Directed by
Jim Wynorski | ... | (as Jay Andrews) |
Writing Credits
Jim Wynorski | ... | (written by) (as Jay Andrews) |
William Langlois | ... | (written by) (as Bill Munroe) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Paré | ... | Mike A. Stoddard | |
Michelle Borth | ... | Dr. Susan Richardson | |
Ryan McTavish | ... | Jerry Ryan | |
Renee Talbert | ... | Carrie | |
Jerri Manthey | ... | Sandra | |
Ted Monte | ... | Ted | |
Glori-Anne Gilbert | ... | Darla | |
Rene Raymond Rivera | ... | Dirk (as René Rivera) | |
John Henry Richardson | ... | Dr. Richardson (as Jay Richardson) | |
Rod McCary | ... | General Bradley | |
Roark Critchlow | ... | Major Garber | |
Paul Logan | ... | Major Frank | |
Damian Toofeek Raven | ... | Weeks (as Damian Raven) | |
Chris Neville | ... | Lerner | |
Delpaneaux Wills | ... | Marsden (as Del Wills) | |
Paul Green | ... | Monroe | |
Jordon Krain | ... | Dr. Rhodes | |
Dan Golden | ... | Dr. Michaels | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jim Wynorski | ... | Island Scientist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Gilboy | ... | executive producer (as Dan Gilboy) |
Dan Golden | ... | line producer |
Paul Hertzberg | ... | producer |
Michael Paré | ... | executive producer |
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | line producer |
Vicki L. Sawyer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Chuck Cirino |
Cinematography by
Andrea V. Rossotto | ... | director of photography (as Andrea Rossotto) |
Editing by
Randy Carter |
Casting By
Fern Champion | ||
Paul Ruddy |
Costume Design by
Robert Constant |
Makeup Department
Robert Constant | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | unit production manager |
Brian Tidmore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Golden | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dennis L. Baker | ... | property master (as Dennis Baker) |
Sound Department
Gary Gelfand | ... | effects editor |
Chris Irwin | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Julian | ... | foley artist |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe McGill | ... | sound mixer (as Joe 'The Thrill' McGill) |
Tara A. Paul | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlos Ramirez | ... | adr editor |
Mark Roumelis | ... | adr mixer |
David Scharf | ... | dialogue editor (as David A. Scharf) |
Harry E. Snodgrass | ... | sound supervisor (as Harry Snodgrass) |
Special Effects by
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | Avid DS Nitris artist |
Visual Effects by
Simeon Asenov | ... | digital artist |
Angelina Borisowa | ... | visual effect assistant editor |
Mariya Bratkova | ... | colorist |
Wes C. Caefer | ... | visual effects supervisor: on-set (as Wes Caefer) |
Scott Coulter | ... | visual effects producer |
Miroslav Dikov | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | 3D animator |
Barbara Domuschieva | ... | visual effects |
Emil Georgiev | ... | digital effects artist |
Ivan Grozev | ... | digital artist |
Danail Hadzhiyski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dobromir Hristov | ... | digital compositor |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | visual effects |
Peter Keranov | ... | digital compositor |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital artist (as Ivailo Marinov) |
Peter Marinov | ... | support staff |
Jordan Markov | ... | visual effects editor |
Maria Mavrova | ... | 3D animator (as Maria Mavrova-Ushco) |
Nikolay Mihailov | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Krasimir Paskalev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marin Petrov | ... | digital artist |
Iavor Radev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ivan Sarov | ... | digital effects artist |
Nikola Simeonov | ... | digital effects artist |
Lyubomir Sotirov | ... | support staff |
Stanislav Stoynev | ... | 3D animator |
Stefan Tchakarov | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Peter Tomov | ... | digital artist |
Stanislava Topaiska | ... | 3D animator |
Adriana Valcheva | ... | digital compositor |
Vladimir Zdravkov | ... | support staff |
Stunts
Rob Sanchez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie San Chan | ... | gaffer (as Eddie Chan) |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | key grip |
Mark Quitan | ... | camera technician |
Nicholas Rini | ... | electric / grip |
Kelly Travis | ... | first assistant camera (as Kelly Richard) |
Pyongson Yim | ... | electric |
Casting Department
Andrew Stubblefield | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Earlham | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andrew Hanges | ... | mastering editor |
Gregory A. Kautz | ... | colorist (as Greg Kautz) |
Nicholas Mundy | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
William Langlois | ... | locations manager |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | transportation coordinator (as Morris 'Mo' Aroesti) |
Chris Pedersen | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dennis L. Baker | ... | production assistant (as Dennis Baker) |
Matt Barker | ... | permits |
Tammy Blake | ... | scheduler |
Randy Brown | ... | production assistant |
Marta Dacosta | ... | assistant: Ms.Sawyer |
Adam Gordon | ... | assistant: Mr. Hertzberg |
Steve Gregoropoulos | ... | business affairs |
Michael Haddad | ... | craft service |
Kent Hamilton | ... | production insurance |
Jean-Marc | ... | payroll coordinator |
Brandon Killion | ... | legal affairs |
David Lachance | ... | production assistant |
Diane Laney | ... | production coordinator |
Steven R. Lowy | ... | legal services (as Steven Lowy) |
Mark H. Shore | ... | sales representative |
Cheryl D. Sims | ... | production accountant |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer |
David Williamson | ... | legal affairs |
Becca Justine Yannone | ... | production assistant (as Rebecca Justine) |
Shelley Yustak | ... | post production accountant |