Directed by
James Isaac | ... | (as Jim Isaac) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
James DeMonaco | ... | (written by) & |
Todd Harthan | ... | (written by) & |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | (written by) (as James Roday) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Dennis Berardi | ... | producer |
Don Carmody | ... | producer |
Jason Constantine | ... | production executive |
Brian J. Gilbert | ... | executive producer (as Brian Gilbert) |
Robert Kulzer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andrew Lockington |
Cinematography by
David A. Armstrong | ... | director of photography |
Adam Kane | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Allan Lee |
Casting By
Deirdre Bowen |
Production Design by
David Hackl |
Art Direction by
Anthony A. Ianni | ... | (as Tony Ianni) |
Set Decoration by
Christina Kuhnigk |
Costume Design by
Antoinette Messam |
Makeup Department
Patrick Baxter | ... | prosthetic effects |
Katie Brennan | ... | makeup artist |
François Dagenais | ... | prosthetic effects (as Francois Dagenais) |
Karola Dirnberger | ... | hair stylist |
Carol Hartwick | ... | hair stylist |
Paul Jones | ... | prosthetic effects |
Mandy Ketcheson | ... | contact lens technician |
Jo-Ann MacNeil | ... | key makeup artist |
Shane Mahan | ... | prosthetic effects |
Neil Morrill | ... | prosthetic effects |
Kiril D. Mumdjiev | ... | hair stylist: re-shoots / makeup artist: re-shoots |
John Rosengrant | ... | prosthetic effects |
Sean Sansom | ... | prosthetic effects artist |
Katie Brennan | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Amber Chase | ... | second assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Dawn E. Rivard | ... | wig builder (uncredited) |
Production Management
Greg Copeland | ... | production manager |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lynda McKenzie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek | ... | trainee assistant director |
Raymond J. Duff | ... | third assistant director: second unit (as Raymond Duff) |
Aric Dupere | ... | trainee assistant director |
Catherine Gourdier | ... | first assistant director: re-shoots |
Pierre Henry | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Peleshok | ... | third assistant director (as Mike Peleshok) |
Andrew M. Robinson | ... | second assistant director (as Andrew Robinson) |
Steve Webb | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Beau Ferris | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Jennifer Zabawa | ... | daily assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Neil Crawford | ... | labourer |
Eric Deros | ... | set designer |
Avril Dishaw | ... | set buyer |
Ross Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
Alexander Galant | ... | art department apprentice |
Christopher Geggie | ... | property master |
Victoria Hamilton | ... | key scenic artist |
Dwight Hendrickson | ... | first assistant art director |
David Joseph | ... | set decoration buyer |
Leo Leiberman | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Letts | ... | head carpenter |
Chris MacDonald | ... | art department coordinator |
Brent McGillivray | ... | first assistant art director |
Brian Patrick | ... | assistant property master |
Frank Perna | ... | assistant head painter |
Sean Scoffield | ... | graphic designer / second assistant art director |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Sonderer | ... | head painter |
John Subotich | ... | lead man |
Rob Valeriote | ... | assistant head carpenter (as Robert M. Valeriote) |
Michael Vanderteems | ... | lead man (as Mike Vanderteems) |
Traceley Young | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Matthew Hallett | ... | head welder (uncredited) |
Aaron Sims | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Travis Staley | ... | on-set carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Cole Anderson | ... | additional sound designer |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator (as Dennis Bellingham) |
Lee de Lang | ... | sound designer (as Lee Delang) |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer (as Keith Elliot) |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Jamie Gould | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant (as Gina Wark) |
David Lee | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason McFarling | ... | cable puller |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | adr recordist (as Matt McKenzie) |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Nathan Robitaille | ... | additional sound designer |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr recordist |
Brad Thornton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Welker | ... | assistant sound editor (as Michael Welker) |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Colin McLellan | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Daryl Purdy | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Trent Richmond | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects key: physical effects |
Damon Bishop | ... | prosthetic effects |
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Shane Mahan | ... | creature effects supervisor |
John Rosengrant | ... | creature effects supervisor |
Jim Charmatz | ... | key artist (uncredited) |
Jason Detheridge | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Dawn Dininger | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Damian Fisher | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Hiroshi Katagiri | ... | key artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited) |
