Directed by
Coline Serreau |
Writing Credits
Coline Serreau | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Charles Gassot | ... | producer |
Jacques Hinstin | ... | executive producer |
Coline Serreau | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Madeleine Besson | ||
Sylvain Dubrez | ||
Hugues Le Bars |
Cinematography by
Jean-François Robin |
Editing by
Catherine Renault |
Casting By
Stéphane Foenkinos |
Production Design by
Antoine Fontaine |
Set Decoration by
Cécile Deleu | ||
Jean-Marc Kerdelhué | ... | head decorator |
Cédric Maserati |
Costume Design by
Karen Muller Serreau |
Makeup Department
Jean-Charles Bachelier | ... | key hair stylist |
Sylvie Greco | ... | makeup artist |
Pascal Thiollier | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Alberto Alen | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Alain Barbaut | ... | unit manager |
Sébastien Cabeau | ... | assistant unit manager: Lozère |
Alain Centonze | ... | production manager |
Olivier Chiavassa | ... | production director |
Kader Djedra | ... | unit production manager |
Jorge Eiroa | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Natalia Freige | ... | production supervisor: Spain |
Christophe Fustini | ... | assistant production manager |
Aurélie Galzin | ... | assistant unit manager: Lozère |
Francis Guérillot | ... | unit manager |
Samuel Herbreteau | ... | assistant unit manager: Lozère |
Marcos Lamas | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Eric Le Mouël | ... | unit manager |
Anta Leon | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Ana Mariño | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Gabriel Massot | ... | assistant unit manager: Lozère |
Mohamed Mezals | ... | assistant unit manager: Lozère |
Marc Navarre | ... | assistant unit manager |
Olivier Naïmi | ... | assistant unit manager |
Yann Nerot | ... | production manager |
Daniel Olive | ... | unit manager |
José Oreiro | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Mariana Pérez | ... | production manager: Spain |
Martin Rossini | ... | trainee unit manager |
Edgar Siassia | ... | assistant unit manager (as Edgard Siassia) |
Hugo Sélignac | ... | trainee unit manager |
Jean-Bernard Tate | ... | assistant unit manager (as JB Tate) |
Audrey Thiery | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luis Fernandez | ... | second assistant director |
Fanny Franssen | ... | second assistant director |
Dominique Furgé | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hubert De Forcade | ... | carpenter |
Cécile Deleu | ... | set dresser |
Auguste Fontaine | ... | locksmith |
Michel Grimaud | ... | property master |
Samuel Guille | ... | locksmith |
Pierre Le Garrec | ... | model maker |
Régis Lebourg | ... | painter |
Benoît Magny | ... | painter |
Jérôme Pouvaret | ... | head carpenter |
Philippe Tanasic | ... | property master |
Audrey Vuong | ... | first assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Yohann Angelvy | ... | trainee mixer |
Frédéric Attal | ... | sound effects editor |
Pierre Collodin | ... | boom operator |
Nicolas d'Halluin | ... | sound recordist |
Alexis Leverve | ... | co-sound mixer |
Jonathan Liebling | ... | foley artist |
Pierre Lorrain | ... | sound |
Olivier Marlangeon | ... | assistant foley artist |
Jean-Max Morise | ... | post-synchronization |
Johann Nallet | ... | sound recordist |
Hubert Persat | ... | sound |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Joël Rangon | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Arnaud Bisani | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Catherine Athon | ... | post-production supervisor: Eclair Numerique |
Thibault Berard | ... | digital artist |
Odile Beraud | ... | scan and shoot |
Stephanie Broussaud | ... | conforming |
Nicolas Bruneau | ... | cg artist |
Myriam Catrin | ... | digital artist |
Benjamin Clément | ... | 2K exploitation |
Rosana D'Andrea | ... | Lustre assistant |
Fabien Eigen | ... | scan and shoot |
Karine Feron | ... | digital artist |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thierry Flament | ... | infographist |
Sébastien Guyot | ... | scan and shoot |
Luc Guénard | ... | calibration |
Bénédicte Hostache | ... | digital compositor |
Emmanuel Jarry | ... | digital artist |
Christophe Keichinger | ... | scan and shoot |
Robert Kfoury | ... | scan and shoot (as Robert Kfouri) |
Vanessa Lafaille | ... | conforming |
Aurélie Lambelin | ... | digital artist |
Joyce Menger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Montoya | ... | scan and shoot |
