The Wish That Changed Christmas (1991 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Catherine Margerin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rumer Godden | ... | (book) |
Romeo Muller | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonathan Winters | ... | The Owl (voice) | |
Paul Winfield | ... | Mr. Smith (voice) | |
Brittany Thornton | ... | Ivy (voice) | |
Lea Floden | ... | Holly (voice) | |
Marc Robinson | ... | Peter (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Mrs. Jones (voice) | |
William Boyett | ... | Officer Jones (voice) (as Bill Boyett) | |
Beverly Garland | ... | Miss Shepherd (voice) | |
C. Lindsay Workman | ... | Mr. Blossom (voice) (as Lindsey Workman) | |
Susan Blu | ... | (voice) | |
Robbie Rist | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Japhet Asher | ... | executive producer: Colossal Pictures |
Franklin Getchel | ... | executive producer (as Franklin Getchell) |
Marjorie Kalins | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Paradis Grindle | ... | producer |
Bert Stratford | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Denis L. Chartrand | ||
Normand Roger |
Editing by
Diane Caliva | ||
Mary Granfors |
Casting By
Elaine Craig |
Production Management
Krist-Ann Pehrson | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Matthew Day | ... | art assistant |
Margot Hale | ... | art assistant |
Karen Heathwood | ... | art assistant |
Lee Marrs | ... | additional designer / storyboard artist |
Cindy Reid | ... | art assistant |
Beth Segal | ... | art assistant |
Benjii Simmersbach | ... | art assistant |
Anthony Stacchi | ... | additional designer (as Tony Stacchi) / storyboard artist (as Tony Stacchi) |
Pam Stalker | ... | additional designer |
Mark Steger | ... | art assistant |
Jeff Thomas | ... | art assistant |
Dave Wise | ... | art assistant |
Scott Ziegler | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Jon Grier | ... | sound re-recordist |
Denis Vincent | ... | sound effects |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Stacchi | ... | special effects animation designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Baker | ... | camera operator (as Forrest Michael Baker) |
Weston Giunta | ... | camera operator |
Jim Rumple | ... | animation camera: Chicago |
Steve Sanderson | ... | animation camera: Toronto |
Animation Department
Cathy Ackley | ... | painter: Racine |
Frank Anderson | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Lilliane Andre | ... | layout artist (as Lillian Andre) |
Janet Antinucci | ... | painter: Racine |
Dino Athanassiou | ... | animator |
Keith Bambury | ... | animator |
Rebecca Barclay | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Stephen Barnes | ... | assistant animator (as Steve Barnes) |
Doug Bennett | ... | animator |
Glen Binmore | ... | cel cleaner (as Glenn Binmore) |
David Boudreau | ... | assistant animator (as Dave Boudreau) |
Matt Bowen | ... | painter: Racine |
Thom Bowen | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Denise Bradshaw | ... | assistant animator |
Jude Britton | ... | animator |
Susan Broadhurst | ... | background artist (as Susan Broadhurst-Werin) |
Peter R. Brown | ... | assistant animator (as Peter Brown) |
Carol Brumm | ... | painter: Racine |
Kelly Brumm | ... | painter: Racine |
Lee Cadieux | ... | animator |
Adrian 'Ace' Card | ... | rendering artist |
Claude Chiasson | ... | clean-up supervisor |
Roger Chiasson | ... | animator |
Nancy Choi | ... | ink and paint supervisor: Toronto |
John Laurence Collins | ... | animator (as John Collins) |
Tracey Crawford | ... | cel cleaner |
Kelly Cronin | ... | painter: Racine |
Sean Curran | ... | assistant animator: Phoenix Animation (as Sean Curren) |
Wendy Daceno | ... | ink and register |
David DeMorest | ... | assistant animator (as Dave Demorest) |
Mike Demur | ... | assistant animator |
Peter Denomme | ... | Production Manager toronto |
Rich Draper | ... | assistant animator |
Deidre Enriquez | ... | painter: Racine |
Will Faust | ... | animator / rendering artist: Racine |
Catherine Feraday | ... | painter: Toronto (as Cathy Faraday) |
Randall Finnerty | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Andrea Freeman | ... | background artist |
Steven Gelling | ... | painter: Toronto (as Steve Gelling) |
Morgan Ginsberg | ... | animator |
Scott Glynn | ... | animator (as Scott Glenn) |
Kevin Gonzalez | ... | painter: Racine |
Alex Greychuck | ... | animator |
Tom Halley | ... | animator |
Pablo Haz | ... | background artist |
Greg Hill | ... | animation director / character designer |
Terry Hoganson | ... | assistant animator (as Terry Hogansen) |
Debra Horvath | ... | painter: Racine |
Carol Horzempa | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Connie Hotvedt | ... | painter: Racine |
Tyler Jacek | ... | ink and register |
Rill Johnson | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Pat Jordan | ... | painter: Toronto |
Cherrie Joseph | ... | cel cleaner |
Johnny Karwan | ... | background supervisor |
