtizaali | ... | production accountant |
Barney Jordan | ... | title designer |
Joy Sapieka | ... | publicist |
Anna Sheldrake | ... | production runner |