Arnaud Pisani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Virginie Pomponne | ... | project supervisor |
Stéphane Praux | ... | 2K exploitation |
Emmanuel Prévot | ... | cg artist |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | technical director: Eclair Numerique |
Laetitia Roure | ... | post-production coordinator: Eclair Numerique (as Lætitia Roure) |
Isabelle Roussel | ... | digital compositor |
Gérard Soirant | ... | scan and shoot |
Eric Vidal | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Nabil Fathi | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Baraillon | ... | gaffer |
Lucas Bernard | ... | second assistant camera |
Julien Buffard | ... | grip |
Youcef Djedra | ... | grip |
Grégory Fournier | ... | grip |
Denis Lagrange | ... | underwater camera |
Alexis Lambotte | ... | video assistant |
Quentin Lestienne | ... | swing gang: art department |
Marc Nove | ... | electrician (as Marc Nové) |
Frédéric Noy | ... | still photographer |
Nicolas Pernot | ... | assistant camera |
Damien Tessandier | ... | first assistant camera |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | camera & steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Catherine Chevron | ... | casting: children |
Elodie Demey | ... | casting assistant |
Emmanuelle Prévost | ... | casting assistant |
Bernard Savin Pascaud | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vincent Arenilla | ... | costume assistant: dream sequences |
Sophie Mollier | ... | wardrobe |
Emmanuelle Pertus | ... | costumer |
Justine Vivien | ... | costume assistant: dream sequences |
Editorial Department
Barbara Bascou | ... | assistant editor |
Stéphanie Carré | ... | post-production |
Nicolas Criqui | ... | digital conformation |
Marcela Figueroa | ... | assistant editor |
Aude Humblet | ... | colorist |
Bruno Patin | ... | color timer |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Location Management
Edith Roux | ... | location manager |
Philippe Tanasic | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Rafaële Arditi | ... | choral singer |
Achille Awado | ... | choral singer |
Laurent Bariteau | ... | choral singer |
Sarah Bensoussan | ... | choral singer |
Madeleine Besson | ... | choral singer |
Valérie Bordet | ... | choral singer |
Myriam Bulloz | ... | choral singer |
Cédric Burgle | ... | choral singer |
David Camusso | ... | musician: bass |
Denis Caribaux | ... | music recording engineer |
Chorale du Cinéma des Cinéastes | ... | choir |
Agathe Cohen Salmon | ... | choral singer |
Matthieu Dalle | ... | choral singer / musician: bass |
Sylvie David | ... | choral singer |
Soraya Daïd | ... | choral singer |
Barbara Desclozeaux | ... | choral singer |
Nicole Desjardins | ... | choral singer (as Nicole-Suzanne Desjardins) |
Dimitri Domagala | ... | musician: drums |
Sylvain Dubrez | ... | conductor / music producer / musician: guitar |
Bassi Ebrong | ... | choral singer |
Gatienne Engelbert | ... | choral singer |
Mario Feroce | ... | choral singer |
Damien Fleau | ... | musician: bass |
Marie-Jo Freval | ... | choral singer |
Alexis Galpérine | ... | musician: vilolin |
Jean Gobinet | ... | musician: trumpet |
Damien Groleau | ... | musician: piano |
Dorothea Lamar | ... | choral singer |
Aymeric Letoquart | ... | music recording engineer |
Didier Lizé | ... | music recordist |
Amélie Magnet | ... | choral singer |
Emmanuel Monier | ... | choral singer |
Fernando Pereira | ... | music recording engineer |
Sylvie Pradel | ... | choral singer |
Marie Sabbah | ... | music consultant |
Vanessa Sanchez | ... | choral singer |
Coline Serreau | ... | choir leader / chorus master |
Tomaso Simioni | ... | choral singer (as Tommaso Simioni) |
Philippe Valet | ... | choral singer |
Martin Vandenberghe | ... | musician: drums |
Script and Continuity Department
Pilar Billiet | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Benoît Courant | ... | guide and location scout |
Marie-Jo Duchemin | ... | production secretary |
Thierry Garnier | ... | chef |
Philippe Jacques | ... | cook |
Antía León Castro | ... | production runner |
Sandra Marthon | ... | unit production assistant |
Béatrice Merimée | ... | public relations |
Martial Michaud | ... | waiter |
Yann Nerot | ... | production administrator |
Laurent Renard | ... | press attache |
Thanks
Olivier Aude | ... | thanks |
Michael Boumendil | ... | thanks |
Pierre Henriot | ... | thanks |
Daniel Monnier | ... | thanks: sculptor |
Catherine Painvin | ... | thanks: maire de Rouen |
Jean-Marc Stehlé | ... | thanks: costumes d'animaux |