Mike Kavanagh | ... | special effects pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Rocco Larizza | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Aimee Macabeo | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Lindsay MacGowan | ... | effects coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited) |
Fiona MacPherson | ... | special effects shop coordinator (uncredited) |
David Reaume | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Abramovich | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Brian Anderson | ... | senior 3D artist: Mr. X |
Aaron Barclay | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Michael Becki | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X (as Mike Becki) |
Barb Benoit | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Dennis Berardi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kristy Blackwell | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Dominik Bochenski | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Tanja Boening | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Kevan Byrne | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Dan Carnegie | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Erik Charlebois | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Cyril Frederick Chu | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X (as Fred Chu) |
Shawney Cohen | ... | senior 3D artist: Mr. X (as Sean Cohen) |
Rubina Cokar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Drake Conrad | ... | digital colorist |
Rob Del Ciancio | ... | digital artist: creature enhancement, Mr. X |
Bonnie Dickson | ... | studio operations: Mr. X |
Jeremy Dineen | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Mai-Ling Dydo | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X (as Mai-Ling Lee) |
Peter Dydo | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Zachary J. Gans | ... | studio operations: Mr. X (as Zack Gans) |
Jason Giberson | ... | scanning and recording |
Shane Glading | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Jason Gougeon | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Robert Greb | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Luke Groves | ... | studio operations: Mr. X |
Annu Gulati | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Victoria Holt | ... | studio operations: Mr. X |
Colin Hui | ... | technical production: Mr. X |
Matt Jones | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X (as Matthew Jones) |
Andrew Klassen | ... | systems administrator: Mr. X |
Ethan Lee | ... | technical production: Mr. X |
Ian MacLeod | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Elliot Mallon | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Jim Maxwell | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Sarah McMurdo | ... | visual effects producer |
Linda Millard | ... | visual effects accountant |
Sean Mills | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
John J. Miralles | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X (as John Miralles) |
Daniel Mizuguchi | ... | senior 3D artist: Mr. X |
Ian Morehead | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X (as Ian Moorehead) |
Martin Mueller | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Mike Mulock | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X (as Michael Mulock) |
Jan Natarajan | ... | technical production: Mr. X (as Jan Natrajan) |
Mateo Novacovici | ... | systems administrator: Mr. X |
Stacey O'Connor | ... | studio operations: Mr. X |
Diana Pazzano | ... | studio operations: Mr. X |
Richard Pengelly | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X |
Matt Ralph | ... | 3D artist: Mr. X |
Darcy Reno | ... | systems administrator: Mr. X (as Darcy Bangsund) |
Avi Salem | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
David Singer | ... | operations manager: Mr. X |
Mark Stepanek | ... | CG supervisor: Mr. X |
Michael Stewart | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Brendan Taylor | ... | studio operations: Mr. X Inc. |
Tim M. Townsend | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X (as Tim Townsend) |
John-John Traoré | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X (as Jean-Philippe Traoré) |
Mark Tureski | ... | digital intermediate: Cine-Byte Digital |
Aaron Weintraub | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. X |
Brianne Wells | ... | studio operations: Mr. X |
Fiona Campbell Westgate | ... | studio operations: Mr. X (as Fiona Campbell-Westgate) |
Colin Withers | ... | senior technical supervisor: Mr. X |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | 3d artist: Mr. X |
Wojciech Zielinski | ... | cg supervisor: Mr. X |
David Fix | ... | senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc (uncredited) |
Joseph C. Pepe | ... | conceptual artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited) |
Geoff D.E. Scott | ... | animatics animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ron Bell | ... | stunt double: Will |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunt double: Jonas |
Chad Camilleri | ... | stunts |
Dean Copkov | ... | stunt double: Zo / stunt rigger |
Brad Davis | ... | stunt double: Varek |
Neil Davison | ... | stunt double: Adam |
Maxine Dumont | ... | stunt double: Rachel |
Tig Fong | ... | stunt rigger |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt rigger |
Ciara Jones | ... | stunt double: Timothy |
Dana Jones | ... | stunt double: Sonja |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator |
Christopher McGuire | ... | stunt rigger (as Chris McGuire) |
Sue Parkeradam | ... | stunt double: Nana |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunt rigger (as Ed Queffelec) |
Jennifer Vey | ... | stunt double: Katherine |
Nick Woron | ... | stunt rigger |
Jamie James Yungblut | ... | stunt rigger |
Brendan Carmody | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt double: Varek (uncredited) |