Do Sik Kim | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Elini Kim | ... | painter: Toronto |
Hong Kim | ... | animator (as Hong Sik Kim) |
Monica Kim | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Tom King | ... | painter: Toronto |
Kathy Kolstedt | ... | ink and register |
Dave Konieczsko | ... | ink and register |
Richard Koslowski | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Michael Kroll | ... | painter: Racine |
Andrej Krystoforski | ... | layout artist |
Hana Kukal | ... | animator (as Hanna Kukal) |
Jennifer Lee | ... | painter: Toronto |
Joong Kyung Lee | ... | painter: Toronto |
Judy Lem | ... | painter: Toronto |
Judy Leung | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Curtis Lewis | ... | rendering artist |
Diane Londre | ... | painter: Racine |
Flora Lorenzana | ... | cel cleaner |
Nora Lorenzana | ... | painter: Toronto |
Linda MacLaggan | ... | painter: Toronto |
Siri Margerin | ... | color designer / color modeler |
Jamie Mason | ... | animator |
Melissa Bay Mathis | ... | background artist |
Valerie Mazelis | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
James McCrimmon | ... | assistant animator |
Paul McGarry | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Denise Roberts McKee | ... | ink and register (as Denise McKee) |
Kathy McVey-Olmsted | ... | rendering artist |
Yang Mee-Kim | ... | painter: Toronto |
Paul Meylink | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Ron Migliore | ... | assistant animator |
Chris Miller | ... | ink and register |
Keith Miller | ... | ink and register |
Rob Miller | ... | ink and register |
Nassrin Monem | ... | painter: Toronto (as Nasrin Monem) |
Richard Moore | ... | background artist |
Carlos Felipe Nunes | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Rebecca Orr | ... | painter: Toronto |
Vince Peets | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Terry Pike | ... | assistant animator |
Jens Pindal | ... | animator |
Beatrice Rasmussen | ... | painter: Racine |
Lloyd Reese | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
Erica Riojas | ... | painter: Racine |
Royston Robinson | ... | assistant animator |
Ferenc Rofusz | ... | animator: dream sequence (as Ferenc Rófusz) |
Leslie Rogers | ... | assistant animator |
Tomoko Sasaki | ... | painter: Toronto |
Yuuta Sasaki | ... | cel cleaner |
Shannon Sauve | ... | assistant animator (as Shannon Murphy) |
Betsy Scafati | ... | rendering artist: Racine |
June Scannell | ... | assistant animator |
Ron Schulz | ... | painter: Racine |
Anne Seeman | ... | rendering artist |
Marc Sevier | ... | animator |
J. Garett Sheldrew | ... | character designer (as Garrett Sheldrew) |
Jen Sherman | ... | animator |
Chris Simanek | ... | ink and register |
Doug Smith | ... | animator |
Jay Stanners | ... | assistant animator (as Jay Stanner) |
Evan Steacy | ... | assistant animator (as Evan Stacey) |
Ed Steckley | ... | painter: Racine |
Greta Stevens | ... | painter: Racine |
Sean Sullivan | ... | layout artist |
Todd Sullivan | ... | animator |
Paul G. Thuriot | ... | painter: Racine (as Paul Thuriot) |
Amanda Thurmann-Ward | ... | painter: Racine |
Jan Tillcock | ... | assistant animator |
Scott Tolmie | ... | animation manager |
Heidi Travis | ... | cel cleaner |
Mei Tsao | ... | rendering artist: Toronto (as Mai Tsao) |
Kein Tu | ... | rendering artist: Toronto |
Tony Tulipano | ... | animator |
Kyle Vaculik | ... | painter: Racine |
Elizabeth Vallone | ... | painter: Racine |
Wendo Van Essen | ... | assistant animator |
Jean-Christophe Villard | ... | character designer |
Sue Vrana | ... | painter: Racine |
Simon Ward-Horner | ... | animator |
Paul West | ... | assistant animator |
Justin Whang | ... | animator (as Justin Wang) |
Terrence Woods | ... | ink and register |
Theresa Yim | ... | painter: Toronto |
Chris York | ... | animator |
Bill Zeats | ... | animator |
Monica Zorman | ... | assistant animator (as Monica Luciani) |
Robert Shedlowich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kristine Hanna | ... | post-production consultant |
Music Department
Richard Beaudet | ... | musician |
Joe Christie | ... | musician |
Michel Dupire | ... | musician |
Robert Ellis | ... | musician |
Jocelyn Lapointe | ... | musician |
Sylvain Picard | ... | musician |
Carmelle Prefontaine | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Cindy Akers | ... | assistant voice director |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director |
Thom Bowen | ... | production assistant: Racine |
Suzanne Cornelius | ... | assistant to producer |
Peter Denomme | ... | production coordinator: Toronto |
Nancy Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant |
Michael Hefferon | ... | studio manager: Toronto |
Karen Johnson | ... | studio manager: Racine |
Steve Linden | ... | title designer |
Melissa Mullin | ... | technical director |
Carter Tomassi | ... | associate technical director |
Tom Ward | ... | production coordinator: Racine |
Stephen Wood | ... | production assistant: Toronto |