Rogue Johnston | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jung-Yul Kim | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Laurence Todd Rosenthal | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adamson | ... | grip: second unit (as Jon Adamson) |
Kevin Alanthwaite | ... | electrician |
Ian Anderson | ... | second assistant camera: re-shoots |
Michael Anderson | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Eric Beaulieu | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicole Blanchard | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Dave Bouskill | ... | gaffer: re-shoots (as David Bouskill) |
Gary Bower | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Gare Bower) / rigging grip |
David Breeze | ... | gaffer |
Michael Burak | ... | assistant key grip |
Thomas Care | ... | dolly grip (as Tomas Care) |
Michael Carella | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Mike Carella) |
Morgan Carpenter | ... | generator operator |
Joseph Chan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera splinter |
Pete Daprato | ... | rigging best boy grip (as Peter Daprato) |
Roger Durhanto | ... | Lighting |
Jason Eldridge | ... | best boy electric |
Tony Eldridge | ... | best boy electric |
Rob Forbes | ... | grip: re-shoots |
Jake Gashrigging | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Gedge | ... | steadicam operator |
Heinz Gloss | ... | lamp op: second unit |
Angel Gonzalez | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Angel Gonzales) |
Greg Haddow | ... | best boy electric: re-shoots |
Bob Hicks | ... | electrician |
Melinda Hughes | ... | loader |
Delroy P. Jarrett | ... | electrician (as Delroy Jarrett) / gaffer: second unit (as Delroy Jarrett) |
Rudy Katkic | ... | steadicam operator |
Kevin LeBlanc | ... | first assistant camera |
Hugh Montgomerie Jr. | ... | electrician |
Monty Montgomerie | ... | key grip |
Daniel Narduzzi | ... | grip: second unit (as Dan Narduzzi) |
Malcolm Nefsky | ... | assistant key grip: re-shoots |
Thomas Nguyen | ... | video playback operator |
Mike Nixon | ... | remote head technician |
Harald Ortenburger | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Harold Ortenberger) / director of photography: second unit (as Harold Ortenberger) |
Derek Parkes | ... | grip / key grip: second unit |
Richard Pengelly | ... | video assist |
Christopher Raucamp | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
David Reppen | ... | assistant key grip: second unit (as Dave Reppen) / lamp op: second unit (as Dave Reppen) |
Lem Ristsoo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tracy Shaw | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Kerry Smart | ... | first assistant camera: re-shoots |
Mike Smith | ... | camera crane technician |
Ernie Spiter | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ernie Spiteri) |
Davidson Tate | ... | electrician |
Tom Taylor | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Paula Tymchuk | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kit Whitmore | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Steve Wilkie | ... | still photographer |
Mike Williams | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tony Guerin | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Bill Hong | ... | camera car operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Brian Anderson | ... | character setup lead (uncredited) |
Aaron Sims | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Thomas L. Carter | ... | casting associate (as Tom Carter) |
Robyn Ray | ... | casting: U.S. |
Christopher Richards | ... | casting assistant |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vashti Arthur | ... | truck supervisor |
Madeline Brian | ... | key breakdown artist |
Kim Child | ... | costume supervisor (as Kim Childs) |
Sean Dalgetty | ... | leather worker |
Maria Fermo | ... | co-assistant costume designer |
Norah Kerr | ... | principal leather worker |
Karen Lee | ... | co-assistant costume designer / wardrobe buyer |
Susan MacLeod | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Scott Maple | ... | leather worker |
Amanda Skalski | ... | leather worker |
Adam Smith | ... | designer: pod |
Iain Smith | ... | leather worker |
Jennifer Smith | ... | leather worker |
Robert Welsh | ... | principal costumer (as Bob Welsh) |
Editorial Department
Alan Bak | ... | technical manager: Cine-Byte Digital |
Tom Bak | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Jeff Baker | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Catherine Currie | ... | post-production accountant |
Michael J. Duthie | ... | editorial consultant (as Michael Duthie) |
Rick Hannigan | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Felix Heeb | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Chris Lohbrunner | ... | post-production: Lionsgate |
Diana Madureira | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Paul Mantler | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Tom Mayclim | ... | negative cutter |
Arthur Montreuil | ... | color timer (as Art Montreuil) |
Bill Oliver | ... | first assistant editor |
Valoen Power | ... | post-production: Lionsgate |
Paul Riikonen | ... | post assistant |
Chris Ross | ... | digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Danny St. Pierre | ... | post-production: Lionsgate |
Michelle Szemberg | ... | first assistant editor |
Sylvain Taillon | ... | managing partner: Mr. X |
Chris Wallace | ... | managing partner: Mr. X |
Madeleine Wazana | ... | post-production accountant |
Bob Wenokur | ... | post-production: Lionsgate |
Paul Whitehead | ... | first assistant editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | telecine assistant |
Adam M. Duthie | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Brianne Wells | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Motassem Younes | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Drazen Baric | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Matthews | ... | location manager |
Anthony David Pace | ... | location assistant (as Anthony Pace) |
Ron Tailleur | ... | location scout (as Ronald Tailleur) |
Anthony Artibello | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
John Rakich | ... | location scout: pre-production (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Heidi Chan | ... | percussionist |
Nicholas Dodd | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Roz Hermant | ... | audio assistant |
Pete Lawlor | ... | assistant engineer |
Andrew Lockington | ... | score producer |
Kiyoshi Nagata | ... | percussionist |
Dan Parr | ... | music copyist |
Dennis Patterson | ... | assistant engineer |
Ron Searles | ... | music score mixer |
Aki Takahashi | ... | percussionist |
Tim Welch | ... | musician: electric guitar |
John Welsman | ... | orchestra contractor |
Mikael Carlsson | ... | executive soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadia Guglieri | ... | script supervisor: re-shoots |
R. Emerson John | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Emerson John) |
Dug Rotstein | ... | script supervisor |
Ramona Diaconescu | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Brown | ... | driver (as John Brown Sr.) |
Frank Eldridge | ... | transportation coordinator |
Fred Eldridge | ... | head driver |
Frank Fletcher | ... | set dec driver |
Michael Gabourie | ... | driver: re-shoots |
Matt Garland | ... | driver |
John Hilts | ... | driver: re-shoots |
Michael K. Jones | ... | driver |
Rick Jones | ... | driver: re-shoots |
Dave Loveless | ... | driver captain: re-shoots |
Shaun Magee | ... | picture car captain |
Marty Monro | ... | construction driver (as Marty Munro) |
Frank Norris | ... | set dec driver |
Joe Norris | ... | spfx driver |
Greg O'Hara | ... | driver |
John Ozolins | ... | driver: re-shoots (as John Ozlins) |
Doug Perry | ... | driver captain |
Bruce Raymer | ... | driver |
J.J. Robertson | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Michael Ryan | ... | picture car captain (as Mike Ryan) |
Rohan Singh | ... | driver |
William L. Tataryn | ... | driver |
Maurice Tremblay | ... | driver |
Ian C. Harris | ... | daily driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Anne Marie Boysen | ... | international sales: Lionsgate |
Jim Breithaupt | ... | production accountant (as James F. Breithaupt) |
James Burke | ... | production assistant |
William Cameron | ... | title designer: main titles |
Aaron R. Campbell | ... | location support (as Aaron Campbell) |
Nuno Capitao de Salles | ... | cast personal trainer (as Nuno de Salles) |
Scott Clements | ... | documentary filmmaker (as Scott C. Clements) |
Trisha DeLuca | ... | assistant: Mr. Carmody (as Trisha De Luca) |
Stephanie Denton | ... | international sales: Lionsgate |
Malik Ducard | ... | acquisitions: Lionsgate |
Dan Frankian | ... | hawk wrangler |
Shyama Friedenson | ... | international sales: Lionsgate |
Melissa Girotti | ... | production coordinator |
Peter D. Graves | ... | executive marketing consultant |
Joe Iacono | ... | financial consultant and auditor |
James Ireland | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Jaffe | ... | business affairs: Lionsgate |
Lieve Jansen | ... | completion guarantor |
Alex Kontsalakis | ... | payroll accountant |
Eda Kowan | ... | acquisitions: Lionsgate |
Steven Lewis | ... | legal counsel: Canada |
Billy Lieberman | ... | assistant: Mr. Berardi & Mr. Isaac |
Stanley Lilavois | ... | on-set craft |
Sean Longley | ... | assistant: Mr. Carmody |
Sarah McIntosh | ... | first assistant accountant |
Marsha Metz | ... | business and legal affairs (as Marsha E. Metz) |
Nick Meyer | ... | international sales: Lionsgate (as Nicolas Meyer) |
Ashleigh Millar | ... | on-set craft |
Tracy Mulholland | ... | acquisitions: Lionsgate |
R. Christopher Murphy | ... | assistant: Mr. Gilbert (as Ryan Murphy) |
Allissa Ourakova | ... | stand-in |
Lyndel Pedersen | ... | assistant: Mr. Winston (as Lyn-Del Pederson) |
Subrena Persant | ... | legal assistant |
Patrizia Quas | ... | stand-in (as Patriz Quas) |
Johannes Schlichting | ... | assistant: Mr. Kulzer |
Dana Schneider | ... | credited: Jewelry / jewelry |
Elizabeth Kim Schwan | ... | international sales: Lionsgate (as Elizabeth Kim) |
Megan Shaw | ... | business and legal affairs (as Megan N. Shaw) |
Sat Sidhu | ... | tutor (as Satwinder Sidhu) |
Claire Smith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephanie Stonley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bob Tarantino | ... | legal counsel: Canada |
Charles Taylor | ... | gun wrangler (as Charlie Taylor) |
Bill Vibert | ... | stand-in |
Clyde Wagner | ... | assistant: Mr. Carmody |
Charlyn Ware | ... | business affairs: Lionsgate |
Christopher W. Yan | ... | acquisitions: Lionsgate (as Christopher Yan) |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative (uncredited) |
Steve Holt | ... | on-set medic (uncredited) |
Ali Jazayeri | ... | vice president finance (uncredited) |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | educational coordinator (uncredited) |
Dave Ian Smith | ... | fire safety (uncredited) |
Alan Sutton | ... | fire safety coordinator (uncredited) |
Al Vrkljan | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Enoch Wat | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Patrick Zorer | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Peter Block | ... | special thanks |
David Cronenberg | ... | the producers wish to thank |